2018-19 Softball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Alumni #   Trinidad State   TBA
  Alumni Scrimmage
Thu. 30 Western Nebraska #   Salt Lake   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 31 Western Nebraska #   Toole Tourney   TBA
 
September
Sat. 1 Western Nebraska #   Tooele Tourney   TBA
  Olney Central #   Rend Lake   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Western Texas #   Cisco   2:00 PM EDT
  Cisco, TX
  Lincoln Land   Lincoln Trail   3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 2 Western Nebraska #   Tooele Tourney   TBA
  Texas West #   Cisco   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 6 Wabash Valley #   Rend Lake   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 8 Olney Central #   Lincoln Trail   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ IECC Showcase at Wabash Valley
  Martin Methodist #   Three Rivers   Cancelled
  Dyersburg St. Playday @ Dyersburg, TN
  Lincoln Trail #   Wabash Valley   4:00 PM EDT
  IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage
  Freed Hardeman #   Three Rivers   Cancelled
  Dyersburg St. Playday @ Dyersburg, TN
Sun. 9 Arkansas State #   Three Rivers   Cancelled
  (Cacelled due to weather)
  Metro State University #   Trinidad State   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 11 State Fair   Central Methodist University   4:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   Wabash Valley   6:00 PM EDT
  IECC Fall Play Date Scrimmage
Thu. 13 Dyersburg State #   Three Rivers   3:00 PM EDT
  @ John A Logan College/Carterville, IL
  Crowder   Missouri Southern State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 14 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma #   Seminole State (OK)   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Adams State University #   Trinidad State   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Alamosa
  Abbeville Heat   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   11:00 AM EDT
  Warhawks Round Robin
  Olney Central #   Wabash Valley   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Boonville, IN Fall Tournament at Tecumseh H.S.
  Bellevue University #   Iowa Western   12:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   IU Southeast   12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage Game @ at Tecumseh H.S.
  Three Rivers #   Evangel University   1:00 PM EDT
  at Adams State University   Lamar   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Alamosa, Colorado
  West Florida Elite   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   3:00 PM EDT
  Warhawks Round Robin
  Northeast #   Iowa Western   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 16 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Iowa Western #   Creighton University   1:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley   Illinois Central   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Eastern Illinois University
  Mineral Area #   Three Rivers   2:00 PM EDT
  at Adams State University   Lamar   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Alamosa, Colorado
  Iowa Western #   Bellevue University   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Creighton University
  Wabash Valley #   Eastern Illinois University   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 17 State Fair   Missouri Valley College   6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 18 Western Texas #   Ranger   3:00 PM EDT
  Ranger, TX
  Western Texas #   Ranger   5:00 PM EDT
  Ranger, TX
  Odessa #   Texas Tech University   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 19 Lindernwood Univ #   Rend Lake   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Ina, IL
Thu. 20 Seminole State (OK) #   University Central Oklahoma   4:00 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK) #   University Central Oklahoma   6:00 PM EDT
  Hillsborough #   Bartow High School   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
Sat. 22 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Utah Cruisers #   Northeastern   11:30 AM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
  Richard Bland # 7 Virginia State University 6 Final
  Cisco #   Odessa   12:00 PM EDT
  Lamar   Colorado School of Mines   12:30 PM EDT
  Crowder   Missouri State Univeristy   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Avalanche #   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
  Richard Bland # 13 Virginia State University 12 Final
  Iowa Western #   Wayne State College   2:00 PM EDT
  Air Force #   Trinidad State   2:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   University of Central Arkansas   3:15 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Springfield, MO
  Eastern New Mexico University #   Odessa   4:00 PM EDT
  Southern Thunder #   Northeastern   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (Volunteer Field)
Sun. 23 WNCC Tourney #   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Three Rivers #   Mineral Area   10:00 AM EDT
  St. Louis, MO @ Fontbonne Exposure/Field C
  Southern Thunder #   Northeastern   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (TBD)
  Wabash Valley #   St. Louis University   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ @ SIU Edwardsville
  Olney Central #   St. Mary of the Woods   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage DH
  Texas West #   Odessa   1:00 PM EDT
  Utah Cruisers #   Northeastern   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (TBD)
  University of Sioux Falls #   Iowa Western   2:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley #   Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Crowder   Wichita State University   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lamar   Colorado State Pueblo   2:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Trail   Lincoln Land   2:30 PM EDT
  @ UIS
  Avalanche #   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Scottsbluff, NE (TBD)
  Lindenwood-Belleville #   Three Rivers   6:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis, MO @ Fontbonne Exposure/Field C
  Columbia College #   Three Rivers   8:00 PM EDT
  St. Louis, MO @ Fontbonne Exposure/Field B
Mon. 24 Missouri Valley College   State Fair   6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 25 Crowder   University of Kansas   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 26 Crowder   University of Arkansas   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 27 Wabash Valley #   University of Southern Indiana   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Temple #   St. Mary's University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Temple #   St. Mary's University   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 28 Judson College #   Shelton State   2:00 PM EDT
  Lamar   Colorado Christian Univeristy   2:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley #   University of Evansville   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Single Game)
  Trinidad State #   CSU-Pueblo   6:00 PM EDT
  Pueblo, CO
Sat. 29 Richard Bland # 2 Chowan University 0 Final
  Tampa Mustangs JM and So Cal Athletics #   Hillsborough   11:00 AM EDT
  Western Texas   University of Texas Permian Basin   11:00 AM EDT
  Odessa, TX
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Spring Hill College   12:00 PM EDT
  Powermill   Florida State Jacksonville   1:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   University of Texas Permian Basin   1:00 PM EDT
  Odessa, TX
  Three Rivers #   U. Central Arkansas   2:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   Southeast Missouri State   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage DH
  Copiah-Lincoln #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Belhaven Tournament Clinton, MS
  Odessa #   McMurry University   4:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   Dyersburg State   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ at SEMO
  Oakleaf   Florida State Jacksonville   5:00 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK) #   University of Oklahoma   5:45 PM EDT
  2018 OU Fall Festival @ University of Oklahoma
  Crowder   Arkansas Tech University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 30 Cisco #   UTEP   TBA
  UNC #   Trinidad State   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Greeley
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Alabama State University   2:00 PM EDT
  ASU Tournament
  Lamar   Regis University   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   University of the Southwest   3:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
  Western Texas   University of the Southwest   5:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
 
October
Wed. 3 Gold Coast Hurricanes # 6 ASA Miami 18 Final - 7 innings
  Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
  Wabash Valley #   Kentucky Wesleyan   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Southeastern Louisiana University   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Hammond, LA
Thu. 4 Western Texas   Oklahoma Baptist University   6:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee, OK
  Western Texas   Oklahoma Baptist University   8:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee, OK
Fri. 5 Ranger #   Cisco   10:00 AM EDT
  Baker Girlz   Florida State Jacksonville   4:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of West Florida   5:00 PM EDT
  Baker Girlz   Florida State Jacksonville   6:00 PM EDT
  Seminole State (OK) #   Wichita State   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Three Rivers #   SIU-Edwardsville   TBA
  Trinidad State #   Lamar   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Lamar
  Hillsborough #   Florida Gulf Coast University   12:00 PM EDT
  Travel Teams (TBA) #   Cisco   12:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   University of Missouri   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rend Lake #   Mckendree Univ   1:00 PM EDT
  @ lebanon, IL
  Temple #   Abilene Christian University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Odessa #   Hardin-Simmons University   3:00 PM EDT
  Louisiana Bombers #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   3:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   Abilene Christian University   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Adams St. University #   Northeastern   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Lamar, CO
  Wyoming Club   Lamar   3:15 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Nicholls State University   4:45 PM EDT
  @ Thibodaux, LA
  Adams State College   Lamar   5:00 PM EDT
  Wyoming University Club #   Northeastern   8:30 PM EDT
  @ Lamar, CO
  Okalahoma PanHandle   Lamar   8:30 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
Sun. 7 Trinidad State #   Lamar   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Lamar
  Iowa Western #   Northwest Missouri State University   Postponed
  Air Force Academy Club #   Northeastern   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Lamar, CO
  Florida State University   Florida State Jacksonville   2:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Alabama State University   2:00 PM EDT
  ASU Tournament
  Iowa Western #   Benedictine College   Postponed
  @ Northwest Missouri State University
  Thunder Travel Team   Olney Central   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage Game
  University of Alabama Huntsville @Marion County High School, Guin, AL #   Shelton State   3:00 PM EDT
  Odessa #   University of Texas - El Paso   3:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Tuskegee University   4:00 PM EDT
  @ ASU Tournament
  Air Force Club Team   Lamar   5:00 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Lamar, CO
Tue. 9 Temple #   St. Edward's University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 10 Seminole State (OK) #   Tulsa University   TBA
  Cisco #   Abilene Christian University   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Olney Central #   Brescia University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage DH
  Crowder #   Carl Albert State   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Fayetteville, AR
Fri. 12 ASA Miami # 2 St. Thomas University 17 Final - 10 innings
  10 Innings
  Edward Waters College   Florida State Jacksonville   2:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   Copiah-Lincoln   2:00 PM EDT
  @ William Carey University, Hattiesburg, MS
  Edward Waters College   Florida State Jacksonville   4:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   William Carey University   4:00 PM EDT
  @ William Carey University, Hattiesburg, MS
  Temple #   University of Texas at Arlington   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - 10 innings
Sat. 13 Trinidad State #   UCCS   TBA
  Colorado Springs, CO
  Virginia Union University #   Richard Bland   12:00 PM EDT
  State Fair   University of Missouri   12:00 PM EDT
  Virginia Union University #   Richard Bland   2:00 PM EDT
  State Fair   University of St. Mary   5:00 PM EDT
  @ University of Missouri
Sun. 14 ASA Miami #   Keiser University   8:00 AM EDT
  Keiser Fall Scramble
  WFL Jags   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Cancelled
  Trinidad State #   Regis University   1:00 PM EDT
  Lamar   UCCS   1:00 PM EDT
  Stillman College #   Shelton State   2:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Drury University   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Seminole State (OK)   Oklahoma Christian University   6:30 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Crowder   Pittsburg State University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Montevallo   3:00 PM EDT
  Carl Albert State #   Arkansas Tech   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   University of Mobile   5:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Montevallo   5:00 PM EDT
  Lady Canes # 6 ASA Miami 5 Final - 7 innings
  Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
  Western Texas   West Texas A&M   6:00 PM EDT
  Canyon, TX
  Western Texas   West Texas A&M   8:00 PM EDT
  Canyon, TX
Thu. 18 State Fair #   University of Central Missouri   5:30 PM EDT
  Cisco #   Angelo State   6:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   University of Evansville   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage Game
Fri. 19 Three Rivers #   SEMO   Cancelled
  (Cacelled due to weather)
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Southern Mississippi   5:00 PM EDT
  Shelton State #   University of West Alabama   6:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Southern Mississippi   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Odessa #   Angelo State University   11:30 AM EDT
  NMHU   Trinidad State   Cancelled
  @ Las Vegas NM
  Middle Georgia State   East Georgia State   1:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Hillsborough #   Florida International University   1:00 PM EDT
  Louisiana College #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Robertsdale High School
  Richard Bland #   University of Virginia   2:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   Missouri S&T   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Middle Georgia State   East Georgia State   3:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Bishop State #   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Robertsdale High School
Sun. 21 Richard Bland #   Randolph-Macon College   12:00 PM EDT
  Crowder   University of Central Missouri   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 22 Western Texas   50 Inning Game Fundraiser   3:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  State Fair   Southwest Baptist University   3:45 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Western Texas   50 Inning Game Fundraiser   3:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Shelton State #   University of Alabama   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Virginia State University #   Richard Bland   3:30 PM EDT
  Virginia State University #   Richard Bland   5:30 PM EDT
  Cisco #   University of Texas at Arlington   6:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of South Alabama   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 25 Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Lurleen B. Wallace   3:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   Sam Houston State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - 10 innings
Fri. 26 Stillman College #   Shelton State   2:00 PM EDT
  Ranger #   UT-Arlington   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 RGV Heat #   Temple   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ UMHB
  Hillsborough #   University of Tampa   12:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   University of Mary Hardin Baylor   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ranger #   Abilene Christian University   1:00 PM EDT
  Ranger #   Abilene Christian University   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 29 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Mobile   6:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette #   University of Mobile   8:00 PM EDT
Tue. 30 Hillsborough #   Florida Southern College   6:00 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 2 Hillsborough #   Eckerd College   6:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   Texas A & M University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage - 10 innings
Sat. 3 Hillsborough #   Warner University   11:00 AM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton   FAMU   4:00 PM EDT
  FAMU Tournament
Sun. 4 Lamar   New Mexcico Highlands University   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 8 Hillsborough #   University of South Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Temple #   Texas State University   6:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 9 Florida State Jacksonville   Backwards K Tournament   TBA
  @ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL
Sat. 10 Florida State Jacksonville   Backwards K Tournament   TBA
  @ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL
  Palm Beach State # 12 ASA Miami 10 Final - 10 innings
  Hialeah, FL (Carl F. Slade Park)
 
January
Sat. 19 Alumni Game #   State College of Florida   11:00 AM EST
  ASA Miami   Miami Dade   Postponed
  Miami, Fl
Sun. 20 Georgia Military #   Valdosta State University   2:00 PM EST
Fri. 25 Northwest Florida State 14 Galveston 9 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, Tx
  Temple 1 LSU Eunice 2 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, TX
  Chipola 23 Navarro 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston
  Snow 4 Central Arizona 13 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic-Stephanie Lynn Craig Stadium #3 @ Henderson, Nevada
  Eastern Arizona 6 Southern Nevada 7 Final - 7 innings
  2019 Kickoff Classic
  Team Puerto Rico 1 Florida SouthWestern State 17 Final - 5 innings
  Clearwater, Fla. @ Clearwater, Fla.
  St. Petersburg 2 Gulf Coast State 7 Final
  State College of Florida 6 Central Florida 5 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Snead State 7 Alvin 1 Final
  @ Galveston TX
  University of Houston - Victoria 3 San Jacinto-South 5 Final
  Galveston Tournament @ Galveston, TX
  Pensacola State 4 Richard Bland 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Lake Land 5 Blinn 10 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Central Arizona 1 Salt Lake 5 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Snow 3 Arizona Western 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Georgia Highlands 2 Lake-Sumter State 3 Final
  Pima 13 Southern Nevada 2 Final - 5 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic in Henderson, NV
  Southern Idaho 7 Yavapai 8 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Indian River State 6 Enterprise State 0 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Palm Beach State 0 South Florida State 4 Final
  Puerto Rican National Team 0 Central Florida 16 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Florida SouthWestern State 4 Florida State Jacksonville 2 Final
  Clearwater, Florida @ Clearwater, Florida
  St. Petersburg 9 Miami Dade 2 Final
  @ Neutral
  Temple 4 Northwest Florida State 2 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston
  Pensacola State 2 State College of Florida 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Chipola 14 Galveston 2 Final - 5 innings
  Navarro 6 Lake Land 5 Final
  @ Galveston
  Georgia Highlands 7 Lake-Sumter State 8 Final
  Iowa Central 11 St. Johns River State 9 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ clear water florida
  Arizona Western 10 Southern Idaho 8 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Palm Beach State 2 South Florida State 9 Final
  LSU Eunice 28 Alvin 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston, TX
  San Jacinto-South 4 Snead State 3 Final
  Galveston Tournament @ Galveston TX
  Blinn 16 University of Houston - Victoria 2 Final - 5 innings
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Eastern Arizona 14 Utah State Eastern 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ CSN Kickoff Classic
  Indian River State 6 Abraham Baldwin 7 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Enterprise State 3 Broward 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Eastern Florida State 2 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Miami Dade 7 Tallahassee 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Florida State Jacksonville 3 Gulf Coast State 10 Final
  JUCO Kick-Off Tournament @ Clearwater
  Pasco-Hernando State 7 Richard Bland 2 Final
  JUCO Kick-Off Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Salt Lake 12 Pima 2 Final - 5 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic in Henderson, NV @ Henderson, NV
  Lake Land 19 Snead State 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston TX
  Chipola 4 Temple 2 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston
  Navarro 3 UH-Victoria 4 Final
  @ Galveston
  Yavapai 15 Southern Nevada 10 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Tallahassee 2 Eastern Florida State 0 Final - 6 innings
  Forfeit @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Gulf Coast State 2 Central Florida 11 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Florida SouthWestern State 12 Santa Fe 2 Final
  Clearwater, Fla. @ Clearwater, Florida
  St. Johns River State 5 Richard Bland 4 Final
  @ JUCO Kickoff
  Georgia Military 2 Daytona State 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Broward 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Eastern Arizona 13 Snow 14 Final
  CSN Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Central Arizona 8 Southern Idaho 11 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic-Stephanie Lynn Craig Stadium #3 @ Henderson, Nevada
  Arizona Western 1 Salt Lake 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Pima 8 Utah State Eastern 9 Final - 7 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic in Henderson, NV @ Henderson, NV
Sat. 26 Chattanooga State #   Lee University   TBA
  Georgia Military 6 Iowa Central 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Enterprise State 12 Richard Bland 9 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Puerto Rico 7 Georgia Highlands 0 Final
  Georgia Highlands Forfeit @ Clearwater, Florida
  Blinn 8 Snead State 7 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston AL
  San Jacinto-South 11 LSU Eunice 9 Final - 8 innings
  Galveston Tournament @ Galveston, TX
  Northwest Florida State 7 Alvin 2 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston
  Utah State Eastern 1 Central Arizona 12 Final - 5 innings
  CSN Kickoff Classic-Stephanie Lynn Craig Stadium #2 @ Henderson, NV
  Enterprise State 8 Puerto Rico 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, fl
  Tallahassee 1 Florida SouthWestern State 13 Final - 5 innings
  Clearwater, Fla. @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Richard Bland 0 Seminole State (FL) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Juco Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL
  Central Florida 9 Abraham Baldwin 0 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  Palm Beach State 3 Gulf Coast State 7 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Santa Fe 0 Pensacola State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Polk State 5 Miami Dade 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  El Paso 4 Lamar State-Port Arthur 6 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, TX
  Texas Lutheran University 14 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 5 innings
  Snow 5 Pima 12 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic in Henderson, NV @ Henderson, NV
  Snead State 3 Navarro 9 Final
  @ Galveston TX
  Lake Land 1 Temple 3 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, TX
  University of Houston - Victoria 7 Galveston 3 Final
  @ Galveston
  Eastern Arizona 2 Southern Idaho 10 Final - 6 innings
  CSN Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Central Arizona 10 Southern Nevada 8 Final
  CSN Kick Off Classic-Stephanie Lynn Craig Stadium #2 @ Henderson, NV
  Central Alabama 1 Andrew 2 Final
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   East Georgia State   1:00 PM EST
  scrimmage
  Angelina 14 Cisco 7 Final
  @ Beeville, Texas
  Bossier Parish 11 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Florida State 1 Gulf Coast State 2 Final
  Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex, Clearwater @ Clearwater, FL
  Lake-Sumter State 3 Broward 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Hillsborough 6 Georgia Military 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands 8 Daytona State 10 Final
  @ JUCO Kickoff Classic
  Iowa Central 6 Tallahassee 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Pensacola State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Florida State Jacksonville 3 Pasco-Hernando State 5 Final
  JUCO Kick-Off Tournament @ Clearwater
  Arizona Western 15 Utah State Eastern 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Salt Lake 11 Yavapai 5 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Chipola 14 Alvin 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston Tx
  San Jacinto-South 5 Northwest Florida State 7 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston, TX
  Blinn 5 LSU Eunice 2 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Central Alabama 6 Andrew 1 Final
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   East Georgia State   3:00 PM EST
  scrimmage
  El Paso 2 Bossier Parish 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, TX
  Texas Lutheran University 10 Lamar State-Port Arthur 6 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Coastal Bend Classic
  Southern Idaho 21 Pima 8 Final - 5 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic in Henderson, NV @ Henderson, Nev.
  Eastern Arizona 3 Salt Lake 4 Final
  CSN Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Polk State 8 Florida State Jacksonville 4 Final
  JUCO Kick-Off Tournament @ Clearwater
  Santa Fe 7 Indian River State 8 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida 6 Miami Dade 7 Final
  JUCO Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Military 0 St. Petersburg 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Seminole State (FL) 0 Florida SouthWestern State 5 Final
  Clearwater, Fla. @ Clearwater, Florida
  Palm Beach State 0 Central Florida 8 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  St. Johns River State 2 Broward 8 Final
  @ JUCO Kickoff
  Snead State 9 Galveston 6 Final - 11 innings
  @ Galveston TX
  University of Houston-Victoria 5 Temple 6 Final
  Galveston, TX @ Galveston
  LSU Eunice 9 Navarro 6 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Arizona Western 9 Southern Nevada 4 Final
  Snow 2 Yavapai 8 Final
  @ Hwnderson, NV
  Cisco 0 Angelina 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Beeville, Texas
  El Paso 6 Coastal Bend 14 Final
  Indian River State 5 Lake-Sumter State 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Seminole State (FL) 14 Palm Beach State 5 Final - 5 innings
  Juco Kickoff @ Clearwater
  Polk State 2 Eastern Florida State 0 Final
  Forfeit @ Clearwater, FL
  Central Florida 10 Hillsborough 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater
  St. Petersburg 0 Daytona State 5 Final
  @ neutral
  Puerto Rico 3 St. Johns River State 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ JUCO Kickoff
  Pasco-Hernando State 8 State College of Florida 11 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Lake Land 7 Alvin 6 Final
  @ Galveston
  Blinn 15 Northwest Florida State 2 Final
  2019 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Yavapai 6 Utah State Eastern 1 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Texas Lutheran University 4 Angelina 8 Final
  @ Beeville, TX
  Cisco 6 Coastal Bend 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 27 Eastern Florida State   St. Petersburg   Cancelled
  Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex, Clearwater @ JUCO Kickoff
  Iowa Central   Palm Beach State   Cancelled
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Miami Dade   Hillsborough   Cancelled
  @ Rained out
  Eastern Florida State   St. Johns River State   Cancelled
  Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex, Clearwater @ JUCO Kickoff
  Palm Beach State   Hillsborough   Cancelled
  @ Rained out
  Universidad de Puerto Rico   Santa Fe   Cancelled
  El Paso 9 Coastal Bend 0 Final - 5 innings
  Calhoun #   UAH   2:00 PM EST
  Practice game
  UTGRV 2 Laredo 15 Final - 5 innings
  Universidad de Puerto Rico   Santa Fe   Cancelled
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 1 Bossier Parish 3 Final
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, TX
  UTGRV 2 Laredo 15 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran University   Lamar State-Port Arthur   Cancelled
  Coastal Bend College Tournament @ Beeville, Texas
Mon. 28 Paris 1 North Central Texas 3 Final
  Paris 6 North Central Texas 7 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 29 McMurry University 8 Cisco 2 Final
  College of Coastal Georgia   Florida State Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  McMurry University 11 Cisco 9 Final - 6 innings
  Palm Beach State 0 Florida SouthWestern State 8 Final - 6 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  College of Coastal Georgia   Florida State Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Due to weather
  Palm Beach State 0 Florida SouthWestern State 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 30 Tallahassee 1 Abraham Baldwin 0 Final
  Western Texas 3 Navarro 17 Final - 5 innings
  Corsicana, TX
  Alvin 2 McLennan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Tallahassee 6 Abraham Baldwin 3 Final
  Western Texas 6 Navarro 9 Final
  Corsicana, TX
  Alvin 1 McLennan 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 31 Tallahassee 0 Central Florida 8 Final - 5 innings
  Brewton Parker JV 9 Georgia Military 4 Final
  Pratt 1 Western Oklahoma State 16 Final - 5 innings
  Phoenix 1 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma
  Santa Fe 3 Hillsborough 4 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 5 Polk State 2 Final
  Tallahassee 0 Central Florida 13 Final - 5 innings
  Brewton Parker JV 0 Georgia Military 3 Final
  Pratt 0 Western Oklahoma State 12 Final - 5 innings
  Central Arizona 13 Southern Nevada 5 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ
  Phoenix 2 Utah State Eastern 0 Final - 7 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma
  Southern Idaho 4 Eastern Arizona 5 Final
  Great Western Shootout, Yuma, AZ @ Yuma, Ariz.
  Santa Fe 7 Hillsborough 4 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 7 Polk State 8 Final
  Highland (IL) 0 Arizona Western 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Eastern Arizona 3 Utah State Eastern 1 Final - 7 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ
  Glendale 10 Southern Nevada 4 Final
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Southern Idaho 7 Central Arizona 10 Final
  Great Western Shootout (changed) @ Yuma, AZ
 
February
Fri. 1 Seward County 0 Laredo 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fort Worth, Texas @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Seminole State (OK) 18 Cowley 8 Final
  Ft. Worth TX (Gateway Park) @ Gateway Park
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 8 Luna 0 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown Tournament @ Fort Worth, TX
  Coastal Bend 6 Allen County 0 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Forth Worth, TX
  Southern Union State 0 LSU Eunice 13 Final - 5 innings
  Wallace State 7 Gulf Coast State