2018-19 NJCAA Baseball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 25 Eastern Gateway Community College #   Lakeland   11:00 AM EDT
  Eastern Gateway Community College #   Lakeland   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 30 Humber (Ont.) College #   Niagara County   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
  Humber (Ont.) College #   Niagara County   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
Fri. 31 Humber (Ont.) College #   Niagara County   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
  Humber (Ont.) College #   Niagara County   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
 
September
Sat. 1 Lorain County #   Eastern Gateway Community College   11:00 AM EDT
  Game #1 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Lorain County #   Eastern Gateway Community College   1:30 PM EDT
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  WNY Prospects #   Niagara County   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Sal Maglie Stadium
Wed. 5 Minnesota Blizzard #   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 6 Minnesota Blizzard #   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 8 Eastern Gateway Community College #   Allegheny County-South   12:00 PM EDT
  Game #1 OF DH
  Full Circuit #   Niagara County   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Sal Maglie Stadium
  Rainy River Community College Alumni #   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Scrimmage
  Eastern Gateway Community College #   Allegheny County-South   2:30 PM EDT
  Game #2 of DH
  Team Acceleration #   St. Cloud Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Full Circuit #   Niagara County   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Sal Maglie Stadium
Thu. 13 Hibbing #   Itasca   1:00 PM EDT
  Dakota County Tech #   Century   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 14 Lansing #   Elgin   3:00 PM EDT
  Best of Midwest @ Grand Park, IN
Sat. 15 Niagara County #   RIT   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Niagara County #   RIT   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Allegheny County-South #   Eastern Gateway Community College   12:00 PM EDT
  Game #1 of DH
  Allegheny County-South #   Eastern Gateway Community College   2:30 PM EDT
  Game #2 of DH, Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
Sun. 16 Penn Ohio #   Eastern Gateway Community College   1:00 PM EDT
  Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  Diamond Pro #   Niagara County   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (9 innings) @ Sal Maglie Stadium
Wed. 19 Vermilion #   Rainy River   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Junior Thunderwolves #   Niagara County   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
Fri. 21 Rochester Community and Technical College Alumni #   Rochester   Cancelled
  Alumni Scrimmage
Sat. 22 Toronto Mets #   Niagara County   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
  Bergen #   Adelphi University   12:00 PM EDT
  Grand View University #   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Anoka-Ramsey #   St. Cloud Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Toronto Mets #   Niagara County   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Washuta Park
  Grand View University #   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 23 Niagara County #   Canisius College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Niagara County #   Canisius College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 25 Bemidji state #   Itasca   TBA
  North Central University #   Anoka-Ramsey   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 26 Rochester Pines 18-U #   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 28 Niagara County #   UConn   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (10 innings)
  Western Tech #   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 29 Penn State Fayette *   Westmoreland   Postponed
Sun. 30 Bloomfield College #   Bergen   12:00 PM EDT
  Bucks County # 0 Delaware Valley University JV 0 Final
  Penn-Ohio #   Eastern Gateway Community College   1:00 PM EDT
  @Austintown Fitch High School, Austintown, Ohio
  McGill University #   Hudson Valley   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Adirondack
  Mesabi Range #   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
 
October
Tue. 2 Vermilion #   Rainy River   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 3 Rochester #   Anoka-Ramsey   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
Fri. 5 South Troy Dodgers #   Hudson Valley   6:00 PM EDT
  St. Cloud Tech #   Anoka-Ramsey   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Bergen #   Saint Thomas Aquanis University   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Westmoreland *   University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg   Postponed
  Bucks County # 0 Drexel University Club Team 0 Final
Sun. 7 Bergen #   Pace University   12:00 PM EDT
  Concordia St Paul University #   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Century #   Concordia St Paul University   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Hilbert College #   Niagara County   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (9 innings) @ Washuta Park
Sat. 13 Felician College #   Bergen   11:00 AM EDT
  Bucks County # 0 Jefferson University JV 0 Final
Sat. 20 Bergen #   St. Peter's College   12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 Bergen #   Concordia University   12:00 PM EDT
 
January
Fri. 25 Mountain View 3 Tyler 8 Final
  North Lake 5 LSU Eunice 15 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 2 Coastal Bend 12 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
Sat. 26 Brookhaven 3 Coastal Bend 4 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Mountain View 1 Tyler 8 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 4 LSU Eunice 5 Final - 10 innings
  Bengal Stadium - Eunice, LA
  Mountain View 3 Tyler 11 Final
Sun. 27 Brookhaven 5 Coastal Bend 10 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  North Lake 10 LSU Eunice 17 Final
Mon. 28 Eastfield 19 Jarvis Christain 4 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Centenary College 1 Tyler 17 Final
  Eastfield 15 Jarvis Christian 5 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
Tue. 29 Wharton County 7 Coastal Bend 4 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
Wed. 30 Southwest Prep 3 Richland 10 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Prep 0 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
 
February
Fri. 1 Hesston 7 Richland 11 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 7 North Lake 2 Final
  Hesston 4 Richland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 0 North Lake 10 Final - 5 innings
  Frank Phillips 7 Tyler 8 Final - 7 innings
  Murray State 8 Coastal Bend 1 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Frank Phillips 4 Tyler 11 Final
Sat. 2 New River 0 Rockingham 32 Final - 5 innings
  Vernon 4 Cedar Valley 6 Final
  Mountain View 4 Ranger 11 Final - 7 innings
  Murray State 8 Coastal Bend 6 Final - 11 innings
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Hesston 6 Richland 7 Final - 7 innings
  North Central Texas 18 Eastfield 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 0 North Lake 5 Final
  Frank Phillips 6 Tyler 4 Final
  New River 1 Rockingham 11 Final - 5 innings
  Vernon 12 Cedar Valley 4 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 3 Ranger 6 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 0 Richland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 7 North Lake 10 Final
  North Central Texas 3 Eastfield 13 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
Sun. 3 New River 1 Rockingham 20 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 4 North Arkansas 0 Carl Albert State 7 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 3 Hill 13 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Post-Grad 17 Brookhaven 6 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 1 Carl Albert State 3 Final - 8 innings
  Eastfield 2 LeTourneau 3 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Eastfield 5 LeTourneau 2 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
Tue. 5 Cumberland County #   Rutgers University - Camden   2:00 PM EST
  @ MSI Complex - Aston, PA
  Rowan Gloucester #   Rowan University   2:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage Game
  Laredo 1 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Inning)
  Mountain View 0 Angelina 16 Final - 7 innings
  Laredo 2 Coastal Bend 5 Final - 7 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Inning)
  Mountain View 0 Angelina 7 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 6 North Lake 0 Cisco 12 Final - 5 innings
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 17 Thomas Nelson CC 4 Final - 7 innings
  Hampton Cup @ War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, VA
  North Lake 11 Cisco 12 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 14 Dallas Christian College 7 Final
Thu. 7 Paul D. Camp Community College 2 Thomas Nelson CC 1 Final - 7 innings
  Hampton Cup
  Johnson County 3 Brookhaven 1 Final - 7 innings
  Johnson County 14 Brookhaven 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 Johnson County 2 Brookhaven 10 Final - 7 innings
  McCook 5 North Lake 2 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Prep   Eastfield   Cancelled
  @ mesquite poteet
  Eastfield   North Arkansas   Cancelled
  Arkansas Baptist 4 Tyler 8 Final
  Elmira College #   Corning   2:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Panola 11 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  Weather related venue change
  Johnson County 1 Brookhaven 0 Final - 7 innings
  McCook 9 North Lake 7 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield   North Arkansas   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Eastfield   North Arkansas   Cancelled
  Eastfield   North Arkansas   Cancelled
  Wake Tech 9 Surry 4 Final
  Lenoir 3 Rockingham 4 Final - 7 innings
  McCook 1 North Lake 3 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 0 Eastern Oklahoma State 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Arkansas Baptist 10 Tyler 13 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 3 Coastal Bend 6 Final - 7 innings
  (7 Innings)
  Lenoir 17 Rockingham 9 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 7 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  (7 Innings)
  McCook 0 North Lake 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 4 Eastern Oklahoma State 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Wilburton, OK
  Arkansas Baptist 1 Tyler 8 Final
Sun. 10 Surry 2 Wake Tech 12 Final - 7 innings
  Holly Springs High School @ Wake Tech
  Rockingham 12 Lenoir 3 Final - 8 innings
  Surry 3 Wake Tech 7 Final - 7 innings
  Holly Springs High School @ Wake Tech
Mon. 11 Mountain View 6 Hill 23 Final - 7 innings
  Bluefield 0 Surry 15 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 12 Blinn 4 Coastal Bend 0 Final - 7 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Inning)
  Blinn 4 Coastal Bend 2 Final
  Beeville, TX (7 Innings)
Wed. 13 Tyler 7 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
  LeTourneau University J.V. 4 Cedar Valley 13 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 6 Brookhaven 9 Final
  LeTourneau University J.V. 2 Cedar Valley 8 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 2 Richland 0 Final - 7 innings
  Wiley College 3 Mountain View 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ MVC
Thu. 14 Cumberland County 14 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Trant Field
  North Central Texas 11 Brookhaven 9 Final
Fri. 15 Paul D. Camp Community College 8 Rockingham 1 Final - 7 innings
  Cumberland County 4 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 5 Final - 7 innings
  Trant Field
  North Arkansas 8 Richland 9 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 7 Eastfield 8 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Paul D. Camp Community College 8 Rockingham 6 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Prep 5 Mountain View 15 Final - 5 innings
  North Arkansas 2 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
  Cumberland County 6 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 5 Final - 7 innings
  Trant Field
  LSU Eunice 11 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 5 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Innings)
  Kansas City Kansas 0 Eastfield 4 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game
  Southwest Prep 5 Mountain View 16 Final - 5 innings
  LSU Eunice 3 Coastal Bend 6 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
Sat. 16 Bergen #   Nyack College   8:00 AM EST
  Lackawanna   Surry   Cancelled
  LSU Eunice 10 Coastal Bend 2 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Cisco 7 North Lake 0 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 7 Richland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 6 Eastfield 7 Final - 8 innings
  7 inning game
  Lackawanna   Surry   Cancelled
  Cisco 6 North Lake 2 Final - 8 innings
  North Arkansas 8 Richland 7 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 1 Eastfield 5 Final - 6 innings
  7 inning game
  Cedar Valley 4 Tyler 2 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 4 Tyler 6 Final
Sun. 17 Suffolk County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Kansas City Kansas 7 Brookhaven 6 Final - 10 innings
  Suffolk County   Prince George's   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Suffolk County 11 Anne Arundel 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger 7 North Lake 4 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Postgrad 2 Richland 13 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 1 Brookhaven 10 Final - 7 innings
  Suffolk County 0 Anne Arundel 9 Final - 7 innings
  Suffolk County Forfeit
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 4 Brookhaven 2 Final
  Ranger 3 North Lake 2 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 2 Angelina 12 Final
Tue. 19 Suffolk County 2 Anne Arundel 6 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 20 Bossier Parish 1 Tyler 15 Final - 7 innings
  Game one of doubleheader
  Evangel JV   North Arkansas   Cancelled
  Cedar Valley * 4 Richland 6 Final
  Evangel JV   North Arkansas   Cancelled
  North Lake * 8 Eastfield 5 Final
  Bossier Parish   Tyler   Cancelled
  Game two of doubleheader
Fri. 22 Mountain View * 2 Brookhaven 14 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 1 Fort Scott 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Scott, KS
  Montgomery   Surry   Cancelled
  North Arkansas 3 Fort Scott 19 Final - 5 innings
  Bergen #   Raritan Valley   2:30 PM EST
  DuPage 4 Lincoln Land 6 Final - 7 innings
  Western Oklahoma State 9 Coastal Bend 1 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Mountain View * 10 Brookhaven 4 Final
  DuPage 1 Lincoln Land 6 Final - 7 innings
  Century #   Augsburg College   11:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 Drexel University Club Team 12 Bucks County 5 Final
  @ Diamond Nation
  Montgomery   Rockingham   Cancelled
  DuPage 15 Lincoln Land 8 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Cumberland County 4 Delaware Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  Orange County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Drexel University Club Team 2 Bucks County 5 Final
  @ Diamond Nation
  Mountain View * 6 Brookhaven 16 Final - 8 innings
  Cumberland County 5 Delaware Tech 2 Final - 7 innings
  Montgomery   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Westmoreland * 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kelly Automotive Park, Butler, PA
  Western Oklahoma State 5 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Innings)
  Orange County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Monroe College - Bronx   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Westmoreland * 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kelly Automotive Park, Butler, PA
  Western Oklahoma State 5 Coastal Bend 6 Final - 7 innings
  Beeville, TX (7 Innings)
Sun. 24 Montgomery   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Orange County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Monroe College - Bronx   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech   Postponed
  Luzerne County   Cumberland County   Postponed
  Orange County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Eastfield * 3 North Lake 9 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 8 Coastal Bend 0 Final
  Beeville, TX (9 Innings)
  Luzerne County   Cumberland County   Postponed
  North Arkansas 4 Fort Scott 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Scott
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech   Postponed
  Cedar Valley * 10 Richland 9 Final
  Bossier Parish 4 Tyler 1 Final
  North Arkansas 4 Fort Scott 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Scott
  Bossier Parish   Tyler   Cancelled
Mon. 25 Eastfield * 1 North Lake 4 Final
  Cedar Valley * 8 Richland 3 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 7 Mountain View 5 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 3 Mountain View 10 Final
Tue. 26 Pfeiffer JV 0 Surry 7 Final - 7 innings
  Montreat JV 4 Rockingham 9 Final
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 11 Cedar Valley 15 Final - 7 innings
  Montreat JV 6 Rockingham 4 Final
  Rock Valley 6 John Wood 4 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Pfeiffer JV 4 Surry 0 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Collegiate Prep 7 Cedar Valley 8 Final - 8 innings
  Rock Valley 7 John Wood 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, IL
Wed. 27 Champion Christian 4 North Arkansas 6 Final - 7 innings
  Champion Christian 5 North Arkansas 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lackawanna 14 Bucks County 4 Final
  @ Philadelphia, PA
  Camden County 11 CCBC Dundalk 6 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Rowan Burlington 2 Cumberland County 7 Final
  Thomas Nelson CC 1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Cedar Valley * 21 Mountain View 9 Final
  Richland * 6 North Lake 10 Final
  Brookhaven * 22 Eastfield 4 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 28 Delta 8 Union College 4 Final
  Delta 9 Union College 9 Final
  Penn State-New Kensington   Westmoreland   Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 Des Moines Area   Century   Cancelled
  Western Tech 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 12 Final - 5 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Carl Albert State 8 North Arkansas 1 Final - 7 innings
  Rowan Gloucester   Louisburg   Cancelled
  Mountain View * 0 Cedar Valley 13 Final - 7 innings
  Richland * 3 North Lake 6 Final
  Eastfield * 10 Brookhaven 11 Final
  Carl Albert State 8 North Arkansas 2 Final - 7 innings
  Western Tech 1 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 18 Final - 5 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Tyler 4 Murray State 3 Final
  Tyler 2 Murray State 3 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 Frederick 8 Delta 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Lakeland 2 Surry 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mount Union 6 Eastern Gateway Community College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Bergen   Anne Arundel   Cancelled
  Suffolk County   Westchester   Cancelled
  Scotland Campus Sports   Bucks County   Cancelled
  Monroe College - Bronx   Union County   Cancelled
  Morris   Cumberland County   Cancelled
  Middlesex County   Queensborough   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester 3 Louisburg 4 Final
  Louisburg, NC
  Eastfield * 7 Brookhaven 2 Final
  Lincoln Land 23 Delta 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven
  Rockingham   USC Union   Cancelled
  Mountain View * 13 Cedar Valley 2 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake * 13 Richland 8 Final
  Western Tech 2 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 12 Final - 5 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Morris   Cumberland County   Cancelled
  Scotland Campus Sports   Bucks County   Cancelled
  Mount Union 16 Eastern Gateway Community College 6 Final
  Kishwaukee   Milwaukee Area Tech   Cancelled
  Stormers Invitational at Kokomo Municipal Stadium @ Kokomo, IN
  Tyler 17 Murray State 5 Final
  Bergen   Anne Arundel   Cancelled
  NJCAA DIII Region XIX
  Rowan Gloucester 8 Louisburg 0 Final
  Middlesex County   Queensborough   Cancelled
  Potomac State 10 Surry 5 Final - 8 innings
  Suffolk County   Westchester   Cancelled
  Monroe College - Bronx   Union County   Cancelled
  Century   Indian Hills   Cancelled
  Rockingham   USC Union   Cancelled
  Century   Des Moines Area   Cancelled
  @ Enid, OK
  Western Tech 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 15 Final - 5 innings
  Tonkawa, OK
  Kishwaukee   Milwaukee Area Tech   Cancelled
  Stormers Invitational at Kokomo Municipal Stadium @ Kokomo, IN
  Century   Indian Hills   Cancelled
Sun. 3 Delta 12 Glen Oaks 15 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Pennsylvania State Mont Alto 7 DuPage 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Bucks County 3 Atlantic Cape 6 Final - 7 innings
  Bergen   CCBC Dundalk   Cancelled
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Potomac State   Surry   Cancelled
  UConn Avery Point   Union County   Cancelled
  Lorain County   Westmoreland   Postponed
  SUNY Adirondack 4 Cumberland County 8 Final - 7 innings
  Rowan Gloucester   Thomas Nelson CC   Cancelled
  Allegheny County-South   Allegany Maryland   Postponed
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Postponed
  Bucks County 0 Atlantic Cape 1 Final - 6 innings
  Pennsylvania State Mont Alto 4 DuPage 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  USC Union   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Bergen   CCBC Dundalk   Cancelled
  CCBC Dundalk Baseball Stadium
  Lorain County   Westmoreland   Postponed
  Lakeland   Surry   Cancelled
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Postponed
  Century   Indian Hills   Cancelled
  Sauk Valley   Milwaukee Area Tech   Cancelled
  Stormers Invitational at Kokomo Municipal Stadium @ Kokomo, IN
  SUNY Adirondack 1 Cumberland County 8 Final - 7 innings
  UConn Avery Point   Union County   Cancelled
  Allegheny County-South   Allegany Maryland   Postponed
  Rowan Gloucester   Thomas Nelson CC   Cancelled
  USC Union   Rockingham   Cancelled
  Lake County 6 Delta 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Century   Indian Hills   Cancelled
  Sauk Valley   Milwaukee Area Tech   Cancelled
  Stormers Invitational at Kokomo Municipal Stadium @ Kokomo, IN
Mon. 4 Pennsylvania State DuBois 3 DuPage 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Schoolcraft 5 Motlow State 19 Final - 5 innings
  Owens   Lourdes University   Postponed
  DH
  Schoolcraft 9 Motlow State 10 Final - 7 innings
  Olney Central 12 DuPage 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Illinois Valley   Moraine Valley   Postponed
  Eastfield   North Central Texas   Cancelled
  Raritan Valley   Camden County   Postponed
  Manor 0 Muskegon 12 Final
  Game 1 @ Vero Beach, FL
  Illinois Valley   Moraine Valley   Postponed
  Muskegon 21 Manor 3 Final
  Game 2 @ Vero Beach, Fl
Tue. 5 Lackawanna 2 DuPage 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Henry Ford 1 DuPage 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Evangel JV 1 North Arkansas 5 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 10 LeTourneau University J.V. 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne University JV 7 Surry 11 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 9 Wharton County 8 Final - 12 innings
  Wharton, TX (9 Innings)
  Sussex County   Middlesex County   Postponed
  Schoolcraft 7 Volunteer State 6 Final - 10 innings
  Evangel JV 1 North Arkansas 5 Final
  Delaware County 0 Cumberland County 14 Final - 7 innings
  Lenoir Rhyne JV 12 Surry 10 Final - 7 innings
  Muskegon 2 Manor 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  LeTourneau University J.V. 6 Cedar Valley 9 Final - 7 innings
  Delta 4 Monroe CC 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Hagerstown 10 Manor 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Vero Beach, FL
Wed. 6 Delta 2 Niagara County 14 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Penn State Hazelton 2 St. Cloud Tech 11 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle
  Schoolcraft 7 Jackson State 19 Final - 7 innings
  Minnesota West   Southeastern Illinois   Cancelled
  Guilford Tech 7 Rockingham 8 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 11 Delta 5 Final
  @ Winterhaven, FL
  Suffolk County   Mercer County   Cancelled
  Schoolcraft 8 Jackson State 9 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield * 11 Mountain View 2 Final