2018-19 NJCAA Men's Basketball Schedule DII : Niagara County

Overall 27-10
Pct. .730
Conf. 7-3
Pct. .700
Streak Lost 2
Home 9-2
Away 11-5
Neutral 7-3
Games 37
Pts per game 88.2
FG % 45.7
3PT % 35.3
FT % 67.2
Reb per game 46.1
Ast per game 15.6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Mon. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (Buffalo) # Scrimmage 1:00 PM EDT
Fri. 12 vs. College La Cite (Ont.) # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 2:00 PM EDT
  vs. Canadore (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 vs. George Brown (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Sheridan (Ont.) College # @ Sheridan (Ont.) College Scrimmage 7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 25 vs. RWI Basketball # Scrimmage 4:30 PM EDT
 
November
Sat. 3 at Lehigh Carbon W, 100-49 Final
Sun. 4 at Northampton W, 78-76 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Jackson NCCC Tip-Off Classic W, 113-87 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Pitt-Titusville @ NCCC NCCC Tip-Off Classic W, 149-80 Final
Wed. 14 at Onondaga W, 98-92 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Howard (MD) W, 108-100 Final
Sun. 18 at Allegany Maryland L, 92-89 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Finger Lakes W, 104-83 Final
Fri. 30 at Jackson W, 93-76 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Henry Ford L, 90-88 Final
Wed. 5 at Pitt-Titusville W, 110-85 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) @ Genesee CC GCC Cougar Holiday Classic W, 104-89 Final
Sun. 9 vs. St. John Fisher JV @ Genesee CC GCC Cougar Holiday Classic W, 104-71 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Henry Ford NCCC Thunderwolves Classic W, 80-67 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Lakeland NCCC Thunderwolves Classic L, 99-93 Final - OT
 
January
Sat. 5 at Lakeland W, 84-74 Final
Sun. 6 at Lorain County W, 97-79 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Allegany Maryland W, 93-82 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Sullivan County @ Herkimer Philly Tournament W, 86-68 Final
Sun. 13 at Herkimer Philly Tournament L, 96-82 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Monroe CC * W, 77-60 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Jamestown * W, 80-69 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Erie * L, 90-83 Final
Mon. 4 at Genesee * W, 75-68 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Mercyhurst North East * W, 98-68 Final
Sat. 9 at Monroe CC * L, 89-76 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Genesee * W, 66-64 Final
Sat. 16 at Jamestown * W, 93-89 Final
Wed. 20 at Mercyhurst North East * W, 90-83 Final
Sat. 23 at Erie * L, 78-69 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Jamestown % @ Burt Flickinger Athletic Centers Region III Div. II Semifinals W, 74-71 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Erie % @ Burt Flickinger Athletic Center Region III Div. II Championship L, 100-73 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Sullivan County % @ Burt Flickinger Athletic Center NJCAA Division 2 District II Tournament W, 73-72 Final
Sun. 10 at Erie Division 2 Finals W, 72-69 Final
Tue. 19 vs. (8) Wake Tech % @ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round W, 73-61 Final
Wed. 20 vs. (1) Kirkwood % @ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinal L, 80-65 Final
Fri. 22 vs. (5) Milwaukee Area Tech % @ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Consolation L, 76-73 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?