Season:

2019 NJCAA DI Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top three finishers in each event at the NJCAA DI Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship

1st Place = First Team  //  2nd Place = Second Team  //  3rd Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Tavarius Wright Butler (KS) So.
  200m Kenny Bednarek Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  400m Kenny Bednarek Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  800m Rayon Buttler Western Texas So.
  1500m Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  3000m SC Dennis Kiptoo Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  5000m Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  10000m Nehemiah Too Colby (KS) So.
  110mH Stephon Torrence Barton (KS) So.
  400mH Kenroy Williams Barton (KS) So.

 

FIRST TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Corvell Todd Hinds (MS) Fr.
  Long Jump Dodley Thermitus Coffeyville (KS) So.
  Triple Jump Isaiah Griffith South Plains (TX) So.
  Pole Vault Noah Lovato Mesa (AZ) So.
  Discus Kevin Nedrick Barton (KS) So.
  Hammer Alencar Pereira Barton (KS) Fr.
  Javelin David Enns Garden City (KS) So.
  Shot Put Silas Ristl Vincennes (IN) Fr.
  Decathlon Asani Hylton South Plains (TX) So.

 

FIRST TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Mark Doyley Butler (KS) Fr.
    Javaughn Spicer   So.
    Cardet Bienvenue   Fr.
    Tavarius Wright   So.
  4x400m Khamal Stewart-Baynes Western Texas So.
    Ned Azemia   So.
    Reginald Mouton   So.
    Rayon Buttler   So.
  4x800m Clayton VanDyke Southern Idaho So.
    Kellis Johnson   So.
    Siyad Matan   Fr.
    Wyatt Peck   Fr.

 


 

SECOND TEAM TRACK ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Terrance Laird Hinds (MS) So.
  200m Courtney Lindsey Iowa Central Fr.
  400m Leander Forbes Meridian (MS) So.
  800m Dais Malebana Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  1500m Andrew Kibet Hutchinson (KS) Fr.
  3000m SC Awet Yohannes Iowa Central Fr.
  5000m Dennis Kiptoo Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  10000m Dennis Kiptoo Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  110mH Denvaughn Whymns South Plains (TX) Fr.
  400mH Ned Azemia Western Texas So.

 

SECOND TEAM FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Bryson Deberry South Plains (TX) So.
  Long Jump Isaiah Griffith South Plains (TX) So.
  Triple Jump Lloyd McCurdy Monroe (NY) Fr.
  Pole Vault Owen DeSilva Central Arizona So.
  Discus Phillipe Barnett Barton (KS) Fr.
  Hammer Israel Oloyede Paradise Valley (AZ) So.
  Javelin Kevin Nedrick  Barton (KS) So.
  Shot Put Kevin Nedrick  Barton (KS) So.
  Decathlon Jonathan Ply Central Arizona So.

 

SECOND TEAM RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Diamantae Griffin Hinds (MS) So.
    Terrance Laird   So.
    Babakarr Randall   So.
    Khance Meyers   So.
  4x400m Marcus Jackson Meridian (MS) So.
    Demeyers Morrow   So.
    Tyrese Ivy   Fr.
    Leander Forbes   So.
  4x800m Denzelle Anglin Iowa Central So.
    Thomas Bryant   So.
    Mel Obadiah   So.
    Awet Yohannes   Fr.

 



HONORABLE MENTION TRACK ALL-AMERICANS  
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  100m Courtney Lindsey Iowa Central Fr.
  200m Khance Meyers Hinds (MS) So.
  400m Khamal Stewart-Bay Western Texas So.
  800m Nathan Hood Barton (KS) So.
  1500m Dais Malebana Cloud County (KS) Fr.
  3000m SC Kassim Kibet Iowa Western Fr.
  5000m Andrew Kibet Hutchinson (KS) Fr.
  10000m Kassim Kibet Iowa Western Fr.
  110mH Giano Roberts Monroe (NY) Fr.
  400mH Moitalel Mpoke South Plains Fr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION FIELD ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  High Jump Kyle Alcine Cloud County (KS) So.
  Long Jump Akeem Bradshaw Iowa Central So.
  Triple Jump Dodley Thermitus Coffeyville (KS) So.
  Pole Vault Rylan Olguin South Plains (TX) Fr.
  Discus Riley Finnegan South Plains (TX) So.
  Hammer Miles Marhofer Coffeyville (KS) So.
  Javelin Trevor Leinstock Paradise Valley (AZ) So.
  Shot Put Chukwusom Enekwe Monroe (NY) So.
  Decathlon Nathan Vann Cowley (KS) So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION RELAY ALL-AMERICANS
  EVENT NAME COLLEGE CLASS
  4x100m Kris Brown Iowa Central Fr.
    David Dunlap   Fr.
    Phemelo Matlhabe   So.
    Courtney Lindsey   Fr.
  4x400m Diamantae Griffin Hinds (MS) So.
    Kristopher Moore   Fr.
    Zacharey Goodman   So.
    Babakarr Randall   So.
  4x800m Santino Kenyi Cloud County (KS) Fr.
    Saba Khvichava   Fr.
    Gabriel Chinya   Fr.
    Dais Malebana   Fr.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?