Season:

2018-19 NJCAA Women's Indoor Track & Field All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the champion and runner-up in each event at the NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship

FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  60m Deborah Giffard Barton (KS) So.
  200m T'Nia Riley Barton (KS) Fr.
  400m Mariya Hudson Western Texas So.
  600m Coshan Campbell Highland (KS) So.
  800m Joanna Archer Monroe (NY) Fr.
  1000m Faten Laribi Monroe (NY) Fr.
  Mile Dorcus Ewoi South Plains (TX) Fr.
  3000m Winrose Chesang Iowa Central So.
  5000m Florance Uwajeneza Iowa Central Fr.
  60mH Demisha Roswell New Mexico Fr.

 

FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Grace Chinonyelum Cloud County Fr.
  Long Jump Kristal Liburd New Mexico So.
  Triple Jump Grace Chinonyelum Cloud County Fr.
  Pole Vault Victoria Villanueva Perez New Mexico Fr.
  Shot Put Cherisse Murray Central Arizona So.
  Weight Throw Devia Brown Central Arizona So.
  Pentathlon Monique Grant  New Mexico Fr.

 

FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x400m Niijah Roberson Barton (KS) So.
    Azab Sargusingh   So.
    Christal Mosley   Fr.
    T'Nia Riley   Fr.
  4x800m Faten Laribi Monroe (NY) Fr.
    Malethabo Seema   So.
    Joanna Archer   Fr.
    Claudrice McKoy   So.
  Dist. Medley Faten Laribi Monroe (NY) Fr.
    Malethabo Seema   So.
    Joanna Archer   Fr.
    Claudrice McKoy   So.

 


 

SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  60m T'Nia Riley Barton (KS) Fr.
  200m Mariya Hudson Western Texas So.
  400m Christal Mosley Barton (KS) Fr.
  600m Cadeebra Calcote Barton (KS) So.
  800m Coshan Campbell Highland (KS) So.
  1000m Claudrice McKoy Monroe (NY) So.
  Mile Quin Johnson Mesa (AZ) So.
  3000m Gladys Jemaiyo South Plains (TX) Fr.
  5000m Winrose Chesang Iowa Central So.
  60mH Trishauna Hemmings Hinds (MS) So.

 

SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Marquania Rowell Meridian (MS) So.
  Long Jump Ruth Usoro South Plains (TX) So.
  Triple Jump Ruth Usoro South Plains (TX) So.
  Pole Vault Jessica Williams  Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  Shot Put Devia Brown Central Arizona So.
  Weight Throw Lea Grady Iowa Central Fr.
  Pentathlon Regina Yeboah Central Arizona So.

 

SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x400m Britteny Johnson Western Texas So.
    Satanya Wright    So.
    Keiara-Ashley Cunningham   Fr.
    Mariya Hudson   So.
  4x800m Marley May Southern Idaho So.
    Megan Galbraith   Fr.
    Jennifer Schenk   Fr.
    Allison Teemant   So.
  Dist. Medley Sasha Elizondo Cowley (KS) Fr.
    Rosalee Perez   Fr.
    Anna Keller   So.
    Ieshia Dickerson   So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?