Season:

2016-17 NJCAA Wrestling All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top five finishers in each weight class at the NJCAA Wrestling Championship
Champion = First Team | Runner-up = Second Team | 3rd Place = Third Team | 4th/5th Place = Honorable Mention

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Todd Small Iowa Central (IA) Fr.
  133#   Sean DeShazer Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  141#   Nicholas Casella Nassau (NY) Fr.
  149#   Josh Reyes-Lopez Clackamas (OR) So.
  157#   Dayton Racer Iowa Central (IA) Fr.
  165#   James Jordan Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  174#   Colt Doyle Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  184#   Preston Lauterbach Iowa Western (IA) So.
  197#   Timothy Young Jr. Ellsworth (IA) Fr.
  285#   Thomas Petersen Iowa Central (IA) So.


 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   David Campbell Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  133#   Ian Hensley Iowa Central (IA) So.
  141#   Andrew Ramirez Highline (WA) So.
  149#   Dylan Lucas Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  157#   Brett Bradford Rochester (MN) So.
  165#   Dillon Ulrey Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  174#   Adrian Lyons-Lopez Southwestern Oregon (OR) So.
  184#   Haszell West Clackamas (OR) So.
  197#   Christian Dulaney Iowa Lakes (IA) So.
  285#   Mario Pena North Iowa Area (IA) So.


 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Cole Verner Western Wyoming (WY) So.
  133#   George Farmah Iowa Lakes (IA) So.
  141#   Kurt Mode Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  149#   Nate Skonieczny Jamestown (NY) So.
  157#   Danny Conley Labette (KS) So.
  165#   Lucius Van Rensburg Southwestern Oregon (OR) So.
  174#   Tyree Overton Lincoln (IL) So.
  184#   Levi Perry North Idaho (ID) Fr.
  197#   Dymere Rappa Camden County (NJ) So.
  285#   Odgerel Batkhishig Northwest Kansas Tech (KS) Fr.


 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Ian Mullen Harper (IL) So.
  125#   Justin Folley Ellsworth (IA) Fr.
  133#   Gunner Laffoon Otero (CO) Fr.
  133#   Nathan Johnson Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  141#   Austin Anderly North Iowa Area (IA) Fr.
  141#   Christian Kanzler Lincoln (IL) Fr.
  149#   Anthony Hinkle Otero (CO) Fr.
  149#   Brandon Murray Iowa Central (IA) So.
  157#   Alexander Gonzalez Lincoln (IL) Fr.
  157#   Anthony Curtis Northeastern (CO) So.
  165#   Alfred Daniel Rochester (MN) Fr.
  165#   Troy Keller Niagara County (NY) Fr.
  174#   Antrez Clagon Iowa Central (IA) Fr.
  174#   Michael Morris Camden County (NJ) So.
  184#   Daishi Goto Camden County (NJ) So.
  184#   Logan Hagerbaumer Lincoln (IL) So.
  197#   Ruston Duke Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  197#   Wyatt Westfall Southwestern Oregon (OR) Fr.
  285#   Lisiate Anau Northwest (WY) Fr.
  285#   Michael Beeson Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.

 




NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?