Women's Basketball Players of the Week (Jan. 18-24)

The NJCAA Women's Basketball Players of the Week were announced Thursday for all games played during Week 13 of the season – Jan. 18-24.

This week’s honors were presented to freshman guards Hayley Winter of Mineral Area (Mo.), Shaiann Tramble from Highland (Kan.) and Anoka-Ramsey (Minn.) sophomore guard Za’Keea Sa’eed-El.











2015-16 NJCAA DIVISION I WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS

1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 1
Jaiveonna Norris
Miami Dade (FL)
C
So.
  2 Nov. 2-8 Janekia Mason Mineral Area (MO) F So.
  3 Nov. 9-15 Brittney Chambers Daytona State (FL) G So.
  4 Nov. 16-22 Chante Church McCook (NE) G So.
  5 Nov. 23-29 Janekia Mason Mineral Area (MO) F So.
  6 Nov. 30 - Dec. 6 Emari Jones Shawnee (IL) G Fr.
  7 Dec. 7-13 Zuzana Talackova Sheridan (WY) G So.
  8-10 Dec. 14 - Jan. 3 Kristina King Gulf Coast State (FL) F So.
  11 Jan. 4-10 Kristal Flowers Lake Region State (ND) C So.
  12 Jan. 11-17 Ebony Parker Blinn (TX) G So.
  13 Jan. 18-24 Hayley Winter Mineral Area (MO) G Fr.

 

2015-16 NJCAA DIVISION II WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS

1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 1
Sammie Sproul
North Iowa Area
G So.
  2 Nov. 2-8 Cheyenne North Kansas City Kansas F So.
  3 Nov. 9-15 Shanice Johnson Monroe CC (NY) F So.
  4 Nov. 16-22 T'era Nesbitt Schoolcraft (MI) G So.
  5 Nov. 23-29 Kamiron Luptak Fort Scott (KS) G So.
  6 Nov. 30 - Dec. 6 Hailey Maas Lake Michigan (MI) G Fr.
  7 Dec. 7-13 Sydni Stallworth Pima (AZ) G Fr.
  8-10 Dec. 14 - Jan. 3 Shalise Fernander Pima (AZ) F So.
  11 Jan. 4-10 Jeryn Reese Owens (OH) F Fr.
  12 Jan. 11-17 Szonja Vukov Highland (KS) F Fr.
  13 Jan. 18-24 Shaiann Tramble Highland (KS) G So.

 

2015-16 NJCAA DIVISION III WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS

1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 1
Kara Schafer
Mid Michigan
G Fr.
  2 Nov. 2-8 Barbara Gedeon Atlantic Cape (NC) F So.
  3 Nov. 9-15 Shania Thompson Rainy River (MN) G So.
  4 Nov. 16-22 Jacquline Jones West Georgia Tech F So.
  5 Nov. 23-29 Caryann Bartolucci UConn Avery Point G So.
  6 Nov. 30 - Dec. 6 Alyssa Stewart Roxbury (MA) F So.
  7 Dec. 7-13 Briana Johnson LaGuardia (NY) G Fr.
  8-10 Dec. 14 - Jan. 3 Hillary Dietahin Joliet (IL) C So.
  11 Jan. 4-10 Moriah Begin Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) G So.
  12 Jan. 11-17 Moriah Begin Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) G So.
  13 Jan. 18-24 Za'keea Sa'eed-El Anoka Ramsey (MN) G So.

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?