2016 NJCAA DI Softball Season Preview Series - Top Returning Pitchers



DISTRICT A (Region 1)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Jessica Flores Arizona Western RHP 1.57 21-4 2 32 156.0 124 60 35 112 50

Loran Parker Eastern Arizona RHP 2.27 19-6 2 33 166.2 180 95 54 87 53

Kenrda Behr Eastern Arizona RHP 2.65 26-9 2 38 217.0 237 127 82 83 30



DISTRICT B (Regions 2, 23)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Jordan Detherage Seminole State (OK) RHP 2.05 10-3 0 13 92.0 95 36 27 35 18

Mckayla Hendrix Seminole State (OK) RHP 2.56 13-4 0 17 112.0 110 48 41 33 51

Brooke Tate N. Oklahoma-Enid  RHP 3.34 12-7 0 19 128.0 153 83 61 40 29

Rachel Murphy NE Oklahoma A&M RHP 3.68 20-6 2 32 150.2 170 100 79 89 44

Faith Ashford N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa  RHP 3.80 12-13 0 41 197.0 245 169 107 87 55



DISTRICT C (Region 5 West)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Arielle Charuk Howard  RHP 2.42 26-6 0 40 220.0 241 125 76 153 46

Ashley Jenkins Odessa RHP 2.60 10-6 0 22 121.1 125 55 45 40 25

Kaitlyn Durrett Midland RHP 2.81 12-3 0 27 107.2 104 60 43 75 36

Ryata Daniel Clarendon RHP 3.18 17-6 0 38 176.0 191 142 80 82 59

Shania Leon Frank Phillips RHP 7.33 0-16 1 24 102.2 182 151 107 76 52



DISTRICT D (Region 5 North)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Lexi Smith Temple RHP 0.95 22-8 1 32 184.1 83 34 25 315 75

Jordan Anderson Cisco RHP 2.10 17-15 0 38 213.1 149 80 64 237 48

Emily Kuser North Central Texas RHP 3.22 12-10 1 32 137.0 189 97 63 48 25

Kaylea Armstrong North Central Texas RHP 3.31 12-9 0 30 131.0 164 106 62 56 36

Megan Rosewell Grayson RHP 3.42 11-8 0 24 137.2 145 87 67 62 29



DISTRICT E (Regions 6, 9)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Jenny Hittinger Butler RHP 1.47 16-6 0 26 143.1 125 63 30 92 32

Robin Harrison McCook  LHP 1.91 19-6 5 33 161.0 149 83 44 103 34

Andrea Hancock Western Nebraska RHP 1.96 21-2 1 37 139.0 126 53 39 98 47

Jessica Salbato Trinidad State RHP 2.26 17-7 1 33 164.0 156 85 53 117 16

Demi Madalena Trinidad State RHP 2.78 9-7 2 21 93.0 112 64 37 71 22

Aspen Atkins Otero RHP 2.90 3-2 0 8 41.0 47 23 17 18 10

K'Lee Kent Otero RHP 2.98 5-5 1 6 80.0 97 67 34 38 17

Whitney Fields Western Nebraska RHP 3.08 10-4 0 30 109.1 82 60 48 82 557

Kaelah McMullin Butler RHP 3.20 16-9 1 28 142.2 150 93 65 109 49

Holly Posegate Barton RHP 3.23 18-8 0 31 160.2 164 99 74 112 63

McKinley Earnest McCook  RHP 3.62 15-6 0 3 141.0 164 97 73 74 41

Stevie Wadsworth Lamar RHP 3.89 4-8 2 27 135.0 161 123 75 80 41

Mia Trujillo Dodge City RHP 3.89 4-4 0 17 52.2 59 39 29 20 18

Gracie Bogle Butler RHP 4.85 3-2 0 9 20.2 21 14 14 12 8

Jaidyn Mawhinney Seward County RHP 5.92 0-2 0 12 27.2 44 37 23 15 19

Danae Bushman Northeastern RHP 7.27 0-8 0 19 52.0 110 99 54 15 33



DISTRICT F (Region 7)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Gretchen Greer Columbia State RHP 1.47 16-4 19 23 105.0 93 40 22 108 23

Kara Boyd Columbia State RHP 2.79 12-4 17 22 103.0 102 62 41 121 22

Sara Jordan Volunteer State RHP 2.83 5-2 0 11 42.1 53 21 17 7 11

Morgan Boggess Chattanooga State RHP 3.01 4-3 0 10 44.2 51 26 19 22 14

Haley Maynard Volunteer State RHP 4.64 2-3 0 11 39.2 45 32 26 19 23

Hannah Wright Southwest Tennessee RHP 4.74 12-16 0 29 158.0 250 169 107 71 55



DISTRICT G/H (Region 8)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Madison Ragan Chipola RHP 0.66 10-1 4 22 74.1 48 24 7 56 20

Morgan Williams Seminole State (FL) RHP 1.35 21-2 2 30 155.2 104 50 30 125 43

Ilona Andringa Chipola RHP 1.49 17-2 2 28 117.1 104 42 25 94 12

Morgan Matthews Central Florida  RHP 1.59 3-0 2 12 35.2 34 13 8 16 8

Alex Cook Tallahassee LHP 2.13 7-1 0 24 108.2 84 47 33 60 32

Kaylee Allen Daytona State RHP 2.40 9-10 0 26 140.2 121 70 48 99 30

Taylor Baker Polk State RHP 2.46 6-3 0 13 54.0 54 38 19 33 34

Marni Greenstein Florida State Jacksonville RHP 2.96 7-6 2 20 85.2 97 71 36 24 21

Philny Llewellyn Palm Beach State RHP 3.72 8-11 0 20 124.1 160 104 66 24 53

Haley Penterich South Florida State RHP 4.65 6-20 0 23 125.0 206 128 83 108 62



DISTRICT I (Regions 10, 15, 20)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Bailey Pearson Spartanburg Methodist RHP 1.21 8-2 2 15 58.0 31 13 10 60 21

Lauren Sitterson Louisburg RHP 2.21 19-8 25 27 155.0 133 62 49 143 72

Jessica Curtis Pitt RHP 2.28 8-6 1 19 95.1 105 57 31 76 47

Brooke Jones Pitt RHP 2.64 14-5 1 21 114.2 87 48 43 77 39

Eliza Long Spartanburg Methodist RHP 2.91 8-2 1 14 65.0 58 35 27 34 25

Kaylee Freeman Spartanburg Methodist RHP 3.29 6-0 0 24 68.1 53 38 32 70 29



DISTRICT J (Regions 11, 16)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Nataliah Hopkis Indian Hills RHP 2.74 11-4 0 21 97.1 123 67 38 58 35

Destiny Bolen Three Rivers RHP 2.90 15-8 0 23 123.2 118 69 51 135 62



DISTRICT K/L (Region 14)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Maitlin Raycroft Galveston RHP 2.29 23-12 3 43 217.2 191 104 71 191 80

Stephanie Buenrostro Navarro RHP 2.47 10-4 2 35 139.0 154 74 49 80 47

Angelica Rogers Lamar State-Port Arthur RHP 2.59 15-16 2 29 192.1 202 103 71 122 66

Rebecca Hernandez Lamar State-Port Arthur RHP 3.00 13-7 1 22 133.2 148 71 57 60 42

Hayley Vavra Kilgore RHP 4.30 2-11 0 22 88.0 93 79 54 59 58



DISTRICT M (Region 17)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Whitney Oliver South Georgia State RHP 2.58 7-14 5 32 149.0 168 110 55 106 31

Samantha Hays South Georgia State RHP 2.70 9-9 2 27 96.0 120 60 37 25 17

Kaylee Arrington East Georgia State RHP 2.78 12-7 16 29 126.0 109 71 50 101 60

Kaitlyn Moore Georgia Military RHP 2.80 13-8 0 24 130.1 127 73 52 72 59



DISTRICT N (Region 18)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Lauren Frailey Salt Lake RHP 1.79 11-0 12 19 82.2 81 31 21 44 19

Kelsey Christensen Southern Idaho RHP 3.09 17-7 0 32 154.2 155 87 68 110 38

Kristina George Western Nevada RHP 3.17 12-7 0 13 139.1 146 70 63 86 54

Riley Cox Snow RHP 5.00 7-12 0 29 116.2 142 98 83 63 72

CheyAnne Dahl Southern Idaho LHP 7.59 3-1 0 9 21.2 32 28 23 23 14



DISTRICT O (Region 22)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Kim Crowson Shelton State RHP 1.59 17-9 2 30 163.2 136 70 37 121 48

Karlee Brown Gadsden State RHP 3.47 8-14 1 36 135.2 175 89 67 67 45

Mallory Belyeu Central Alabama RHP 4.26 10-3 0 20 82.1 111 57 50 23 9

Allison Galle Shelton State RHP 4.65 3-4 0 14 36.1 49 32 24 22 22

Macey Tucker Chattahoochee Valley RHP 4.85 4-4 0 24 65.0 89 51 45 38 19

Koree Croley Gadsden State RHP 4.98 0-6 1 21 59.0 85 54 42 20 22

Chelcie Ogles Snead State RHP 6.92 3-10 0 26 92.0 190 134 91 27 21



DISTRICT P (Region 24)
  NAME COLLEGE POS. ERA W-L S APP IP H R ER K BB  

Deidre Ledbetter Lake Land  RHP 2.40 3-0 1 13 32.1 31 19 11 27 9

Christian Chambers Olney Central RHP 3.08 13-8 3 28 109.0 129 80 48 60 34

Bailey Winters Wabash Valley RHP 3.33 7-6 3 20 65.1 83 45 31 36 9

Kaitlin Kralj Wabash Valley RHP 3.49 5-1 0 16 50.2 75 32 25 23 7

Michaela Laswell Southeastern Illinois RHP 4.12 7-3 0 27 129.0 153 103 76 85 53

Miranda Claise Lincoln Trail RHP 4.49 5-4 1 9 53.0 33 43 34 42 11

Karsyn McCoy Lincoln Trail RHP 5.11 6-5 0 11 63.0 47 51 46 49 17

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?