2016-17 Women's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 1 Miami Dade   Florida Memorial College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game
Thu. 6 Miami Dade   Hinds   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Southern Challenge Jamboree
Sat. 8 Eastern Florida State #   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Shelton State   Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Tallahassee, FL
  ICC Jamboree #   Jefferson (MO)   TBA
  Scrimmage @ ICC Jamboree
  Central Arizona   ACCAC JAMBOREE   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Hillsborough #   Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage)   Cancelled
  Jamboree Cancelled due to Hurricane Matthew
  Southern Challenge Jamboree #   Tallahassee   9:00 AM EDT
  Albany Tech #   Southern Challenge Jamboree@Tallahassee CC   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage   Lake Region State   9:00 AM EDT
  Jamestown and Bottineau
  LJ Kilby Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Cleveland, TN
  Tyler #   McLennan   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Tyler Rose Scrimmage - Tyler, Texas
  Itawamba # 57 Wallace State 50 Final
  @ East Ridge HS; Chattanooga, TN
  Moberly Area #   Illinois Central College Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Peoria, IL
  Miles City CC (Scrimmage)   Dawson   12:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Eastern Arizona #   ACCAC JAMBOREE   1:00 PM EDT
  ACCAC Jamboree @ Salvation Army Kroc Center
  McLennan #   LSU Eunice   1:45 PM EDT
  @ Tyler Rose Scrimmage - Tyler, Texas
  Wabash Valley #   Illinois Central College Jamboree   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Illinois Central College Jamboree
  Williston State College (Scrimmage)   Dawson   2:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 9 South Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Atlanta, GA
  TBA #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Atlanta Jamboree
  Crowder #   Southwest Showcase   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
  Iowa Western   TBA   TBA
  Iowa Juco Jam @ Cedar Falls, IA
  Garden City #   SW Showcase-Frisco, TX   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Dave Neely Super Scrimmage #   Panola   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Butler #   Shalin Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Seward County #   Shalin Hoops Showcase   TBA
  Frisco, Texas
  Western Texas   Juco Showcase   TBA
  Frisco, TX
  Odessa   Shalin Hoops Southwest   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  South Plains   Dave Neely   TBA
  SCRIMMAGE @ Frisco, TX
  Clarendon #   Shalin Hoops Showcase   TBA
  Frisco, TX
  Coffeyville #   Southwest Showcase Juco Jam   TBA
  Southwest Showcase Juco Jam @ Southwest Showcase Juco Jam
  Baton Rouge #   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Showcase @ Frisco, TX
  Dave Neely Super Scrimmage #   Eastern Oklahoma State   TBA
  Dave Neely Super Scrimmage
  Ranger   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
  Trinidad State #   Southwest Showcase   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Southwest Showcase #   Northwest Kansas Tech   TBA
  @ Neutral Site
  Chattahoochee Tech #   CB Juco Jam   9:00 AM EDT
  @ North Atlanta HS
  State Fair #   Southwest Women's Juco Showcase   9:30 AM EDT
  @ Frisco, TX
  CB Hoops Women's Juco Jam #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Lawson State #   Women's JUCO Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  New Mexico #   Dave Neely Showcase - Scrimmage   10:00 AM EDT
  Frisco, TX
  Graphic Edge JUCO Jam #   Marshalltown   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Cedar Falls, IA
  Frank Phillips #   Dave Neely's Scrimmage   2:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
Tue. 11 Columbia International #   Denmark Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Cloud County #   Doane College   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 Webber International University (Scrimmage) #   Hillsborough   7:00 PM EDT
  HCC Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Dyersburg State #   Three Rivers   7:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Bend #   San Antonio College   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 13 Seward County # 79 Bethany College 57 Final
  Lindsborg, Kansas
  Lake Region State   Valley City   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 14 Northern New Mexico College #   Trinidad State   2:30 PM EDT
  at Trinidad High School
  Kansas Wesleyan University JV #   Hutchinson   6:00 PM EDT
  Kennedy-King #   Chicago Women JUCO Jamboree   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 15 Indian River State   Southeast Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  South Georgia Tech #   Darton Jamboree   TBA
  @ Darton State College
  TBA #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ SE JUCO Jamboree
  Eastern Florida State #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree, Dalton GA   TBA
  Shelton State   Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Crowder #   The Courts Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Springfield, MO
  Three Rivers #   The Courts Jamboree   TBA
  @ Springfield, MO
  Coffeyville #   The Courts Women's Jamboree   TBA
  The Courts Women's Jamboree @ @ The Courts Women's Jamboree
  Holmes #   Southeastern Jamboree   TBA
  Southeastern Jamboree @ Albany, Ga.
  Albany Tech #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree@ Darton College   9:00 AM EDT
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Juco Jam - Darton College   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Darton Coll - Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Albany, GA
  Baton Rouge #   Dillard University   10:00 AM EDT
  Northeastern #   Sheridan College Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree
  Jamboree #   Sheridan   11:00 AM EDT
  EWC/Dawson #   Western Nebraska   12:00 PM EDT
  Dawson   Western Nebraska/Eastern Wyoming (Scrimmage)   12:00 PM EDT
  Scottsbluff, NE
  Frank Phillips #   McLennan   12:50 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Super Scrimmage - Frisco, Texas
  Dyersburg State #   Arkansas State Mid-South   1:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Wyoming #   Western Nebraska   1:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Danville Area #   Wabash Valley   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Hillsborough #   Darton State College (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM EDT
  2016 Southeast JUCO Jamboree @ Darton State College
  Daytona State #   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Darton State College
Sun. 16 Kirkwood Jamboree #   Marshalltown   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Cedar Rapids, IA
Tue. 18 Johnson & Wales University   Miami Dade   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Crowley's Ridge College #   Dyersburg State   6:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee #   Dyersburg State   8:00 PM EDT
  Laramie County #   Chadron State University   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 19 Albany Tech #   Middle Georgia State   4:30 PM EDT
  Conners St & Fort Scott #   Coffeyville   5:00 PM EDT
  Brewton Parker # 60 East Georgia State 79 Final
  McCook #   Cloud County   5:30 PM EDT
  Coffeyville # 0 Fort Scott 0 Final
  Coffeyville Jamboree - Scrimmage @ Coffeyville, KS
  Iowa Western   Bellevue Uiniversity   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Bellevue University
  Kansas Wesleyan University #   Cloud County   7:30 PM EDT
  Ranger   Dallas Diesel   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northeastern #   Johnson and Wales University   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 20 Warren Wilson College #   Caldwell Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 Holmes #   East Central Jamboree   TBA
  East Central Jamboree @ Decatur, Miss.
  Lawson State #   East Central Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Copiah-Lincoln # 14 Itawamba 28 Final
  Scrimmage @ East Central Community College
  Sheridan #   Salt Lake Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Copiah-Lincoln   Lawson State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ East Central Community College
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Life University   2:00 PM EDT
  Seward County # 74 Northwestern Oklahoma State 52 Final
  Alva, Oklahoma
  South Plains   Ranger   2:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE @ Ranger, TX
  Itawamba # 52 Southwest Tennessee 33 Final
  Gillette #   Salt Lake   2:00 PM EDT
  Salt Lake Community College Jamboree
  USAO #   Murray State   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Chickasha, OK
  Cochise #   Scottsdale   3:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough #   Florida College (Scrimmage)   5:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State #   Presentation College   6:00 PM EDT
  Treasure Valley #   Salt Lake   6:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico #   West Texas A&M University - Scrimmage   8:00 PM EDT
  Canyon, TX
Sat. 22 Butler #   Shalin Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Cloud County #   Midwest Showcase   TBA
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Garden City #   Mid-America Showcase-Lawrence, KS   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Crowder #   Mid-America Showcase   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Lawerence,KS
  Mid-America Showcase #   Jefferson (MO)   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Mid-American Showcase
  Three Rivers #   Mid America Showcase   TBA
  @ Lawrence, Kansas
  Coffeyville #   Midwest Juco Jam   TBA
  Midwest JUCO Jam @ Midwest JUCO Jam
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   University of Arkansas- Fort Smith   TBA
  Mid-America Showcase #   Northwest Kansas Tech   TBA
  @ Neutral Site
  Wabash Valley #   Shalin Jamboree, Lawrence, KS   10:00 AM EDT
  Shalin Jamboree
  State Fair #   Mid-America Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Iowa Western   TBA   11:00 AM EDT
  Midwest Juco Jam (Scrimmage) @ Wichita, KS
  Moberly Area #   Mid-America Showcase Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Lawrence, KS
  Columbia State #   Cumberland University   11:15 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Bethel University
  Mineral Area   Jamboree Dave Neely Event TBA   12:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree - Dave Neely Event - MAC 1st game 11:00 @ Lawrence, Kansas
  Laramie County #   Johnson & Wales University   12:00 PM EDT
  TBA #   Hutchinson   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Dave Neely Classic, Lawrence, KS
  Eastern Arizona #   Mid-America Neely Showcase   1:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Cumberland University   1:15 PM EDT
  @ Bethel University
  Columbus State University #   South Georgia Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  SC Storm #   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Houston Community College #   McLennan   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   Midwestern State University   3:00 PM EDT
  Wichita Falls, TX
  Columbia State #   Campbellsville University   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Bethel University
  San Antonio College #   Coastal Bend   3:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Bethel University   4:15 PM EDT
  Blinn #   Texas A&M University-Kingsville   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni (Scrimmage)   Dawson   6:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Central Arizona   NAU   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 23 ASA Brooklyn #   Towson University   TBA
  Kaskaskia   SWIC Jamboree   TBA
  Moberly Area #   SWIC Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Belleville, IL
  Trinidad State #   Fort Lewis College   3:00 PM EDT
  La Queva High School @ Albuquerque, NM
  Lewis & Clark #   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM EDT
Mon. 24 Vincennes   Indiana University-Southeast   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  University of Southwest - Scrimmage #   New Mexico   6:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
  Edward Waters College #   Daytona State   Cancelled
  Three Rivers #   Williams Baptist College   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 25 University of West Georgia #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  Northeastern #   Colorado Christian University   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hutchinson #   Emporia State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Wyoming #   Laramie County   7:30 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   Central   8:00 PM EDT
  Pella, IA
Wed. 26 Wabash Valley #   Southern Indiana University   4:30 PM EDT
  Albany State University #   South Georgia Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami #   St. Thomas University   7:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL (Scrimmage)
  Stillman College (Scrimmage)   Shelton State   7:00 PM EDT
  (Scrimmage)
  Mesa   Central Arizona   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Western Texas   McMurry University   7:30 PM EDT
  Abilene, TX
  Fontbonne University #   Jefferson (MO)   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Our Lady of the Lake University #   Blinn   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 27 Bismarck State #   University of Mary   4:30 PM EDT
  Wallace-Selma 86 Judson College 54 Final
  Scrimmage game
  Florida Tech #   Eastern Florida State   7:00 PM EDT
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Newberry College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  South Plains   Lubbock Christian University   7:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE @ Lubbock, TX (LCU)
  Basketball Preview Night #   Seward County   7:00 PM EDT
  Liberal, Kansas
  Copiah-Lincoln   William Carey (Scrimmage)   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Oklahoma Angels #   Murray State   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Lone Grove, OK
  Stephens College #   Moberly Area   7:30 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   Grinnell   8:00 PM EDT
  Grinnell, IA
Fri. 28 Western Nebraska #   Black Hills State   TBA
  @ Spearfish, SOuth Dakota
  Texas Southern University #   Blinn   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  UTPB   Odessa   4:00 PM EDT
  Cloud County #   Iowa Western   5:00 PM EDT
  Central Wyoming #   Gillette   6:00 PM EDT
  Howard Payne University   Ranger   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Berry College # 0 Gadsden State 0
Start of 1st
  Exhibition Game
  Sheridan #   South Dakota Tech   7:00 PM EDT
  Mineral Area   Rhodes College - scrimmage @ Rhodes (Memphis)   9:00 PM EDT
  Preseason practice scrimmage @ Memphis, TN
Sat. 29 ASA Miami #   Florida Memorial University   TBA
  Miami, FL (Scrimmage)
  Garden City #   West Texas A&M Canyon, TX   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Austin College #   Eastern Oklahoma State   TBA
  Baton Rouge #   LSU-Alexandria   10:00 AM EDT
  Crowder #   Missouri Southern State University   10:30 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Joplin, MO
  Mineral Area   Christain Brothers University preseason scrimmage @ CBU   2:00 PM EDT
  preseason practice game @ CBU Memphis TN
  Lawson State #   University of Montevallo Scrimmage   3:00 PM EDT
  Southern Arkansas University   Panola   3:30 PM EDT
  Barry University   Miami Dade   4:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game
  Missouri Baptist University #   Jefferson (MO)   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Frank Phillips #   Sul Ross State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Big Spring, TX
  Dawson   Little Big Horn College (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM EDT
  Crow Agency, MT
  New Mexico #   New Mexico State University - Scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  Las Cruces, NM
  Chadron State College #   Gillette   6:00 PM EDT
Sun. 30 State Fair #   Lincoln University   4:00 PM EDT
  UCCS Scrimmage #   Northeastern   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Albany Tech #   Albany State University   6:00 PM EDT
 
November
Tue. 1 Angelina 94 Weatherford 89 Final - OT
  Motlow State 86 Cumberland University JV 37 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 34 Harford 117 Final
  Denmark Tech * 71 Caldwell Tech 45 Final
  Bryan College JV 45 Roane State 81 Final
  Daytona State 62 Tallahassee 84 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 49 East Georgia State 71
  Southern Crescent Tech 50 Andrew 81 Final
  Snead State 59 Cleveland State 58 Final
  Maryville College 51 Walters State 72 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley 63 South Georgia Tech 68 Final
  Florida SouthWestern State 85 Hillsborough 75 Final
  Webber International University 49 Santa Fe 106 Final
  Broward 93 IMG Academy 71 Final
  Lindenwood-Belleville JV 45 Three Rivers 105 Final
  Wilbur Wright 39 Kennedy-King 68 Final
  John A. Logan 69 Mineral Area 73 Final
  Bacone College JV 39 Connors State 95 Final
  Frank Phillips 95 SWCID 46 Final
  Big Spring, Texas
  Crowder 61 Murray State 86 Final
  Coastal Bend 73 McLennan 85 Final
  Blinn 49 Temple 62 Final
  Temple, TX
  Itawamba 80 Wallace-Selma 69 Final
  Arkansas State Mid-South 88 Columbia State 38 Final
  East Mississippi 78 Lawson State 77 Final
  Bishop State 34 Pearl River 65 Final
  Baton Rouge 66 Bossier Parish 77 Final - OT
  Pratt 68 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 82 Final
  Tonkawa, OK
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 48 Jones County 88 Final
  Clarendon 65 Ranger 66 Final - 2OT
  Shawnee 67 Southwest Tennessee 95 Final
  Neosho County 32 Johnson County 48 Final
  Sauk Valley 63 Milwaukee Area Tech 54 Final
  Washburn University 44 Cowley County 94 Final
  Lindsey Wilson JV 44 Wabash Valley 109 Final
  Victoria College 41 San Jacinto-North 103 Final
  Mississippi Delta 44 Hinds 64 Final
  Baltimore City #   Montgomery County   7:00 PM EDT
  Garden City 70 Redlands 57 Final
  Otero 45 Seward County 72 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  Copiah-Lincoln 87 Holmes 84 Final - 2OT
  Missouri Baptist 57 Allen County 72 Final
  Northern New Mexico College JV 55 Trinidad State 72 Final
  Pensacola Christian College 66 Enterprise State 98 Final
  @ Enterprise, al
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 41 Butler 106 Final
  Augusta, KS
  Northeast Mississippi 0 Blue Mountain College JV 2 Final
  Northeast Mississippi forfeit
  Western Oklahoma State 73 Oklahoma Baptist Club Team 43 Final
  Bethany College JV 23 Northwest Kansas Tech 95 Final
  Southeastern Illinois 76 Morthland College 43 Final
  West Georgia Tech 62 Southern Union State 69 Final
  University of the Southwest JV 45 New Mexico 107 Final
  Hobbs, NM
  Tulsa Elite 69 Northern Oklahoma Enid 92 Final
  Northeastern 65 Concordia JV 53 Final
  Casper 79 Eastern Wyoming 48 Final
Wed. 2 Gadsden State 70 Atlanta Metropolitan 71 Final - OT
  Summer Hill Post Grad 43 Chattahoochee Tech 94 Final
  @ Summer Hill Complex
  Brewton Parker College JV   Albany Tech   Cancelled
  St. Petersburg 0 IMG 2 Final
  Forfeit
  Webber JV 48 Eastern Florida State 106 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  ASA Brooklyn #   New York Institute of Technology   6:00 PM EDT
  Brown Mackie 55 Barton 82 Final
  Coffeyville 56 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 63 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake JV 68 Hill 78 Final
  Fort Berthold CC 51 Lake Region State 64 Final
  Labette 75 Independence 69 Final
  Clarendon 62 Cisco 67 Final
  Cisco, TX
  Missouri Baptist J.V. 39 Moberly Area 75 Final
  Tabor College Junior Varsity 40 Hutchinson 107 Final
  Colby 63 Kansas Wesleyan JV 64 Final
  @ Salina, Kansas
  Lindenwood-Belleville JV 60 Jefferson (MO) 81 Final
  Dawson 76 University of Jamestown JV 81 Final
  Jamestown, ND
  Rocky Mountain Community College 41 Sheridan 63 Final
  West Texas Drive 81 South Plains 68 Final
  Texan Dome
  Nebraska All-stars 30 Western Nebraska 74 Final
Thu. 3 Pima 71 Western Texas 64 Final
  Hobbs, NM @ Hobbs, NM
  Central Arizona 77 Howard (TX) 58 Final
  Brookdale 39 Harford 127 Final
  Miami Dade 81 Hillsborough 84 Final
  HCC Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Spartanburg Methodist #   Southern Wesleyan University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rock Valley 49 Highland (IL) 71 Final
  Stillman College JV 49 Lawson State 64 Final
  Connors State 72 Arkansas Baptist 60 Final
  Wallace-Selma 69 Concordia College- Selma (Scrimmage) 80 Final
  Scrimmage game
  Collin County 62 Murray State 59 Final
  Meridian 57 East Mississippi 79 Final
  Snead State 56 Oakwood University 61 Final
  Faulkner University JV 77 Southern Union State 89 Final - OT
  Itawamba 79 Lurleen B. Wallace 36 Final
  Oklahoma Panhandle State University #   Frank Phillips   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern Illinois 48 Lewis & Clark 89 Final
  Delgado 45 Pearl River 70 Final
  Doane College JV 42 Cloud County 76 Final
  Shelton State 88 Bishop State 44 Final
  Hesston 55 Pratt 82 Final
  Pratt, KS
  Mississippi Delta 51 Copiah-Lincoln 73 Final
  East Central (MS) 80 Coahoma 75 Final
  Ranger 40 Midland 59 Final
  Odessa College Classic @ Odessa, TX
  Colorado Northwestern 104 Wyoming All Stars 37 Final
  @ Western WY
  University of Southwest JV 30 Odessa 109 Final