2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 9 Lake Land   Parkland   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 Kalamazoo Valley   Aquinas College   9:00 AM EDT
  SCC Alumni   Scottsdale   10:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Lake County   Elgin   TBA
  Jamboree
  Waubonsee   Elgin   TBA
  Lakeland   Siena Heights University   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  TBA   Owens   11:00 AM EDT
  ICC Alumni   Illinois Central   11:00 AM EDT
  Lakeland   Clark State   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
  Glen Oaks   Bethel College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lakeland   St. Clair County   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Owens State Community College
Sun. 13 Southeast   Peru State Scrimmage   4:00 PM EDT
  Peru, NE
Mon. 14 South Suburban   Governors State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 15 Waldorf University 0 Des Moines Area 0 Final
  Dawson   Rocky Mountain College (Scrimmages)   3:30 PM EDT
  Billings, MT
  Grand Rapids   Scottsdale   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 16 Grand Rapids   Glendale   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Cape Fear   Sandhills   3:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Lakes   Briar Cliff University   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Sioux City, IA
  Cape Fear   St. Andrews University   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Pinehurst, NC
  Lake Region State   Dakota   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Red/White   Coffeyville   7:30 PM EDT
  Red Vs White Scrimmage
  Benedictine University   Scottsdale   10:00 PM EDT
Thu. 17 Des Moines Area 0 Waldorf University 0 Final
  Bob Jones University, Montreat College   Catawba Valley   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage; Tarlton Complex
  Iowa Central   North Iowa Area   3:45 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Marshalltown   North Iowa Area   4:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Iowa Lakes   North Iowa Area   6:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
Fri. 18 Dawson   Williston State College (Scrimmage)   11:00 AM EDT
  Williston, ND
  Miles   Dakota   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Williston, ND
  Dakota   Williston State   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dawson   Williston State College (Scrimmage)   5:00 PM EDT
  Williston, ND
  Alumni   CCBC Essex   7:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Essex Wellness & Athletics Center (SCRIMMAGE)
  Independence   OKWU Scrimmage   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Bartlesville, Oklahoma
  Dawson   Dakota College at Bottineau (Scrimmage)   9:00 PM EDT
  Williston, ND
Sat. 19 Coffeyville   Butler   TBA
  KJCCC Scrimmage
  Iowa Lakes   Northwestern College   TBA
  Alumni   North Platte   TBA
  Jamboree (Scrimmage)   Mesa   TBA
  Southern Maryland   Virginia Union University   8:30 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Land   Lincoln Land   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimamge
  North Dakota SCS   Valley City State University   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  TBA   Owens   11:00 AM EDT
  Northern Virginia   Southern Maryland   11:30 AM EDT
  ACCAC Jamboree   Scottsdale   1:00 PM EDT
  Chandler-Gilbert   ACCAC Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Scottsdale Community College
  Northern Virginia   Virginia Union University   2:30 PM EDT
  Alumni   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM EDT
  Maroon and Gold Scrimmage   Hesston   5:30 PM EDT
Sun. 20 MNE Alumni   Mercyhurst North East   1:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Dickinson State University   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 21 Lansing   Olivet College   4:30 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark 0 Lincoln Trail 0 7:30 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Bergen   Lackawanna   12:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage   Kalamazoo Valley   5:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area   Luther College B   5:00 PM EDT
  At Rochester, Minn.
  North Dakota SCS 3 Mayville State University 1 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  Northern Virginia   Marymount   6:00 PM EDT
  Alexandria, Va.
  North Iowa Area   Luther College A   6:00 PM EDT
  At Rochester, Minn.
  Grand Rapids 3 Glen Oaks 0 Final
  Davidson County 0 Wake Tech 3 Final
  DuPage 3 Kishwaukee 0 Final
  Iowa Central 3 Dakota County Tech 0 Final
  Inver Hills Community College
  South Suburban 2 Kankakee 3 Final
  Neosho County 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 1 Final
  Lincoln 3 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  Rock Valley 2 Highland (IL) 3 Final
  North Iowa Area   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
  At Rochester, Minn.
  Dodge City 3 Allen County 0 Final
  John A. Logan 3 Frontier 0 Final
  Ellsworth 1 Marshalltown 3 Final
  University of St. Francis   Illinois Central   8:00 PM EDT
  Des Moines Area 0 Indian Hills 3 Final
  Hellyer Student Life Center - Ottumwa, IA
  Lake Region State 0 Mayville State JV 3 Final
  Miles 0 Dawson 3 Final
  Glendive, MT
  Ottawa JV 0 Mesa 3 Final
Wed. 23 Buena Vista University 0 Des Moines Area 0 Final
  Frederick   TBA   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Mount Aloysius College
  Gogebic 0 Itasca 3 Final
  Jackson 0 Muskegon 3 Final
  Clark State 3 Miami University Hamilton 1 Final
  Wake Tech 1 Sandhills 3 Final
  Student Night
  Edison 3 University of Cincinnati - Clermont 1 Final
  Central 3 Concordia JV 0 Final
  Seward, NE
  St. Cloud Tech 3 Gogebic 0 Final
  Itasca Triad @ Itasca Communit Coll
  Harford 3 Harcum 2 Final
  Louisburg 3 Central Carolina 0 Final
  Southeast   Nebraska Wesleyan University Scrimmage   7:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln, NE
  Independence 0 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 3 Final
  Northland   Dakota   7:15 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Devils Lake, ND
  Lincoln Trail 0 Kaskaskia 3 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 0 John A. Logan 3 Final
  Grand View University JV 0 Kirkwood 3 Final
  Lake Land 3 Rend Lake 1 Final
  Hesston   McPherson College Scrimmage   7:30 PM EDT
  Northeast 3 North Platte 1 Final
  Carl Sandburg 0 Illinois Central 3 Final
  Graceland University   Southwestern   8:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota State 0 North Dakota SCS 3 Final
  Northland 3 Lake Region State 1 Final
  @ Devils Lake, ND
  Williston State 1 Miles 3 Final
  Arizona Western 0 Scottsdale 3 Final
Thu. 24 Potomac State   Shenandoah University   4:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   University of Mary   4:30 PM EDT
  Hiwassee College 0 Cleveland State 3 Final
  CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
  Cecil   Wesley College   6:00 PM EDT
  Grand Rapids 3 Lansing 1 Final
  Lake Michigan 0 Kellogg 3
  Kalamazoo Valley 0 Glen Oaks 3 Final
  Florida Gateway College 0 Gulf Coast State 3 Final
  Triton 0 Lake County 3 Final
  Sauk Valley 3 Rock Valley 0 Final
  Cottey 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Morton 1 Ancilla 3 Final
  Joliet 3 Oakton 0 Final
  Christendom College 0 Hagerstown 3 Final
  Arizona Christian University   Scottsdale   10:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Muskegon 1 Harper 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  South Suburban 1 Glen Oaks 3 Final
  Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center @ Wisconsin Dells
  Cloud County 0 Northeast 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Williston State 3 Southeast 0 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Des Moines Area 3 Madison 1 Final
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  St. Clair County 2 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Owens 3 Kirkwood 0 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis
  South Mountain 1 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  10th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Ottawa JV 3 Allen County 0 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott
  Pima 0 Garden City 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ New Mexico Military
  Des Moines Area 0 Owens 3 Final
  Battle in the Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis
  North Platte 0 Highland (KS) 3 Final
  Southeastern 0 McCook 3 Final
  Southeast C.C Invite @ Southeast Tournament
  Macomb 0 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  South Suburban 1 Parkland 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Henry Ford 0 Kirkwood 3 Final
  WI Dells Showcase @ Dells Showcase
  Kansas City Kansas 2 Sauk Valley 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  St. Clair County 2 Rock Valley 3 Final
  Brookhaven 0 Neosho County 3 Final
  "Fort Scott Community College Invite" @ Fort Scott, KS
  Highland (IL) 1 Glen Oaks 3 Final
  Harford 0 Walters State 3 Final
  SMC Invitational @ Spartanburg Methodis
  North Platte 3 Cloud County 1 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Colby 3 Northeast 1 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Labette 3 Vernon 1 Final
  Hesston 1 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar
  Hutchinson 3 South Mountain 0 Final
  NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Mesa 3 Grossmont (CA) 0 Final
  @ Grossmont CC
  North Iowa Area 0 Parkland 3 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase (Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center) @ Wisconsin Dells
  DuPage 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  Battle of The Dells @ Woodside Dells Cente
  Kansas City Kansas 3 Carl Sandburg 2 Final
  Cleveland State 2 Crown College 0 Final
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741 @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament
  Dakota 1 Marshalltown 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St.Cloud
  Central Lakes 3 Ellsworth 1 Final
  @ willmar
  Lindenwood University - Belleville JV 0 East Central (MO) 3 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 1 St. Louis 3 Final
  ECC Falcon Classic @ East Central College
  Allen County 0 Fort Scott 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott, KS
  Bismarck State 3 Itasca 0 Final
  @ Fergus Falls MN
  North Dakota SCS   Concordia College, Moorhead   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Illinois Valley 0 McHenry County 3 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Moraine Valley 2 Kankakee 3 Final
  Rock Valley 2 Muskegon 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  McCook 3 Southwestern 1 Final
  RKP Invitational @ Southeast Tournament
  Central 3 Coffeyville 2 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita
  MCC-Longview 3 Johnson County 1 Final
  @ Wichita
  Lincoln Land 3 Cowley County 2 Final
  @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Williston State 1 Highland (KS) 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Pima 0 Seward County 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Macomb 3 Iowa Lakes 2 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  North Iowa Area 3 Highland (IL) 2 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase (Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center) @ Wisconsin Dells
  Sauk Valley 3 Harper 1 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Henry Ford 0 Carl Sandburg 3 Final
  @ Wis Dells
  Riverland 1 Lake Region State 3 Final
  @ Willmar, Mn
  Edison 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  Lakeland 3 Sinclair 2 Final
  Vincennes 3 Ancilla 0 Final
  Fitness Forum Sports and Wellness 2855 Miller Dr Plymouth, IN
  Cleveland State 2 Hiwassee College 0 Final
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741 @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament
  Lake Land 3 Illinois Valley 1 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Mineral Area 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Lindenwood University (JV) 0 Southwestern Illinois 3 Final
  @ East Central College
  Dakota 0 Dakota County Tech 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St Cloud Tech CC
  John A. Logan 3 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  @ East Central College
  Dawson 1 Miles 3 Final
  Miles City, MT
  Chandler-Gilbert 3 Southern Nevada 2 Final
  CSN Lady Coyote Volleyball Classic @ Las Vegas High Schoo
  Lenoir 3 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  Cuyahoga   Rio Grande University JV   7:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land 3 Johnson County 1 Final
  @ Wichita
  Colby 3 Southeastern 0 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Southwestern 0 Southeast 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE / RKP Invitational
  Central 3 Cowley County 1 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Coffeyville 3 MCC-Longview 2 Final
  2017 Kickoff Wichita Sports Forum @ Wichita, Kansas
  Labette 1 Eastfield 3 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon, TX
  Lincoln Trail 0 Lincoln 3 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 3 Chandler-Gilbert 1 Final
  @ Las Vegas High Schoo
  Ellsworth 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Bismarck State 3 Minnesota State 2 Final
  Spartan Invite
  St. Louis 0 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  ECC Falcon Classic @ East Central
  John A. Logan 1 East Central (MO) 3 Final
  @ East Central College
  Dakota County Tech 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St Cloud Tech CC
  Neosho County 2 Fort Scott 3 Final
  FS Tourney
  McHenry County 3 Lake Land 0 Final
  @ Kankakee Tournament
  Illinois Valley 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Hesston 2 Lamar 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Central Lakes 3 Lake Region State 1 Final
  @ Willmar, Mn
  Glendale 3 Phoenix 2 Final
  Benedictine University 0 Scottsdale 3 Final
Sat. 26 Pitt 3 Mid Atlantic Christian University 0 Final
  @ Mid-Atlantic Christian University
  Belmont Abbey, Meredith, Catawba, Converse, North Greenville, Lenoir Rhyne   Catawba Valley   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage; Tarlton Complex
  Frederick   TBA   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Howard Community College
  Potomac State 2 Cape Fear 3 Final
  Wilmington, NC / New Hanover High School
  Bergen 3 Ulster County 0 Final
  Nassau CC Tournament @ Nassau Community Col
  Rhode Island 3 Nassau 1 Final
  Nassau Invitational
  Lincoln Land 2 Central 3 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Williston State 1 Northeast 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Allen County 0 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott
  Lewis & Clark 2 Southwestern Illinois 3 Final
  @ East Central College
  Dakota 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St Cloud
  Coffeyville 3 Johnson County 0 Final
  2017 Kickoff Wichita Sports Forum @ Wuchita Sports Forum
  Mesabi Range 3 Dakota County Tech 2 Final
  St. Cloud Tech Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  North Platte 0 Colby 3 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  MCC-Longview 0 Cowley County 3 Final
  @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Pima 0 Hutchinson 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Lake Region State 0 Ellsworth 3 Final
  @ Willmar, Mn
  Rainy River 0 Bismarck State 3 Final
  @ Fergus Falls MN
  Cleveland State 2 Welch College 0 Final
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741 @ Away
  Lakeland 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  Schoolcraft 2 Lorain County 3 Final
  Alumni Match   Kalamazoo Valley   11:00 AM EDT
  Illinois Central   University of Illinois at Springfield   11:00 AM EDT
  North Iowa Area 0 Glen Oaks 3 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase (Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center) @ Wisconsin Dells
  St. Clair County 0 Sauk Valley 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Macomb 0 Parkland 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  South Suburban 0 Kansas City Kansas 3 Final
  Illinois Valley 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Bergen 1 Rhode Island 3 Final
  @ Nassau cc
  Ulster County 0 Nassau 3 Final
  Nassau CC Tournament
  Glen Oaks 0 Parkland 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Louisburg 0 Methodist University 0 Final
  Allegany Maryland 0 Butler County 3 Final
  Lenoir 3 USC Lancaster 0
  John A. Logan 2 St. Louis 3 Final
  ECC Falcon Classic @ ECC Falcon Classic
  Lincoln Land 3 MCC-Longview 0 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita, KS
  Lewis & Clark 3 East Central (MO) 2 Final
  Johnson County 2 Central 3 Final
  Wichita Tourney @ Wichita
  Dakota County Tech 0 Marshalltown 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Coffeyville 3 Cowley County 2 Final
  2017 Kickoff Wichita Sports Forum @ Wichita Sports Forum
  Southeastern 2 Southeast 3 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Mesabi Range 3 Dakota 1 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Williston State 0 McCook 3 Final
  @ Southeast Tournament
  Ottawa University JV 2 Neosho County 3 Final
  FS Tournament @ Fort Scott, KS
  MacMurray 0 Lincoln 3 Final
  Trinity Valley 3 Labette 0 Final
  @ Vernon
  Waubonsee 3 Joliet 1 Final
  Hesston 3 Trinidad State 0 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Chandler-Gilbert 0 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Mount Saint Mary's Club   Hagerstown   Cancelled
  Cuyahoga 1 Sinclair 3 Final
  Rock Valley 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  @ Wi Dells, WI
  North Iowa Area 0 Owens 3 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells
  Des Moines Area 3 Muskegon 0 Final
  Battle in the Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells
  Rochester 1 St. Clair County 3 Final
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Harper 1 Kirkwood 3 Final
  WI Dells Showcase @ Dells Showcase
  Illinois Valley 0 Moraine Valley 3 Final
  @ Kankakee
  McHenry County 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  South Mountain 2 Odessa 3 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Ulster County 2 Rhode Island 3 Final
  Nassau CC Tournament @ Nassau CC
  Cleveland State 3 Georgia Northwestern Tech 0 Final
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741 @ Rossville, GA
  Sandhills 3 Lenoir 0 Final
  @ USC-Lancaster
  Central Carolina 3 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1 Final
  @ Cape Fear Community
  Walters State 3 Davidson County 0 Final
  @ Spartanburg Methodis
  St. Louis 1 Lindenwood University - Belleville JV 3 Final
  ECC Falcon Classic @ ECC Falcon Classic
  Labette 0 Butler 3 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon Tx
  Brookhaven 0 Fort Scott 3 Final
  Fort Scott "Greyhound Invitational"
  Highland (KS) 3 Northeast 1 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Southwestern Illinois 0 East Central (MO) 3 Final
  Lake Region State 0 Ridgewater 3 Final
  Ridgewater College Classic Tournament
  Waubonsee 3 Lincoln 2 Final
  Seward County 3 South Mountain 1 Final
  Roswell, New Mexico @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Mesa 3 SD Mesa (CA) 1 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Patrick Henry 0 Surry 3 Final
  @ Surry Community Col
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lorain County 3 Final
  Colby 3 Southwestern 0 Final
  @ Beatrice, Ne
  Moraine Valley 3 Lake Land 1 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  McHenry County 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  Hesston 1 Dodge City 3 Final
  @ Lamar, Colo.
  Owens 3 Kansas City Kansas 0 Final
  Battle In The Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells
  Sauk Valley 3 Madison 0 Final
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Des Moines Area 3 Macomb 0 Final
  Battle in the Dells Showcase @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Carl Sandburg 1 Kirkwood 3 Final
  WI Dells Showcase @ Dells Showcase
  South Suburban 0 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells
  Highland (IL) 0 Iowa Lakes 3 Final
  @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Riverland 0 Ellsworth 3 Final
  @ Willmar
  Anoka-Ramsey 0 Bismarck State 3 Final
  @ Fergus Falls MN
  Central Carolina 0 Potomac State 3 Final
  @ Cape Fear Community
  Walters State 3 Spartanburg Methodist 1 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Joliet 0 Lincoln 3 Final
  North Platte 3 Southeastern 0 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Allen County 0 Neosho County 3 Final
  Fort Scott Tournament @ Fort Scott, KS
  Waubonsee 3 MacMurray College 0 Final
  @ Lincoln College
  Pima 0 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Southern Idaho 3 Chandler-Gilbert 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas High School
  Pitt 3 Christendon College 0 Final
  @ Mid-Atlantic Christian University
  Highland (IL) 0 Madison 3 Final
  Battle for the Dells Tournament - JustAGame Fieldhouse @ Wisconsin Dells, WI
  Carl Sandburg 3 Muskegon 2 Final
  DuPage 1 Iowa Central 3 Final
  Battle of The Dells @ Woodside Dells Cente
  Central Carolina 0 Cape Fear 3 Final
  Wilmington, NC / New Hanover High School
  Northern Virginia   Catholic University   6:00 PM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) 0 Potomac State 3 Final
  @ Cape Fear
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Schoolcraft 3 Final
  Highland (KS) 3 Southeast 1 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Ottawa University JV 0 Fort Scott 3 Final
  FS Tourney
  Cloud County 3 Southwestern 2 Final
  RKP Invitational @ Beatrice, NE
  Mesa 3 Southwestern (CA) 0 Final
  @ Southwestern CA
Mon. 28 Beaver County 2 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Clark State 0 Edison 3 Final
  Kellogg 3 Jackson 0 Final
  Montreat College 1 Surry 3 Final
  Dodge City 3 Labette 1 Final
  Vincennes 3 Rend Lake 0 Final
  Ottawa University JV 3 Independence 0 Final
  North Dakota SCS 3 Dakota County Tech 1 Final
  Inver Hills Community College
  Miles 0 Bismarck State 3 Final
Tue. 29 Cape Fear   Meredith College   5:00 PM EDT
  Raleigh, NC
  Florida Gateway College 1 Trinity College (FL) 3 Final
  USC Lancaster 0 Catawba Valley 3 Final
  Northern Virginia 3 Allegany Maryland 0 Final
  Vance-Granville 0 Guilford Tech 3 Final
  Grand Rapids 3 Kalamazoo Valley 0 Final
  Muskegon 3 Lansing 2 Final
  Ancilla 3 Lake Michigan 1 Final
  Wake Tech 3 Central Carolina 0 Final
  Harcum 1 Montgomery County 3 Final
  25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19
  Oakton</