2016-17 NJCAA Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 13 Rochester   Rochester   TBA
  Navy/Gold scrimmage
Tue. 16 Hutchinson #   Baker University   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 East Central (MS) # 0 Hinds 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Western   Independence   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 Scrimmage St. Thomas University   Rochester   TBA
  Tyler #   East Texas Baptist University   TBA
  Intersquad (Scrimmage)   Pima   12:00 PM EDT
  @ West Campus
  Louisburg #   NC Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Rocky Mount, NC
Mon. 22 Tucson Tech 7 Phoenix 60 Final
  @ Phoenix College
Wed. 24 Hudson Valley #   RPI   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 25 ASA Brooklyn   The College of New Jersey   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Georgia Military 23 Navarro 27 Final
  Corsicana, TX
Sat. 27 BYE   Mesa   TBA
  Jireh Prep 7 Louisburg 57 Final
  Nassau 6 Erie 20 Final
  Itasca * 16 Minnesota West 4 Final
  Milford #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Central 13 DuPage 20 Final
  Garden City 30 Ellsworth 7 Final
  Rochester * 41 North Dakota SCS 55 Final
  Dakota * 26 Central Lakes 51 Final
  Ridgewater 16 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Blinn 55 Texas A&T 0 Final
  @ Santa Fe, Texas
  Utah Shock 13 Snow 55 Final
  Arizona Western 25 Iowa Western 19 Final - OT
  @ Grand Junction
  Northland * ^ 36 Vermilion 18 Final
  SIU Edwardsville   Independence   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Fond du Lac Tribal 40 Minnesota State 21 Final
  Alabama Prep 12 Arkansas Baptist 41 Final
  Butler * 41 Fort Scott 35 Final
  Hutchinson * 34 Coffeyville 29 Final
  Dodge City * 16 Highland (KS) 26 Final
  Kilgore   Tyler   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to lightning delays. Since it's a non-conference contest, this game will not be rescheduled.
  Cisco 6 Trinity Valley 51 Final
  Air Force Prep 27 New Mexico Military 62 Final
  Phoenix ^ 34 Glendale 44 Final
  Tucson Tech 0 Eastern Arizona 35 Final
Sun. 28 Lackawanna #   Montclair State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Montclair, NJ
 
September
Thu. 1 Northwest Mississippi 40 Hinds 17 Final
  Pearl River 14 Northeast Mississippi 17 Final
  Holmes 48 East Central (MS) 40 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * 24 Coahoma 6 Final
  East Mississippi 25 Jones 27 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 12 Itawamba 23 Final
  Texas A&T 0 Tyler 63 Final
  Mississippi Delta 1 Copiah-Lincoln 0 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Forfeit
Fri. 2 Louisburg 27 Navy JV 23 Final
  Pima 42 Air Force Prep Academy 24 Final
  Colorado Springs, CO
Sat. 3 Monroe College 28 Erie 21 Final
  Gattaca 0 Lackawanna 68 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Nassau 25 Hocking 8 Final
  Gattaca 0 ASA Miami 54 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Iowa Central 21 Dodge City 45 Final
  Iowa Western 12 Hutchinson 21 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 14 Navy Prep 32 Final
  at Newport Rhode Island
  Coffeyville 55 Ellsworth 24 Final
  Highland (KS) * 7 Garden City 13 Final
  Vermilion * 34 Dakota 41 Final
  Minnesota West * 1 Rochester 0 Final
  Rochester Forfeit
  Minnesota State 26 Itasca 49 Final
  Central Lakes * 21 Ridgewater 12 Final
  Mesabi Range 14 Northland 20 Final - OT
  North Dakota SCS 22 Fond du Lac Tribal 4 Final
  Tucson Tech 6 Snow 65 Final
  Middle Georgia State University 0 Georgia Military 44 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Southern Prep 21 Arkansas Baptist 41 Final
  Navarro * 41 Trinity Valley 46 Final
  Cisco * 13 Blinn 26 Final
  Fort Scott * 22 Independence 20 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 45 New Mexico Military 52 Final
  Everett, WA 0 Arizona Western 66 Final
  Scottsdale 31 Glendale 42 Final
  Mesa 42 Phoenix 43 Final
  El Paso Seminoles 6 Eastern Arizona 61 Final
Sun. 4 Hudson Valley 49 Morrisville JV 15 Final
  DuPage 48 UW-Oshkosh JV 0 Final
Thu. 8 Pearl River 14 Northwest Mississippi 31 Final
  Itawamba 45 Hinds 20 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 24 East Central (MS) 21 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 20 Holmes 34 Final
  East Mississippi 45 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  Jones * 51 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Coahoma * 6 Copiah-Lincoln 26 Final
Sat. 10 Palmetto Prep Academy 17 Georgia Military 73 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Erie 34 Hocking 28 Final
  Lackawanna 55 Valley Forge Military 21 Final
  Wayne, PA
  Univeristy of Fort Lauderdale 6 ASA Miami 62 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Ellsworth * 44 Iowa Central 25 Final
  Itasca 32 Mesabi Range 13 Final
  @ Virginia, MN
  Independence * 7 Garden City 25 Final
  Rochester * ^ 20 Central Lakes 31 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 40 Fond du Lac Tribal 22 Final - OT
  North Dakota SCS 59 Minnesota State 51 Final
  Minnesota West ^ 12 Ridgewater 27 Final
  Dakota ^ 22 Northland 32 Final - OT
  Nassau 7 Monroe College 30 Final
  Trinity Valley * 29 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 30 Final
  Kilgore 35 Arkansas Baptist 16 Final
  Iowa Western 26 Fort Scott 7 Final
  Coffeyville * 34 Butler 36 Final
  Blinn * 38 Navarro 54 Final
  New Mexico Military * 51 Cisco 7 Final
  Pima * 0 Arizona Western 20 Final
  Yuma, AZ
  Eastern Arizona * 17 Mesa 24 Final
  Phoenix * 38 Scottsdale 31 Final
  Snow * 14 Glendale 10 Final
Sun. 11 ASA Brooklyn 55 Wagner JV 7 Final
  at Staten Island New York
  Louisburg 67 Averett University JV 0 Final
  DuPage 37 UW-Whitewater JV 0 Final
  Highland (KS) 52 Graceland University JV 2 Final
  Dodge City 48 Kansas Wesleyan JV 12 Final
Thu. 15 East Central (MS) * ^ 35 Pearl River 21 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Holmes 41 Final
  Itawamba * 13 Northwest Mississippi 27 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 10 East Mississippi 54 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 21 Final
  Hinds * ^ 27 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Coahoma * 6 Jones 38 Final
Sat. 17 Alabama Prep Academy 0 ASA Miami 57 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Northland * 19 Minnesota West 18 Final
  Garden City * 16 Hutchinson 14 Final
  Mesabi Range * 22 Fond du Lac Tribal 10 Final
  Navy Prep 33 Nassau 16 Final
  Butler 7 Iowa Western 49 Final
  Iowa Central 2 Highland (KS) 42 Final
  Ellsworth 14 Dodge City 24 Final
  Minnesota State ^ 38 Dakota 35 Final
  Homecoming
  Rochester * ^ 51 Vermilion 20 Final
  Central Lakes * 41 Itasca 13 Final
  North Dakota SCS * ^ 35 Ridgewater 28 Final
  Mesa * 33 Snow 19 Final
  Hudson Valley 9 Lackawanna 48 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Arkansas Baptist 8 New Mexico Military 62 Final
  @ De Soto, TX
  Blinn * 28 Trinity Valley 36 Final
  Cisco * 13 Kilgore 67 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 14 Tyler 65 Final
  Scottsdale * 33 Pima 34 Final
  @ Kino North Stadium
  Arizona Western * 38 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  Glendale * ^ 30 Phoenix 31 Final
Sun. 18 ASA Brooklyn 10 Georgia Military 61 Final
  at James Madison University
  Hocking 33 Ashland University (JV) 36 Final
  @ Ashland University
  Louisburg 42 Christopher Newport University JV 0 Final
  Monroe College 44 Wagner College JV 0 Final
Mon. 19 Central Methodist JV 0 Fort Scott 70 Final
Thu. 22 Holmes * ^ 34 Coahoma 12 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 28 East Central (MS) 42 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 38 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 55 Southwest Mississippi 30 Final
  East Mississippi * 44 Itawamba 42 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 42 Hinds 20 Final
  Homecoming
  Jones * ^ 22 Copiah-Lincoln 27 Final
Sat. 24 Lackawanna 48 Nassau 6 Final
  Georgia Prep Sports Academy 36 Hocking 48 Final
  Advance Prep Academy 6 ASA Miami 34 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Minnesota West ^ 13 Dakota 38 Final
  Monroe College 38 Valley Forge Military 0 Final
  Iowa Central 24 Independence 27 Final
  Coffeyville 41 Iowa Western 20 Final
  Hutchinson * 21 Highland (KS) 26 Final
  Georgia Military 24 DuPage 12 Final
  Glen Ellyn, IL
  Trinity Valley 63 Arkansas Baptist 18 Final
  Mesabi Range * ^ 24 Vermilion 31 Final - OT
  Itasca * ^ 23 Rochester 27 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * 0 Central Lakes 51 Final
  Northland * ^ 34 North Dakota SCS 41 Final
  Air Force Prep 24 Snow 41 Final
  Ridgewater 34 Minnesota State 28 Final
  Tyler * 83 Cisco 35 Final
  Hudson Valley 11 ASA Brooklyn 37 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  Navarro * 46 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 51 Final
  Kilgore * 41 Blinn 52 Final
  ADAM'S ANGELS MINISTRY FUNDRAISER GAME
  Scottsdale 29 Phoenix 31 Final
  Glendale 7 Mesa 42 Final
  Phoenix Desert Eagles 0 Eastern Arizona 50 Final
Sun. 25 Erie 42 Brockport JV 28 Final
  Louisburg 52 Palmetto Prep 38 Final
  Dodge City * 7 Butler 3 Final
Thu. 29 Itawamba 51 Pearl River 34 Final
  Holmes * 12 Northwest Mississippi 27 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * ^ 21 Jones 33 Final
  Coahoma * 6 Northeast Mississippi 35 Final
  Hinds * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 34 Final
  Mississippi Delta * 7 East Mississippi 73 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 23 Copiah-Lincoln 34 Final
Fri. 30 Arizona Western 56 Air Force Prep 0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Monroe College * 31 ASA Brooklyn 19 Final
  at Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, NY
  Lackawanna 34 Erie 17 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  Hutchinson 38 Iowa Central 0 Final
  Hudson Valley 15 Dean College 12 Final
  Georgia Military 45 ASA Miami 3 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Ellsworth 21 DuPage 7 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 19 Itasca 33 Final
  @ coleraine
  Central Lakes * 55 Mesabi Range 18 Final
  Ridgewater * 28 Northland 0 Final
  North Dakota SCS ^ 27 Dakota 30 Final
  Navarro 47 Arkansas Baptist 32 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 22 Kilgore 31 Final
  Minnesota State ^ 35 Minnesota West 34 Final
  New Mexico Military * 41 Trinity Valley 45 Final
  Battle In The Valley
  Rochester * ^ 22 Fond du Lac Tribal 14 Final
  Fort Scott * 20 Coffeyville 27 Final
  Butler * 0 Garden City 43 Final
  Blinn * 50 Tyler 35 Final
  Dodge City * 37 Independence 32 Final
  Scottsdale 26 Mesa 35 Final
  Tucson Tech 0 Eastern Arizona 43 Final
  Arizona Christian University JV   Glendale   1:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 2 Michigan State University Club 0 Hocking 49 Final
  Louisburg 71 NC Wesleyan JV 12 Final
Mon. 3 Kansas Wesleyan University JV 0 Hutchinson 64 Final
Thu. 6 Southwest Mississippi * ^ 31 Pearl River 21 Final
  Stadium clock was not operating.
  Itawamba * 12 Northeast Mississippi 30 Final
  East Mississippi * 63 Holmes 49 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 14 Hinds 17 Final
  Jones * ^ 24 East Central (MS) 37 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * 42 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
Sat. 8 Valley Forge Military 13 Hudson Valley 20 Final
  Homecoming
  Hocking 12 Georgia Military 75 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Erie 22 DuPage 21 Final
  Dakota ^ 15 Ridgewater 60 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens 0 Monroe College 52 Final
  Iowa Western 34 Dodge City 29 Final
  Independence 10 Ellsworth 29 Final
  Minnesota State 27 Northland 35 Final
  Mesabi Range * ^ 16 Rochester 28 Final
  Homecoming
  Central Lakes * ^ 59 Vermilion 36 Final
  Minnesota West ^ 0 North Dakota SCS 31 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * 8 Itasca 31 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 26 Blinn 36 Final
  HOMECOMING
  Northwest Mississippi * 34 Coahoma 0 Final
  Tyler * 58 Navarro 29 Final
  Homecoming
  Kilgore * 28 New Mexico Military 16 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 60 Cisco 26 Final
  ASA Brooklyn * 22 Lackawanna 45 Final
  at Scranton, PA: 501 Vine St, Scranton, PA 18509
  Garden City * 39 Coffeyville 13 Final
  Highland (KS) * 8 Butler 26 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 21 Pima 17 Final
  @ Kino North Stadium
  Phoenix * 13 Mesa 58 Final
  Homecoming
  Glendale * 17 Scottsdale 31 Final
  Snow * 14 Arizona Western 50 Final
Sun. 9 Nassau 13 Cornell University JV 21 Final
  Fort Scott 51 Iowa Central 7 Final
  Louisburg   Methodist University JV   Cancelled
Wed. 12 Gattaca   ASA Miami   Cancelled
Thu. 13 Itasca * 25 North Dakota SCS 31 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 35 Holmes 21 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 47 Southwest Mississippi 35 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 20 Itawamba 41 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 34 Mississippi Delta 10 Final
Sat. 15 Erie 39 ASA Brooklyn 19 Final
  at Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, NY: 2800 Ocean Pkwy
  Dakota * 28 Mesabi Range 21 Final
  Louisburg 45 The Apprentice School 36 Final
  Monroe College * 33 Lackawanna 42 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Ellsworth 23 Hutchinson 20 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * 6 Minnesota West 3 Final
  Jireh Prep 14 Georgia Military 61 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Garden City 27 Iowa Western 17 Final
  Cisco 7 Arkansas Baptist 12 Final
  Ridgewater * ^ 26 Rochester 35 Final
  Sophomore Night
  Northland * 6 Central Lakes 30 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 32 East Mississippi 51 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 30 Jones 23 Final
  Pima * 37 Snow 43 Final
  Ephraim, UT
  Hinds * ^ 14 East Central (MS) 45 Final
  Vermilion 41 Minnesota State 50 Final
  New Mexico Military * 45 Blinn 31 Final
  MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY
  Navarro * 52 Kilgore 45 Final
  Coffeyville 41 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 31 Final
  Trinity Valley * 65 Tyler 41 Final
  Air Force Prep 19 Butler 33 Final
  Highland (KS) * 24 Independence 45 Final
  Dodge City * 45 Fort Scott 35 Final
  Scottsdale * 20 Eastern Arizona 52 Final
  Mesa * 48 Glendale 14 Final
  Arizona Western * 59 Phoenix 12 Final
Mon. 17 ASA Miami 34 Webber International University JV 14 Final
  Babson Park, FL
Thu. 20 East Mississippi * ^ 42 Coahoma 0 Final
  Jones * ^ 28 Hinds 27 Final
  East Central (MS) 14 Northwest Mississippi 20 Final
  Holmes * 41 Northeast Mississippi 21 Final
Fri. 21 Army Prep 35 Nassau 30 Final
Sat. 22 BYE   Mesa   TBA
  Arkansas Baptist 6 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 74 Final
  Hudson Valley 3 Monroe College 31 Final
  Homecoming
  Iowa Western 15 Highland (KS) 24 Final
  Fort Scott 34 Ellsworth 29 Final
  Iowa Central 6 Coffeyville 47 Final
  Dakota * 33 North Dakota SCS 40 Final
  MCAC Quarterfinal
  Vermilion * 18 Central Lakes 43 Final
  Quarter Final MCAC Playoffs
  Itasca % 31 Rochester 37 Final
  Northland % 21 Ridgewater 26 Final
  Cisco * 7 Navarro 65 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * ^ 20 Copiah-Lincoln 30 Final
  Kilgore * 40 Trinity Valley 52 Final
  HOMECOMING / HALL OF FAME
  Tyler * 64 New Mexico Military 42 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 17 Mississippi Gulf Coast 30 Final
  Homecoming
  Mississippi Delta * 7 Itawamba 49 Final
  Lackawanna 55 Hocking 12 Final
  Athens, OH @ Peden Staduim Athens
  Garden City * 36 Dodge City 7 Final
  Hutchinson * 17 Butler 21 Final
  Arizona Western * 21 Pima 9 Final
  @ Kino North Stadium
Sun. 23 Erie 54 Alfred University JV 14 Final
Mon. 24 Midwest Prep 8 DuPage 52 Final
Thu. 27 Florida Sports Academy 10 ASA Miami 47 Final
  Hialeah, FL
  Blinn * 27 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 41 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 6 Northwest Mississippi 48 Final
  Hinds 0 East Mississippi 42 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 14 Jones 28 Final
Fri. 28 ASA Brooklyn 18 Army Prep 21 Final - OT
  at West Point, NY
  Nassau 6 Milford Academy Prep 26 Final
Sat. 29 Hocking 40 Louisburg 52 Final
  Erie 17 Hudson Valley 7 Final
  DuPage 21 Lackawanna 31 Final
  Scranton, PA
  Independence * 21 Hutchinson 18 Final
  Georgia Military 46 Arkansas Baptist 18 Final
  Littlle Rock, AR
  Coffeyville * 31 Dodge City 26 Final
  Ridgewater * % 15 Central Lakes 24 Final
  Semi-Final MCAC Playoffs
  Rochester * % 19 North Dakota SCS 38 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 31 Pearl River 17 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 40 Mississippi Delta 19 Final
  Iowa Western * 20 Iowa Central 17 Final
  Trinity Valley * 72 Cisco 28 Final
  Itawamba * 49 Holmes 63 Final
  Homecoming 2016
  New Mexico Military * 24 Navarro 51 Final
  Tyler * 29 Kilgore 50 Final
  Phoenix * 27 Pima 69 Final
  @ Kino North Stadium
  East Central (MS) * ^ 42 Southwest Mississippi 13 Final
  Highland (KS) * 20 Fort Scott 17 Final
  Ellsworth 27 Butler 41 Final
  Mesa * 35 Scottsdale 32 Final
  Homecoming
  Snow * 0 Eastern Arizona 1 Final
  Snow forfeit
  Glendale * ^ 3 Arizona Western 55 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 Monroe College 14 Dean College 22 Final
  Hudson Valley 14 Navy Prep 26 Final
  ASA Miami 7 Georgia Military 28 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Gattaca 12 ASA Brooklyn 76 Final
  at Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, NY: 2800 Ocean Pkwy
  Louisburg 21 Virginia University of Lynchburg 20 Final
  Coffeyville * 10 Highland (KS) 48 Final
  Hocking 6 DuPage 39 Final
  Butler * 28 Independence 31 Final
  Iowa Central 0 Garden City 35 Final
  Homecoming
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 40 Trinity Valley 48 Final
  SWJCFC Semifinals
  North