August 21, 2019 - August 27, 2019
August 24, 2019
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Frederick
Howard (MD)
@ Howard Community College Scrimmage
TBA
St. Clair County
Wayne State University
Wayne State University, Detroit, MI
8:00 AM EDT
Lenoir-Rhyne University
Catawba Valley
Preseason scrimmage - Tarlton Complex
9:00 AM EDT
Mary Baldwin
Northern Virginia
9:00 AM EDT
Wallace State
Lake County
9:30 AM EDT
Catawba College
Catawba Valley
Preseason scrimmage - Tarlton Complex
10:00 AM EDT
CCBC Essex
Howard (MD)
Scrimmage | Columbia, MD
10:00 AM EDT
Wake Tech
William Peace University
Scrimmage
Florida Gateway College
0
Central Florida
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Florida Gateway College 10 15 18 0
Central Florida 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Florida Gateway College
B: 2 Players (#8, #10) - 1
D: Kaeley Kellar - 12
SA: Karen Hill - 2
Central Florida
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Florida Gateway College
Central Florida

Hitting %

-.080
.000

Blocks

1.0
0.0

Digs

39
0

Aces

5
0
10:00 AM EDT
Florida State Jacksonville
Lake-Sumter State
@ HCC HCC Tournament
10:00 AM EDT
Davidson County
Greensboro College
Scrimmage
Final
Harcum 3
Rhode Island 2
Miami Dade
3
Gulf Coast State
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Miami Dade (3, 0) 25 25 25 3
Gulf Coast State (0, 3) 21 19 6 0

Game Leaders

Miami Dade
K: Yaniris Miller-Green - 10
B: Vanda Zimova - 5
D: Yaniris Miller-Green - 7
SA: Yaniris Miller-Green - 3
Gulf Coast State
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Miami Dade
Gulf Coast State

Hitting %

.320
.000

Blocks

6.5
0.0

Digs

45
0

Aces

5
0
10:00 AM EDT
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
East Central (MO)
Falcon Classic VB Tournament
10:00 AM EDT
Johnson County 0
Central 0
10:00 AM EDT
Brookhaven
Metropolitan Community College
@ x "Central Classic"
10:00 AM EDT
John A. Logan
John Wood
@ East Central Tournament
Final
Prairie State 0
South Suburban 3
10:00 AM EDT
St. Louis
Washington University
Scrimmage
10:00 AM EDT
Labette
Allen County
@ Fort Scott Tournament
Final
Olive-Harvey 0
Triton 3
@ South Suburban College South Suburban College Tournament
Seward County
3
South Mountain
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Seward County 26 25 25 3
South Mountain 24 16 13 0

Game Leaders

Seward County
K: Yanlis Feliz - 12
B: Dorianne Lebron - 3
D: Grecia Soriano - 16
SA: Livia De Pra - 1
South Mountain
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Seward County
South Mountain

Hitting %

.371
.000

Blocks

7.0
0.0

Digs

51
0

Aces

1
0
10:00 AM EDT
Odessa
Scottsdale
@ Roswell, NM NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym
Final
Miles 0
Colby 3
@ Casper, WY
10:30 AM EDT
Oakland
Wayne State University
Final
Columbus State 3
Clark State 1
Cuyahoga
2
Edison State
3
Final 1 2 3 4 5 T
Cuyahoga 16 21 25 25 12 2
Edison State 25 25 23 17 15 3

Game Leaders

Cuyahoga
K: Annaiya Ruffan - 22
B: K'mari Dates - 8
D: Maddy Rice - 23
SA: 2 Players (#5, #9) - 1
Edison State
K: Sarah Pothast - 20
SA: 2 Players (#11, #13) - 3

Team Stats

Cuyahoga
Edison State

Hitting %

.167
.112

Blocks

20.0
12.0

Digs

95
154

Aces

2
8
Final
Cape Fear 0
Wallace State 3
@ Spartanburg, SC - SMC Invitational
11:00 AM EDT
Stevenson
Northern Virginia
11:00 AM EDT
Pitt
Averett University
@ William Peace University Raleigh, NC - Hermann Athletic Center - WPU Pre-Season Scrimmage
Mercyhurst North East
0
Lorain County
0
In Progress - 3rd 1 2 3 T
Mercyhurst North East 0 0 0 0
Lorain County 0 0 0 0

Game Leaders

Mercyhurst North East
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A
Lorain County
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Mercyhurst North East
Lorain County

Hitting %

.000
.000

Blocks

0.0
0.0

Digs

0
0

Aces

0
0
11:00 AM EDT
Henry Ford
McHenry County
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Invitational
11:00 AM EDT
Des Moines Area
Harper
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
11:00 AM EDT
Shawnee
Frontier
Kansas City Kansas
3
Kirkwood
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kansas City Kansas 25 25 18 25 3
Kirkwood (2-1) 20 20 25 21 1

Game Leaders

Kansas City Kansas
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A
Kirkwood

Team Stats

Kansas City Kansas
Kirkwood

Hitting %

.000
.223

Blocks

0.0
7.0

Digs

0
70

Aces

0
4
11:00 AM EDT
Northeast
Cloud County
@ Beatrice, Neb. RKP Invite
11:00 AM EDT
Morton
Glen Oaks
@ Court 4W MCC Invite
Final
Lake Land 0
Parkland 3
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
11:00 AM EDT
Hesston
McCook
@ North Platte, NE
Final
Barton 3
Southeastern 1
@ Beatrice, NE
11:00 AM EDT
St. Johns River State
Mesa
@ College of Southern Neveda
11:30 AM EDT
Raritan Valley
Rhode Island
@ Neutral
11:30 AM EDT
Harcum
Nassau
Nassau CC Invitational
11:30 AM EDT
Dakota County Tech
Macalester
Scrimmage
Sandhills
0
Montgomery
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Sandhills 6 19 15 0
Montgomery 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Sandhills
B: 3 Players (#3, #8, #17) - 1
Montgomery
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Sandhills
Montgomery

Hitting %

.037
.000

Blocks

2.0
0.0

Digs

32
0

Aces

1
0
Florida Gateway College
0
Pasco-Hernando State
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Florida Gateway College 23 22 24 0
Pasco-Hernando State 25 25 26 3

Game Leaders

Florida Gateway College
D: Kaci Law - 17
SA: 3 Players (#9, #10, #14) - 2
Pasco-Hernando State
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Florida Gateway College
Pasco-Hernando State

Hitting %

.143
.000

Blocks

5.0
0.0

Digs

68
0

Aces

7
0
12:00 PM EDT
Lake Region State
Dawson
@ Bismarck ND Bismarck, ND
Iowa Central
0
Johnson County
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Iowa Central 22 19 19 0
Johnson County 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Iowa Central
B: 3 Players (#5, #13, #26) - 3
SA: Hannah Huss - 3
Johnson County
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Iowa Central
Johnson County

Hitting %

.238
.000

Blocks

6.0
0.0

Digs

31
0

Aces

6
0
12:00 PM EDT
Prairie State
Olive-Harvey
@ South Suburban College South Suburban College Tournament
12:00 PM EDT
Mineral Area
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
@ East Central Falcon Classic
12:00 PM EDT
Seminole State (OK)
Neosho County
@ Fort Scott Tournament Fort Scott Tournament
12:00 PM EDT
South Mountain
Hutchinson
@ neutral
12:00 PM EDT
Kankakee
Phoenix
@ Home
Final
Mott 3
Joliet 0
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
12:45 PM EDT
Waubonsee
DuPage
@ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL McHenry County College Invite
Kirkwood
3
Grand Rapids
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kirkwood 25 24 25 25 3
Grand Rapids (3-1) 18 26 20 22 1

Game Leaders

Kirkwood
Grand Rapids
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Kirkwood
Grand Rapids

Hitting %

.137
.000

Blocks

13.0
0.0

Digs

72
0

Aces

8
0
12:45 PM EDT
Des Moines Area
Glen Oaks
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
Kansas City Kansas 3
Illinois Central 1
@ McHenry Tournament
12:45 PM EDT
Lincoln Land 0
Iowa Lakes 0
@ Rockford, IL
Lake Michigan
1
Kishwaukee
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lake Michigan 26 25 22 22 1
Kishwaukee 28 16 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Lake Michigan
SA: Tahya Briggs - 3
Kishwaukee
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Lake Michigan
Kishwaukee

Hitting %

.150
.000

Blocks

5.0
0.0

Digs

40
0

Aces

9
0
1:00 PM EDT
Virginia Union
Northern Virginia
1:00 PM EDT
Pitt
Wake Tech
@ William Peace University Raleigh, NC - Hermann Athletic Center - WPU Pre-Season Scrimmage
1:00 PM EDT
Schoolcraft 0
Mercyhurst North East 0
Elyria, OH
Lake County
1
Spartanburg Methodist
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lake County 25 14 22 9 1
Spartanburg Methodist 23 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Lake County
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A
Spartanburg Methodist
K: 2 Players (#, #25) - 11
B: 2 Players (#, #25) - 3
D: Kameron Neese - 14
SA: Kameron Neese - 5

Team Stats

Lake County
Spartanburg Methodist

Hitting %

.000
.128

Blocks

0.0
4.0

Digs

0
50

Aces

0
11
1:00 PM EDT
Lees-McRae University
Catawba Valley
Preseason scrimmage - Tarlton Complex
1:00 PM EDT
Southwest Virginia
Surry
@ Patrick Henry Community College
1:00 PM EDT
Hawkeye
Southeast
Beatrice, NE
Final
Highland (KS) 3
Southwestern 0
@ Beatrice, NE RKP Invite
1:00 PM EDT
Eastern Wyoming
Hesston
@ North Platte, NE
1:00 PM EDT
Anoka-Ramsey
Dakota County Tech
@ Macalester College Scrimmage
1:00 PM EDT
Cowley
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Lake Michigan
3
Spoon River
0
Final 1 2 3 T
Lake Michigan 25 25 25 3
Spoon River 15 15 12 0

Game Leaders

Lake Michigan
B: 2 Players (#2, #15) - 2
Spoon River
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Lake Michigan
Spoon River

Hitting %

.307
.000

Blocks

4.0
0.0

Digs

37
0

Aces

12
0
1:30 PM EDT
Sauk Valley
Owens
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Invitational
1:30 PM EDT
Raritan Valley
Harcum
@ Neutral
1:30 PM EDT
Rhode Island
Nassau
Nassau CC Invitational
2:00 PM EDT
Wake Tech
Averett University
@ William Peace University Scrimmage
2:00 PM EDT
Pasco-Hernando State
Gulf Coast State
@ Neutral Site Central Florida SC Tournament
2:00 PM EDT
Indian River State
Lake-Sumter State
@ HCC Tournament
2:00 PM EDT
Metropolitan Community College
Central
2:00 PM EDT
Lake Region State
Bismarck State
Iowa Central
3
College of St Mary JV
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Iowa Central 26 18 25 25 3
College of St Mary JV 24 25 20 21 1

Game Leaders

Iowa Central
K: Amaya Finley - 17
B: 2 Players (#13, #26) - 5
SA: Amaya Finley - 3
College of St Mary JV
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A

Team Stats

Iowa Central
College of St Mary JV

Hitting %

.255
.000

Blocks

12.0
0.0

Digs

62
0

Aces

7
0
Final
Triton 1
Highland (IL) 3
@ South Suburban Tournament
2:00 PM EDT
Lewis & Clark
East Central (MO)
Falcon Classic VB Tournament
2:00 PM EDT
Milwaukee Area Tech
South Suburban
South Suburban College Tournament
Allen County
0
Fort Scott
3
Final 1 2 3 T
Allen County 13 12 8 0
Fort Scott 25 25 25 3

Game Leaders

Allen County
K: N/A
B: N/A
D: N/A
SA: N/A
Fort Scott
D: Abbie Casper - 15
SA: 3 Players (#1, #8, #9) - 2

Team Stats

Allen County
Fort Scott

Hitting %

.000
.338

Blocks

0.0
8.0

Digs

0
35

Aces

0
7
2:00 PM EDT
Pima
New Mexico Military
@ Roswell, NM NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym
2:00 PM EDT
New Mexico
Scottsdale
@ Roswell, NM NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym
2:30 PM EDT
Waubonsee
Vincennes
@ Rockford, IL McHenry CC Invitational
2:30 PM EDT
Belmont Abbey College
Catawba Valley
Preseason scrimmage - Tarlton Complex
2:30 PM EDT
North Iowa Area
Oakton
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
2:30 PM EDT
Iowa Lakes
McHenry County
@ McHenry Tourney
Final
Joliet 0
Parkland 3
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
2:30 PM EDT
Muskegon
Harper
@ UW Sports Factory McHenry Invitational
2:30 PM EDT
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Illinois Central
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW-Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
Final
Cape Fear 0
Walters State 3
@ Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg Methodist Invitational
3:00 PM EDT
Pitt
William Peace University
@ William Peace University Raleigh, NC - Hermann Athletic Center - WPU Pre-Season Scrimmage
3:00 PM EDT
Surry
Patrick Henry
Tri-Match
3:00 PM EDT
Eastern Wyoming
North Platte
3:00 PM EDT
Lincoln
Frontier
Final
Barton 3
Southwestern 0
@ Beatrice, NE
3:00 PM EDT
Cloud County
Hawkeye
@ Beatrice, NE Beatrice NE Tourney
3:15 PM EDT
Mott
Rock Valley
@ McHenry County College, Crystal Lake, IL
4:00 PM EDT
Montgomery
Richard Bland
4:00 PM EDT
Highland (IL)
Malcolm X
@ South Suburban College South Suburban College Tournament
4:00 PM EDT
Dawson
Bismarck State
4:00 PM EDT
Seminole State (OK)
Labette
@ Fort Scott Tournament Fort Scott Tournament
4:00 PM EDT
East Los Angeles
Mesa
@ College of Southern Neveda
4:00 PM EDT
Mesa Benedictine Varsity Reserve
Phoenix
@ Home
4:00 PM EDT
Kankakee
Glendale
@ Phoenix College
4:15 PM EDT
Carl Sandburg
Vincennes
@ Rockford, IL McHenry CC Invitational
4:15 PM EDT
Lake Land
Muskegon
@ UW Sports Factory McHenry Invitational
4:15 PM EDT
North Iowa Area
Grand Rapids
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
4:15 PM EDT
Madison
Parkland
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
4:15 PM EDT
Henry Ford
Morton
@ McHenry County College, Rockford, IL
5:00 PM EDT
Walters State
Spartanburg Methodist
SMC Invitational/ Spartanburg, SC
5:00 PM EDT
Northeast
Southeast
RKP Invite
5:00 PM EDT
Highland (KS)
Southeastern
@ Beatrice, NE RKP Invite
5:00 PM EDT
Eastern Florida State
Glendale
@ Phoenix, Ariz. Beat The Heat Tournament
6:00 PM EDT
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Illinois Valley
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW-Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
6:00 PM EDT
Sauk Valley
DuPage
@ UW Sports Factory, Rockford, IL McHenry County College Invite
6:00 PM EDT
Oakton
Parkland
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
6:00 PM EDT
Illinois Valley
Spoon River
@ Rockford
6:00 PM EDT
Neosho County
Fort Scott
@ Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott Tourney
6:00 PM EDT
Madison
Carl Sandburg
@ McHenry Tournament
6:00 PM EDT
Kishwaukee
Lincoln Land
@ McHenry
6:00 PM EDT
New Mexico
Pima
@ Roswell, NM NMMI Tournament

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?