Season:

2018-19 NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball Committee

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Holly Forbes Mineral Area (MO) F 5-10 So.
  Gabbie Green South Plains (TX) C 6-5 So.
  Tiyah Johnson Shelton State (AL) G 5-10 So.
  Victoria Johnson Hinds (MS) G 5-7 So.
  Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C 6-4 So.
  Bethy Mununga Northeastern Oklahoma A&M F 6-0 So.
  Juliunn Redmond Tallahassee (FL) G 5-11 So.
  Tina Stephens Florida SouthWestern State F 6-1 So.
  Silvia Veloso Seward County (KS) G 5-7 So.
  Merle Wiehl Western Nebarska G 6-1 So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Kedranea Addison Cowley (KS) G 5-8 So.
  Thamires Andrade New Mexico JC G 5-10 So.
  Ayanna Clark Central Arizona F 6-3 Fr.
  Alexus Dye Gulf Coast State (FL) F 6-0 So.
  Felmas Koranga Tyler (TX) F 6-1 Fr.
  Janna Lewis Motlow State (TN) G 5-9 So.
  Miki'ala Maio Salt Lake (UT) G 5-7 So.
  Dulcy Fankam Mendjiadeu Walters State (TN) F 6-3 So.
  Fredricka Sheats Central Georgia Tech F 5-9 So.
  Destiny Thurman Collin County (TX) G 5-7 Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Monette Bolden Bossier Parish (LA) G 5-7 So.
  Kiara Dallmann Iowa Western F 6-2 So.
  Curtessia Dean Trinity Valley (TX) F 5-10 Fr.
  Hailee Erickson Three Rivers (MO) G 5-5 So.
  Awa Keita Cochise (AZ) G 6-1 So.
  Keya Patton Wabash Valley (IL) G 5-7 Fr.
  Dahnye Redd Harford (MD) F 5-10 So.
  DejaNae Roebuck Hutchinson (KS) F 5-11 So.
  Alexis Thomas Wabash Valley (IL) G 5-9 So.
  Shamari Tyson Southeastern Illinois G 5-3 Fr.

 

 HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER  COLLEGE  POS.  HT.  CLASS 
  Daliyah Brown Miami Dade (FL) F 5-9 Fr.
  Shaniyah Buford Itawamba (MS) G 5-9 So.
  Kyla Callins Butler (KS) F 5-10 So.
  Lakeita Chappel Highland (IL) G 5-9 So.
  Zacharyia Esmon Walters State (TN) G 5-9 So.
  Sarah Griswold Northern Oklahoma-Enid F 6-1 Fr.
  Lauren Gustin Salt Lake (UT) F 6-1 Fr.
  Jayla Hopkins Spartanburg Methodist G 5-5 Fr.
  Lucie Hoskova Casper (WY) F 5-10 So.
  Patrycja Jaworska Miles (MT) G 5-6 So.
  Keyara Jones Jones (MS) G 5-6 Fr.
  Aneisha Lyons Monroe (NY) G 5-7 So.
  Jada Mickens Hutchinson (KS) F 6-0 So.
  Alyssa Nieves South Georgia Tech G 5-7 So.
  Emely Rosario Kilgore (TX) G 5-7 So.
  Irene Sanz Northeast (NE) G 5-10 So.
  Shan'Qaylia Stanton Ranger (TX) G 5-6 So.
  Amber Stevahn Bismarck State (ND) F 5-11 Fr.
  Savanna Walker East Georgia State G 5-9 So.
  Deanay Watson Three Rivers (MO) F 5-10 Fr.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?