2018-19 DIII Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 10 Rock Valley # 0 Kishwaukee 0 Final
Sat. 11 Dakota Weslyian # 0 Lake Superior 0 Final
  Richland   SMU (NCAA) Scrimmage   8:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 14 Texas Wesleyan University (NAIA) Scrimmage   Richland   9:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 15 Cecil #   Rowan Gloucester   11:00 AM EDT
  Illinois Valley #   Kankakee   5:00 PM EDT
  Joliet # 0 Heartland 2 Final
Thu. 16 Chestnut Hill College #   Ocean County   11:00 AM EDT
  Oakton #   Rock Valley   5:00 PM EDT
  Rowan Gloucester #   Anne Arundel   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 17 Berkley College #   Sussex County   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Joliet #   Kankakee   5:00 PM EDT
  Ranger #   Cedar Valley   6:00 PM EDT
  Dallas, TX
  LSU-Shreveport (Scrimmage)   Richland   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 Oxford Emory # 1 Georgia Military 9 Final
  Richland   FC Dallas U19 Academy Scrimmage   9:30 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Herkimer #   LeMoyne College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Harry S. Truman #   Harper   1:00 PM EDT
  Waubonsee # 6 Illinois Valley 2 Final
Sun. 19 Suffolk County   SUNY Maritime   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Erie #   D'Youville College   TBA
  Finger Lakes #   SUNY Canton   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rochester Lancers #   Genesee   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Superior # 0 Northern Michigan University 5 Final
  Richland   University of Texas- Dallas Scrimmage   8:00 PM EDT
Mon. 20 Ocean County #   Georgian Court University   10:30 AM EDT
  Rowan Burlington #   Raritan Valley   Cancelled
  Sussex County #   East Stroudsburg University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 Hilbert College #   Erie   TBA
  Jamestown # 0 University of Pittsburgh at Bradford 0 Final
  Bucks County # 0 Lackawanna 0 Final
  Exhibition - No Result @ Keystone College
  Ocean County #   Ramapo College   4:30 PM EDT
  Rock Valley 1 Elgin 2 Final
  Anne Arundel #   McDaniel College   6:00 PM EDT
  Utica College #   Herkimer   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  MCLA #   Hudson Valley   6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 22 Mohawk Valley #   SUNY Morrisville   3:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Brookdale #   Stockton University   4:00 PM EDT
  Finger Lakes * 0 SUNY Broome 1 Final
  Suffolk County   St. Joseph's College   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Ulster County # 1 Bard College (Scrimmage) 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Northern Virginia 0 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
  Waubonsee 2 Harper 2 Final
  Illinois Valley 2 Joliet 3 Final
  Cayuga #   SUNY Brockport   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Oxford Emory # 2 Point University Reserve Squad 2 Final
  Nassau #   Adelphi University   7:00 PM EDT
  Angelina 4 Mountain View 1 Final
  Hill 1 Richland 3 Final
  Cedar Valley #   Innocents FC   8:30 PM EDT
Thu. 23 Oxford Emory # 1 LaGrange College 5 Final
  Harcum 2 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final - OT
  John Jay College   Suffolk County   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cazenovia College #   Jefferson (NY)   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hill 3 Murray State 2 Final
  Genesee #   Alfred University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Sussex County #   Drew University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Superior # 1 Northland College 1 Final
Fri. 24 Academy (Scrimmage) #   Schoolcraft   1:00 PM EDT
  Morris 5 Chesapeake 2 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Howard (MD) 1 Rowan Burlington 2 Final - OT
  Berkeley College #   Middlesex County   4:00 PM EDT
  Allen County 1 Anoka-Ramsey 2 Final - 2OT
  St. Paul, Mn
  Harper 1 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  Elgin 4 Concordia University Chicago 0 Final
Sat. 25 Cayuga #   Cazenovia College   10:30 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Howard (MD) 6 Rowan Gloucester 3 Final
  SUNY Adirondack # 0 SUNY Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Mohawk Valley 1 Jamestown 0 Final
  MedgarEvers College #   Kingsborough   1:00 PM EDT
  Riverland 1 Gustavus College JV 0 Final
  Murray State 6 Southwestern College (Kansas) (Reserves) 1 Final
  @ Southwestern
  Morris 2 Cecil 1 Final
  Calvert Regional Park
  Cumberland County   Neumann University   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Neumann University - Aston, PA
  Illinois Valley 5 Milwaukee Area Tech 6 Final - 2OT
  Ocean County 0 Herkimer 4 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College
  Finger Lakes 2 Hudson Valley 0 Final
  @ Tompkins Cortland CC
  Suffolk County   SUNY New Paltz   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bunker Hill 3 SUNY Broome 0 Final
  @ Herkimer, NY
  Erie 7 Clinton (NY) 0 Final
  Montgomery 3 Onondaga 0 Final
  Holyoke 1 Tompkins Cortland 3 Final
  East Coast Cup Soccer Invitational
  Lake Superior 2 Dakota County Tech 1 Final
  Mountain View # 0 University Of Texas At Dallas 3 Final
Sun. 26 Mohawk Valley 3 Mercyhurst North East 1 Final
  Finger Lakes 6 Holyoke 2 Final
  @ Tompkins Cortland CC
  Mercer County 3 Suffolk County 1 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 0 Fulton-Montgomery 1 Final
  Niagara County 3 Clinton (NY) 0 Final
  SUNY Plattsburgh
  Marshalltown 4 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  Dodge City 1 Murray State 0 Final
  Harcum 0 Anne Arundel 3 Final
  Ocean County 3 SUNY Broome 1 Final
  @ Herkimer, NY
  Montgomery 7 Ulster County 0 Final
  Elgin 2 Rockford University 0 Final
  Bunker Hill 0 Herkimer 5 Final
  Coliseum Classic @ Herkimer College
  Angelina 1 Richland 9 Final
  Hudson Valley 2 Tompkins Cortland 1 Final
  East Coast Cup Soccer Invitational
  Triton 2 Illinois Institute of Technology (JV) 0 Final
Mon. 27 Brookdale #   TCNJ   1:30 PM EDT
  Bergen #   College of Saint Elizabeth   4:00 PM EDT
  Lake Superior * 1 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  All-in FC # 4 Oxford Emory 8 Final
  @ Rockdale Youth Soccer Association
  Rock Valley 6 McHenry County 1 Final
  Nassau #   USMMA   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 28 Hagerstown 2 Northern Virginia 3 Final
  Lake Superior   North Iowa Area   Cancelled
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Northampton * 5 Harrisburg Area 2 Final
  Bucks County * 5 Valley Forge Military 1 Final
  Westchester 4 Middlesex County 1 Final
  Madison 3 Elgin 4 Final
  Camden County 1 CCBC Catonsville 0 Final
  Northeast Texas 1 Mountain View 0 Final
Wed. 29 Ocean County 0 Rowan Burlington 3 Final
  Iowa Lakes 7 Anoka-Ramsey 1 Final
  Riverland 1 North Central Unversity 1 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 1 Tompkins Cortland 3 Final
  Suffolk County   Bunker Hill   Cancelled
  Mercer County 3 Howard (MD) 1 Final
  Morris   Lackawanna   Postponed
  Scranton Prep Loyola Field
  Schoolcraft 3 Jackson 3 Final - 2OT
  Corning * 1 SUNY Broome 10 Final
  Murray State 2 Crowder 5 Final
  Neosho, MO
  Triton * 0 Harper 1 Final
  Joliet 3 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  SWAU 0 Cedar Valley 5 Final
  Hudson Valley #   Albany College of Pharmacy   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 30 Mercyhurst North East 1 Erie 5 Final
  Montgomery 3 Brookdale 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 5 Delaware County 1 Final
  Northampton * ^ 4 Valley Forge Military 6 Final
  Middlesex County 3 Bucks County 2 Final
  Lake County * 3 Elgin 2 Final
  Onondaga 0 Herkimer 4 Final
Fri. 31 Richland 2 MT. San Antonio (California) 0 Final
  Mercer County 3 Bunker Hill 1 Final
  Harford 2 Sussex County 4 Final
  Bergen 0 Westchester 2 Final
  Triton * 5 Joliet 3 Final
  Harper 0 DuPage 2 Final
  Madison 4 Illinois Valley 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Riverland 3 St. Olaf College 0 Final
  Erie 4 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 0 Onondaga 3 Final
  SUNY Broome 4 Niagara County 0 Final
  Genesee 6 Mohawk Valley 1 Final
  Suffolk County   Springfield Tech   Cancelled
  Clinton (NY) 1 Finger Lakes 8 Final
  @ Canandaigua Academy
  Harcum 3 Morris 0 Final
  Iowa Central 4 Anoka-Ramsey 1 Final
  Dallas City FC 2 Cedar Valley 5 Final
Sun. 2 Richland 3 West Valley College 0 Final
  @ Walnut, California
  Clinton (NY) 1 Corning 4 Final
  Iowa Central 4 Lake Superior 1 Final
  Mountain View 1 Angelina 2 Final
Mon. 3 Elgin 4 Illinois Valley 1 Final
Tue. 4 College of St. Scholastica 3 Lake Superior 5 Final
  Harrisburg Area * 2 Montgomery County 9 Final
  Raritan Valley 1 Manor 4 Final
  Lehigh Carbon * 0 Bucks County 11 Final
  Valley Forge Military * ^ 2 Delaware County 2 Final
  Prince George's * 1 Hagerstown 0 Final
  Allegany Maryland   Anne Arundel   Postponed
  Bronx 3 Middlesex County 4 Final
  Harford * 0 Howard (MD) 3 Final
  Hudson Valley * 1 Fulton-Montgomery 4 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx * 1 Westchester 2 Final
  Morris * 2 Sussex County 3 Final
  Borough of Manhattan * 2 Queensborough 1 Final
  Montgomery * ^ 4 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
  Murray State 1 Mountain View 2 Final
Wed. 5 SUNY Broome 3 Mohawk Valley 0 Final
  Roxbury * ^ 0 Holyoke 11 Final
  Northern Virginia 7 Southern Maryland 1 Final
  SUNY Adirondack * 0 Herkimer 12 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 3 Niagara County 4 Final - OT
  Harper * 1 Joliet 1 Final - 2OT
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 2 Triton 9 Final
  Mercer County 5 Nassau 1 Final
  Corning 0 Genesee 11 Final
  Clinton (NY) 3 Paul Smith's College 2 Final
  Rock Valley * 1 Madison 3 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey * 2 Riverland 1 Final
Thu. 6 Brookdale * 2 Middlesex County 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 6 Bucks County 0 Final
  Orange County   Sussex County   Postponed
  Lehigh Carbon 1 Northampton 2 Final
  Union County   Rockland   Cancelled
  Suffolk County 0 Essex County 3 Final
  Bronx   Bergen   Postponed
  Hudson Valley 5 Ulster County 0 Final
  Delaware County 2 Williamson College of the Trades 2 Final
  Rhode Island   Bunker Hill   Postponed
  Penn State Beaver 12 Westmoreland 0 Final
  Oakton *   Elgin   Postponed
  Camden County 0 Mercer County 1 Final - OT
Fri. 7 Jamestown 0 Gannon University JV 0 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx * 1 Borough of Manhattan 0 Final
  Pier 40
  Illinois Valley 1 Rock Valley 3 Final
  Allegany Maryland 1 Montgomery 22 Final
  Fifth Annual Tom Bichy Soccer Tournament
  Joliet 2 Elgin 3 Final - 2OT
  Richland * 5 Cedar Valley 0 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 2 Harper 1 Final
  SUNY ESF 0 Onondaga 1 Final
  Finger Lakes 5 St. John Fisher College JV 0 Final
  Triton * 4 Madison 0 Final
Sat. 8 Sussex County *   Rowan Gloucester   Postponed
  Union County * 6 Cumberland County 2 Final
  Morris   Manor   Postponed
  Postponed due to rain
  Orange County 0 Queensborough 2 Final
  Springfield Tech 1 New Hampshire Tech 1 Final
  Harrisburg Area *   Delaware County   Cancelled
  Roxbury * ^ 0 MassBay 18 Final
  Game played at Ashland HS
  Herkimer * 7 Fulton-Montgomery 1 Final
  Corning 0 Erie 3 Final
  Ulster County * 3 Dutchess 1 Final
  @ Lourdes HS
  Suffolk County 1 Harcum 2 Final
  Clinton (NY) * 0 Hudson Valley 8 Final
  Montgomery County 5 Lehigh Carbon 1 Final
  Quincy College * ^ 1 Holyoke 2 Final
  Bergen * 0 Ocean County 1 Final
  Middlesex County 3 Northampton 0 Final
  Camden County * 1 Brookdale 1 Final - 2OT
  Anne Arundel * 2 CCBC Essex 4 Final
  Chesapeake 2 Northern Virginia 3 Final - 2OT
  Jefferson (NY) * 0 SUNY Adirondack 3 Final
  Thomas University Reserve Squad 3 Oxford Emory 2 Final
  Cincinnati State 0 Schoolcraft 2 Final
  Lake Superior * 0 Riverland 2 Final
  Mt. Sac 2 Genesee 1 Final
  Tom Bichy Tournament @ Boyds, Md.
  Rockland 0 Nassau 6 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lorain County 2 Final
  Lakeland Tourney @ MNE
Sun. 9 Suffolk County   Rowan Burlington   Postponed
  Genesee 4 Prince George's 0 Final
  Tom Bichy Tournament @ Boyds, Md.
  Trinity College 0 Oxford Emory 5 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery * 2 Clinton (NY) 0 Final
  Murray State 3 University of the Ozarks (reserves) 2 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College 2 Montgomery 1 Final
  Fifth Annual Tom Bichy Soccer Tournament
  Mohawk Valley 7 Corning 1 Final
  Niagara County 1 Cayuga 9 Final
  Holland Stadium
  Onondaga 2 Jamestown 1 Final - 2OT
  Westmoreland *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   Postponed
Mon. 10 Bronx * 1 Borough of Manhattan 2 Final
  Madison * 6 Milwaukee Area Tech 1 Final
  Joliet * 1 Triton 3 Final
  Rock Valley * 4 Harper 3 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 1 Nassau 2 Final
  Garden City, NY
Tue. 11 Jamestown 1 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 2 Camden County 5 Final
  @ Camden
  Union County * 5 Raritan Valley 0 Final
  Northampton * 0 Bucks County 5 Final
  Cumberland County * 0 Ocean County 8 Final
  Allegany Maryland 0 Chesapeake 4 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Prince George's * ^ 0 Howard (MD) 1 Final
  Queensborough 1 Westchester 0 Final - 2OT
  Manor 4 Middlesex County 2 Final
  Anne Arundel *   Frederick   Postponed
  Elgin * 0 Moraine Valley 3 Final
  Orange County 2 Army Prep 0 Final
  Montgomery * ^ 3 Harford 1 Final
  Georgia Military College JV 4 Oxford Emory 0 Final
  Riverland 1 University of Dubuqe 4 Final
  Ranger 0 Richland 8 Final
  Dallas, TX
Wed. 12 Monroe College - Bronx 1 Essex County 6 Final
  Finger Lakes 3 Mohawk Valley 1 Final
  Erie 1 Fulton-Montgomery 1 Final - 2OT
  Muskegon * 2 Schoolcraft 3 Final
  Genesee ^ 8 Niagara County 0 Final
  Cayuga * 3 SUNY Broome 1 Final
  SUNY Adirondack * 2 Hudson Valley 4 Final
  Springfield Tech * ^   Holyoke   Postponed
  Northern Virginia   Christendom   Cancelled
  Illinois Valley 1 Malcolm X 1 Final
  at Kennedy-King College
  Murray State * 0 Rose State 1 Final - OT
  Joliet * 0 Harper 2 Final
  Herkimer 7 Tompkins Cortland 0 Final
  Jefferson (NY) * 0 Onondaga 6 Final
  Rock Valley * 1 Triton 6 Final
  University of Wisconsin Superior 1 Lake Superior 2 Final
Thu. 13 Raritan Valley 0 Harcum 5 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 14 Westmoreland 0 Final
  Montgomery County 7 Northampton 3 Final
  Bucks County * 3 Delaware County 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 2 Manor 3 Final
  Sussex County * 0 Brookdale 6 Final
  Bergen *   Morris   Postponed
  Rockland 1 Bronx 0 Final
  Bronx Forfeit
  Bunker Hill * ^ 1 MassBay 2 Final - OT
  Camden County * 3 Ocean County 0 Final
  Orange County * 0 Ulster County 5 Final
  University of Maine at Fort Kent 2 Suffolk County 2 Final - 2OT
  Kingsborough 0 Nassau 11 Final
  Minnesota West   Dakota County Tech   Cancelled
  Southwestren adventist 0 Mountain View 11 Final
Fri. 14 Cedar Valley 0 Ranger 2 Final
  Madison * 2 Joliet 1 Final
  Howard (MD) * 1 Hagerstown 2 Final
  Genesee * 4 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Westmoreland 0 Lorain County 10 Final
  Schoolcraft * 0 Muskegon 1 Final
  Cayuga 5 Jamestown 0 Final
  Riverland 2 North Iowa Area 4 Final
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Harper * 0 Triton 3 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 3 Rock Valley 8 Final
  Union County 2 Northern Virginia 2 Final
  @ Largo, Md.
  Westchester * 3 Dutchess 1 Final
  @ Lourdes HS
  Eastern Oklahoma State 2 Richland 1 Final
Sat. 15 Nassau 4 Monroe CC 3 Final - 2OT
  Syracuse University #   Herkimer   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rowan Burlington 4 Brookdale 0 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx * 6 Orange County 1 Final
  Cumberland County * 0 Sussex County 9 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 6 Morris 1 Final
  Bucks County * 6 Harrisburg Area 2 Final
  Dutchess 0 Suffolk County 6 Final
  Rockland 2 Queensborough 8 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 5 Niagara County 2 Final
  Union County 0 Prince George's 4 Final
  Cincinnati State 2 Lakeland 4 Final
  Holyoke * ^ 1 Quincy College 2 Final
  Ocean County 9 Northampton 0 Final
  Onondaga * 4 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  @ Canandaigua Academy
  Camden County * 6 Raritan Valley 0 Final
  Bergen 4 Montgomery County 0 Final
  Borough of Manhattan * 9 Kingsborough 0 Final
  Montgomery   Eastern Florida State   Cancelled
  @ Georgia Military College
  Elgin 5 DuPage 0 Final
  Bunker Hill * ^ 5 Springfield Tech 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 0 Erie 5 Final
  LSU Eunice 4 Mountain View 4 Final
Sun. 16 Nassau 2 Genesee 1 Final
  Lake Michigan * 1 Schoolcraft 5 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 1 Jamestown 1 Final - 2OT
  Anoka-Ramsey * 0 Lake Superior 2 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 1 Cayuga 4 Final
  Holland Stadium
  Jefferson (NY) * 0 Corning 3 Final
  Clinton (NY) * 0 Herkimer 10 Final
  Illinois Valley 0 Madison 7 Final
Mon. 17 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon   Cancelled
  Anoka-Ramsey 4 College of St. Scholastica 0 Final
  Olivet Nazarene University (JV) 1 Joliet 2 Final - 2OT
  Milwaukee Area Tech   University of Wisconsin-Waukesha   Cancelled
  Southwestern College (Kan.) (reserves) 1 Murray State 2 Final
  @ Southwestern
  Rockland * 3 Dutchess 1 Final
  @ Lordes HS
Tue. 18 Howard (MD) ^ 6 Northern Virginia 4 Final
  Valley Forge Military 8 Harrisburg Area 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 3 Union County 2 Final
  Snyder Turf Field, Berkeley Heights
  Kingsborough * 1 Westchester 8 Final
  Bronx 2 Monroe College - Bronx 3 Final - OT
  Morris 1 Essex County 5 Final
  Cecil 2 Allegany Maryland 1 Final - 2OT
  Mountain Ridge High School
  Prince George's * 2 Harford 3 Final
  Chesapeake * 0 Anne Arundel 1 Final
  Illinois Valley 2 Triton 6 Final
  Elgin * 2 Prairie State 0 Final
  United States Military Academy Preparatory School 1 Dutchess 6 Final
  @ Lourdes HS
  Montgomery * ^ 4 CCBC Essex 2 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  MassBay * ^ 9 Roxbury 0 Final
  Richland * 4 Mountain View 0 Final
Wed. 19 Rhode Island 2 Holyoke 1 Final
  Borough of Manhattan 9 Orange County 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley * 1 Hudson Valley 0 Final
  Anne Arundel #   Salisbury University   4:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland 4