Season:

2019 NJCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top two finishers in each event at the NJCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
1st Place = First Team  //  2nd Place = Second Team  //  3rd Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Denton Henry Suffolk County (NY) So.
  200m Denton Henry Suffolk County (NY) So.
  400m Zenron Chance Kingsborough (NY) So.
  800m Jonathan Gonzalez Suffolk County (NY) So.
  1500m Jonathan Gonzalez Suffolk County (NY) So.
  3000m SC Mike Dowd Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  5000m Daniel Taylor  Sandhills (NC) So.
  10000m Daniel Taylor  Sandhills (NC) So.
  110mH Glenn Abbott Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  400mH Zenron Chance Kingsborough (NY) So.

 

FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Jerome Luckey Onondaga (NY) Fr.
  Long Jump Ooreofe Oluwadara Roxbury (MA) Fr.
  Triple Jump Anton Ranson Triton (IL) Fr.
  Pole Vault Colton Weber Triton (IL) So.
  Discus Adam Hunt Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  Hammer Elijah Washington Hudson Valley (NY) So.
  Javelin Edgar Rosa Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  Shot Put Josh Varghese Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Decathlon Grant Bunyard Howard (MD) Fr.

 

FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Eaen Heinrichs Suffolk County (NY) So.
    Sharyar Butt   So.
    Joshua Barker-Ortiz   Fr.
    Denton Henry   So.
  4x400m Eaen Heinrichs Suffolk County (NY) So.
    Denton Henry   So.
    Christian Capilets   Fr.
    Khai Henderson   So.
  4x800m Madimayamou Dansoko Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
    Luis Antonio Fernandez   So.
    Fermin Garcia   So.
    Jonathan Gonzalez   So.

 


 

SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Josh Fitts Union County (NJ) So.
  200m Sean Ringgold CC of Philadelphia (PA) So.
  400m Sean Ringgold CC of Philadelphia (PA) So.
  800m Dylan McNamara Finger Lakes (NY) So.
  1500m Sean Sanaghan Harper (IL) Fr.
  3000m SC Jared Craw Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.
  5000m Jonathan Gonzalez Suffolk County (NY) So.
  10000m Andrew Bowen Sandhills (NC) So.
  110mH Marquise Young Camden County (NJ) Fr.
  400mH Marquise Young Camden County (NJ) Fr.

 

SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAMES COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Dakari Ferguson Harper (IL) Fr.
  Long Jump Kory Wharton CC of Philadelphia (PA) So.
  Triple Jump Marshall Davis Harper (IL) Fr.
  Pole Vault Zach Gunger Harper (IL) So.
  Discus Wesley Morgan Thaddeus Stevens (PA) So.
  Hammer Adam Hunt Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  Javelin Alex Georgiou Camden County (NJ) Fr.
  Shot Put Adam Hunt Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.
  Decathlon Alex Worley Sandhills (NC) So.

 

SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Jacques Hayes Triton (IL) So.
    Antwane Thigpen   So.
    Tyrek Anderson   Fr.
    Demariye Carpenter   So.
  4x400m Sam Cravatta Triton (IL) So.
    Tyler Kimbrough   So.
    Sean Lowder   Fr.
    David Payne   Fr.
  4x800m Shujaat Sultan Harper (IL) So.
    Nathan Lim   So.
    Tony Espinoza   So.
    Sean Sanaghan   Fr.

 


 

HONORABLE MENTION TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Joshua Barker-Ortiz Suffolk County (NY) Fr.
  200m Josh Fitts Union County (NJ) So.
  400m Antwane Thigpen Triton (IL) So.
  800m Fermin Garcia Suffolk County (NY) So.
  1500m Nathan Lim Harper (IL) So.
  3000m SC Daniel Hagan Sandhills (NC) So.
  5000m Jared Craw Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.
  10000m Jeff Glatz Harper (IL) So.
  110mH Kevin Curet Harper (IL) Fr.
  400mH Devante Watson Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Ricky Patterson Herkimer (NY) Fr.
  Long Jump Derek Gatling II Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Triple Jump Trevelle Whitehorn Triton (IL) Fr.
  Pole Vault Sam Stearns Onondaga (NY) So.
  Discus Devin Kipp Hudson Valley (NY) So.
  Hammer Josh Varghese Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Javelin Zach Stevens Triton (IL) Fr.
  Shot Put Adetomiwa Awogbamila Rowan-Gloucester (NJ) Fr.
  Decathlon John Acker Hudson Valley (NY) Fr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Tyrese Boyce-Marcelle Kingsborough (NY) So.
    Zenron Chance   So.
    Akeem Aaron   Fr.
    Amadou  Ba   So.
  4x400m Zach Gunger Harper (IL) So.
    Kelson Slotemaker   Fr.
    Shujaat Sultan   So.
    Josh Hopson   Fr.
  4x800m Yonathan Prestan Kingsborough (NY) Fr.
    Akeem Aaron   Fr.
    Luis Castelan   Fr.
    Amadou Ba   So.

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?