2015-16 DIII Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 29 Rowan Gloucester #   Richard Stockton University   9:30 AM EDT
 
September
Tue. 1 Camden County * 6 Rowan Gloucester 3 Final
Wed. 2 SUNY Broome   Onondaga   Postponed
Thu. 3 McHenry County   Rock Valley   Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 5 Oxford Emory 5 LaGrange College 4 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 3 SUNY-Delhi 6 Final
Sun. 6 Onondaga   SUNY Adirondack   Postponed
Tue. 8 Mohawk Valley 3 SUNY Broome 6 Final
  Mercer County * 1 Camden County 8 Final
  Match @ Overbrook High School
Wed. 9 Brookdale * 1 Mercer County 8 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 6 Ocean County 3 Final
  Oxford Emory 4 Oglethorpe University 5 Final
Thu. 10 Lackawanna *   Bucks County   Postponed
Fri. 11 Rowan Gloucester 6 Northampton 3 Final
  SUNY-Delhi 7 Onondaga 2 Final
  Oxford Emory   Young Harris Fall Tournament   4:00 PM EDT
  Waubonsee   Rock Valley   Cancelled
Sat. 12 Oxford Emory   Young Harris Fall Tournament   9:00 AM EDT
  Rowan Gloucester *   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Northampton 7 Ocean County 2 Final
  Bucks County *   Lackawanna   Postponed
  Hudson Valley * 8 Herkimer 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 8 McHenry County 2 Final
Sun. 13 Rowan Gloucester 5 Harford 4 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 7 Hagerstown 2 Final
  @ Harford CC
  Philadelphia   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Hagerstown   Harford   12:00 PM EDT
  Lake County   Illinois Valley   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 14 Hudson Valley * 6 SUNY Adirondack 3 Final
  Camden County * 9 Mercer County 0 Final
Tue. 15 Northampton * 9 Bucks County 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 7 Mercer County 2 Final
  Mohawk Valley * 8 Herkimer 1 Final
  Onondaga 2 SUNY Broome 7 Final
Wed. 16 Northampton * 8 Lackawanna 1 Final
Thu. 17 Rowan Gloucester 9 Bucks County 0 Final
  Mercer County * 5 Ocean County 4 Final
  SUNY Broome 8 Hudson Valley 1 Final
  Onondaga 3 Mohawk Valley 6 Final
Fri. 18 Ocean County * 2 Camden County 7 Final
  Waubonsee 1 Illinois Valley 8 Final
  Bucks County 1 Mercer County 8 Final
  SUNY Adirondack * 6 Herkimer 3 Final
  Oxford Emory   Point University Fall Tournament   Cancelled
Sat. 19 Oxford Emory   Point University Fall Tournament   Cancelled
  Ocean County 5 Bucks County 2 Final
  Nassau 1 Fashion IT 8 Final
  @ Suffolk County Community College, Selden Campus
  SUNY Broome 8 SUNY Adirondack 1 Final
Sun. 20 Philadelphia * 0 Lackawanna 9 Final
  Rock Valley   Lake County   12:00 PM EDT
  Fashion IT   Rockland   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 21 Bucks County 0 Camden County 9 Final
  Ocean County * 5 Mercer County 4 Final
  Mohawk Valley * 4 SUNY Adirondack 5 Final
Tue. 22 Brookdale * 0 Rowan Gloucester 9 Final
  SUNY Delhi 3 Hudson Valley 6 Final
Wed. 23 SUNY Broome 9 Herkimer 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley 7 Onondaga 2 Final
  SRC Arena & Events Center
Thu. 24 Ocean County * 1 Rowan Gloucester 8 Final
  Brookdale 1 Northampton 8 Final
  Herkimer * 1 Hudson Valley 8 Final
  Lackawanna 6 Bucks County 3 Final
  Make-up from 9/10
Fri. 25 Suffolk County   Mercer County   TBA
  Mercer Invitational
  Oxford Emory 8 Mercer County Community College Tournament 1 Final
  Hagerstown   TBD   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Mercer County Community College
  Rowan Gloucester * 8 Brookdale 1 Final
  Onondaga 0 SUNY Adirondack 9 Final
Sat. 26 Suffolk County   Mercer County   TBA
  Mercer Invitational
  Hagerstown   TBD   TBA
  @ Mercer County Community College
  Oxford Emory 8 Mercer County Community College Fall Tournament 1 Final
  SUNY Broome 9 Onondaga 0 Final
  Brookdale 1 Hagerstown 4 Final
  @ Mercer County Community College
  SUNY Adirondack * 7 Mohawk Valley 2 Final
Sun. 27 Suffolk County   Mercer County   TBA
  Mercer Invitational
  Hagerstown   TBD   TBA
  @ Mercer County Community College
  Oxford Emory 8 Mercer County Community College Fall Tournament 1 Final
Mon. 28 Mohawk Valley * 3 Hudson Valley 6 Final
  Suffolk County   St Joseph's College   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 29 Bucks County *   Northampton   Postponed
  Ocean County * 7 Brookdale 0 Final
Wed. 30 Camden County *   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Suffolk County   SUNY Farmingdale   4:30 PM EDT
 
October
Thu. 1 Hagerstown   Messiah College   12:00 PM EDT
  Suffolk County 9 Kingsborough 0 Final
  Lackawanna *   Northampton   Cancelled
  Mercer County *   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Mohawk Valley * 2 SUNY-Delhi 7 Final
Fri. 2 Mercer County *   Rowan Gloucester   Postponed
  SUNY Broome 5 Mohawk Valley 4 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 8 Onondaga 1 Final
Sat. 3 Fashion IT   Suffolk County   12:00 PM EDT
  Brookdale   Bucks County   Cancelled
  Kingsborough 2 Rockland 7 Final
  Hudson Valley * 7 Mohawk Valley 2 Final
  Herkimer 1 Onondaga 5 Final
  Mercer County *   Lackawanna   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester   Brookdale   Cancelled
  Bucks County Community College @ Bucks County Community College
Sun. 4 Brookdale *   Camden County   Cancelled
  Fashion IT 8 Kingsborough 0 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 1 SUNY Broome 8 Final
  Rockland   Suffolk County   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 5 Mercer County 1 Northampton 8 Final
  Camden County * 5 Ocean County 2 Final
  Bucks County 0 Lackawanna 9 Final
  Make-up from 9/12
  Herkimer * 2 Mohawk Valley 7 Final
  Onondaga 0 Hudson Valley 9 Final
Tue. 6 Bucks County * 0 Northampton 9 Final
  Make-up from 9/29
  Brookdale * 0 Ocean County 7 Final
  Nassau 0 Suffolk County 9 Final
  Lackawanna *   Philadelphia   3:30 PM EDT
  Mercer County * 2 Rowan Gloucester 7 Final
  Make-up date for 10/2 match
  SUNY-Delhi 2 SUNY Broome 7 Final
Wed. 7 SUNY Adirondack * 3 Hudson Valley 6 Final
  Herkimer 0 SUNY Broome 9 Final
Thu. 8 Hagerstown   Hood College   2:30 PM EDT
  Kingsborough 8 Nassau 1 Final
  Hagerstown   Harford   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 10 Region III Championship %   SUNY Broome   TBA
  Region III Championship %   Hudson Valley   TBA
  Region III Championship %   Mohawk Valley   TBA
  Region III Championship %   SUNY Adirondack   TBA
  Region III Championship %   Onondaga   TBA
  Oxford Emory   Meridian Community College Tournament   9:00 AM EDT
Sun. 11 Oxford Emory   Meridian Community College Tournament   9:00 AM EDT
Thu. 22 Oxford Emory   NJCAA Division III Championships   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Peachtree City, GA
Fri. 23 Oxford Emory   NJCAA Division III Championships   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Peachtree City, GA
Sat. 24 Oxford Emory   NJCAA Division III Championships   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Peachtree City, GA
 
March
Sat. 19 Oxford Emory 7 Harford 2 Final
  @ USC Sumter
Sun. 20 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Oxford Emory 9 Final
  Sumter, SC @ USC Sumter
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?