Season:

2019 NJCAA Division I Baseball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Baseball Committee

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Kevin Dickey Seminole State (OK) So.
  P Alex Haynes Walters State (TN) So.
  P Jackson Rutledge San Jacinto (TX) So.
  C Cody Milligan Cowley (KS) So.
  INF Cael Baker Wabash Valley (IL) So.
  INF Christian Encarnacion-Strand Yavapai (AZ) Fr.
  INF Dustin Harris St. Petersburg (FL) So.
  INF Braydon Webb  Grayson (TX) So.
  OF Anthony Amicangelo Johnson County (KS) So.
  OF Kyler Castillo Odessa (TX) So.
  OF James Nix Central Florida Fr.
  DH Zane Schmidt Hutchinson (KS) So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Braden Carmichael Grayson (TX) So.
  P Ryan Gusto Florida SouthWestern So.
  P Trystan Kimmel Iowa Western So.
  C Jaden Rolffs Iowa Western Fr.
  INF Freilin Cabrera Crowder (MO) So.
  INF Matt Courtney Colby (KS) So.
  INF Skylar McPhee Georgia Highlands So.
  INF David Mendham Connors State (OK) Fr.
  OF Luke Brown John A. Logan So.
  OF Nathan Collins Vernon (TX) So.
  OF Noah Myers  Wabash Valley (IL) So.
  DH Brandon Pimentel Howard (TX) Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Dane Acker San Jacinto (TX) So.
  P Braeden Fausnaught Harford (MD) So.
  P Logan Hoffman Colby (KS) So.
  C Easton Kirk Wallace State (AL) So.
  INF Noah Fitzgerald Chattanooga State (TN) So.
  INF Brian Fuentes Wabash Valley (IL) So.
  INF Ivan Melendez Odessa (TX) Fr.
  INF Cash Rugely Navarro (TX) Fr.
  OF Oraj Anu Wallace-Dothan (AL) So.
  OF Javeon Cody Alvin (TX) So.
  OF Matt Turino Jefferson (MO) So.
  DH Bryce Hodge Walters State (TN) Fr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  Luis Avilles Wallace-Dothan (AL) DH So.
  Hunter Baker Florence Darlington (SC) OF Fr.
  Isiah Campaa Cochise (AZ) RHP Fr.
  Tyler Finke Snead State (AL) SS Fr.
  Jason Fointo Gordon State (GA) OF So.
  Jake Hamilton Rose State (OK) RHP So.
  Jerry Hammons Walters State (TN) INF Fr.
  Jared Hart East Georgia State OF Fr.
  Liam Hicks Mineral Area (MO) RHP So.
  Jake Kelchner Northwest Florida State RHP Fr.
  Chris Koleman Arizona Western RHP So.
  Nick Rupp Southern Nevada LHP So.
  Chris Sargent Coastal Alabama-South INF Fr.
  Phillip Sikes Pima (AZ) OF So.
  July Sosa Monroe (NY) RHP So.
  Ronald Sweeny III Iowa Western INF So.
  Cameron Tullar Wabash Valley (IL) LHP Fr.
  Houston Wright Spartanburg Methodist (SC) INF So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?