Season:

2018-19 NJCAA Men's Indoor Track & Field All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the champion and runner-up in each event at the NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  60m Tavarius Wright Butler (KS) Fr.
  200m Courtney Lindsey Iowa Central Fr.
  400m Kenny Bednarek Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  600m Leander Forbes Meridian (MS) So.
  800m Derek Holdsworth Trinidad State (CO) So.
  1000m Derek Holdsworth Trinidad State (CO) So.
  Mile Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  3000m Awet Yohannes Iowa Central Fr.
  5000m Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  60mH Stephon Torrence Barton (KS) So.

 

FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Corvell Todd Hinds (MS) Fr.
  Long Jump Dodley Thermitus Coffeyville (KS) So.
  Triple Jump Lloyd McCurdy Monroe (NY) Fr.
  Pole Vault Louis Humbert Cloud County (KS) So.
  Shot Put Kevin Nedrick Barton (KS) So.
  Weight Throw Israel Oloyede Paradise Valley (AZ) So.
  Heptathlon Jonathan Ply Central Arizona So.

 

FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x400m Kyle Mason Barton (KS) So.
    Davonte Burnett   Fr.
    Kenroy Williams   So.
    Dartez Hamlin   So.
  4x800m Konner Roth Hawkeye (IA) So.
    Landon Boomsma   So.
    David Thompson   So.
    Payton Bahl   Fr.
  Dist. Medley Miguel Coca Iowa Central Fr.
    David Dunlap   Fr.
    Thomas Bryant   So.
    Awet Yohannes   Fr.

 


 

SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  60m Courtney Lindsey Iowa Central Fr.
  200m Davonte Burnett Barton (KS) Fr.
  400m Chevannie Hanson Iowa Western Fr.
  600m Rayon Buttler Western Texas So.
  800m Godfrey Chama Trinidad State (CO) So.
  1000m Yoel Yoel Allen County (KS) So.
  Mile Awet Yohannes Iowa Central Fr.
  3000m Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  5000m Ikageng Gaorekwe Central Arizona So.
  60mH Tayshaun Chisholm Louisburg (NC) Fr.

 

SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Bryson Deberry South Plains (TX) So.
  Long Jump Holland Martin South Plains (TX) So.
  Triple Jump Holland Martin South Plains (TX) So.
  Pole Vault Owen DeSilva Central Arizona So.
  Shot Put Johann Jeremiah Central Arizona Fr.
  Weight Throw Miles Marhofer Coffeyville (KS) So.
  Heptathlon Marcus Naisant Mesa (AZ) So.

 

SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x400m David Dunlap Iowa Central Fr.
    Ethan Smith   Fr.
    Phemelo Matlhabe   So.
    Courtney Lindsey   Fr.
  4x800m Keron Charles Monroe (NY) Fr.
    Thapelo Makofane   So.
    Ka'jon Parris   Fr.
    Phelani Maduwa   Fr.
  Dist. Medley Clayton VanDyke Southern Idaho So.
    Siyad Matan   Fr.
    Wyatt Peck   Fr.
    Hunter May   So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?