2015-16 NJCAA Wrestling All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top five finishers in each weight class at the NJCAA Wrestling Championship
Champion = First Team | Runner-up = Second Team | 3rd Place = Third Team | 4th/5th Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

WEIGHT
PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS

125#
Alex Delacruz Iowa Central
So.

133#
Shiquan Hall North Iowa Area
So.

141#
Jason Alfau, Jr. Iowa Central
So.

149#
John-David Henderson Northwest (WY) So.

157#
Dawaylon Barnes Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.

165#
Dajour Reece North Idaho
So.

174#
Jacobe Smith Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.

184#
Tyler Hoffman Iowa Central
So.

197#
Dymere Rappa Camden County (NJ) So.

285#
Blake Andrews Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.


SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

WEIGHT
PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS

125#
Cole Verner Western Wyoming
Fr.

133#
Ian Hensley Iowa Central
Fr.

141#
Colton Adams Iowa Western
Fr.

149#
Christopher Garcia Clackamas (OR) So.

157#
Chris Schmidt Ridgewater (MN) So.

165#
Daquon Wilson Spartanburg Methodist (SC) So.

174#
Jordan Gundrum Ellsworth (IA) Fr.

184#
Wesley Schultz Iowa Lakes
So.

197#
John Morin Clackamas (OR) So.

285#
Guy Henson Iowa Lakes
So.


THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS

WEIGHT
PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS

125#
Paul Mascarenas North Iowa Area
So.

133#
Eduardo Penha Northwest (WY) So.

141#
Jaydon Rogers Western Wyoming
So.

149#
Nathan Skonieczny Jamestown (NY) Fr.

157#
Matthew Rodriguez-Kirkland Ellsworth (IA) So.

165#
Sam Schwartzapfel Nassau (NY) So.

174#
Devan Richter Muskegon (MI) So.

184#
Haszell West Clackamas (OR) Fr.

197#
Christian Dulaney Iowa Lakes
Fr.

285#
Dalonte Holland Ellsworth (IA) So.


HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS

WEIGHT
PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS

125#
Will Bardezbain Barton (KS) So.

125#
Matthew Walker Ellsworth (IA) Fr.

133#
Curtis Burnett Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Fr.

133#
Clay Stine Iowa Western So.

141#
Braydon Akeo Southwestern Oregon
Fr.

141#
Mitchell Sellers Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.

149#
Toby Hague Rowan Gloucester (NJ) Fr.

149#
Kristian Holguin-Mendez Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.

157#
Tobias Barnes Muskegon (MI) So.

157#
Quincy Kalkbrenner North Iowa Area So.

165#
Samuel Colebert Mercyhurst North East (PA) Fr.

165#
Gavin Grater Colby (KS) So.

174#
Kaden Campbell Western Wyoming So.

174#
Preston Lauterbach Iowa Western
Fr.

184#
Jacob Hill Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
So.

184#
Deuly Espinal Nassau (NY) So.

197#
Kendrick Jones Iowa Central Fr.

197#
Elias Mason Highline (WA) So.

285#
Ben Aquilina Middlesex County (NJ) Fr.

285#
Mario Pena North Iowa Area
Fr.




NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?