2017-18 DIII Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 8 Oakton # 5 Rock Valley 1 Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 12 Waubonsee # 4 Illinois Valley 1 Final
Mon. 14 CCBC Essex #   Camden County   2:30 PM EDT
  Camden, N.J.
Wed. 16 Illinois Valley #   Parkland   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 17 Bergen # 0 Bronx 0 Final
  Northern Virginia #   Anne Arundel   5:30 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Berkeley College # 0 Union County 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Waubonsee # 2 Rock Valley 2 Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Jamestown #   SUNY Fredonia   TBA
  Roberts Wesleyan #   Genesee   1:00 PM EDT
  FC Minneapolis # 0 Century 3 Final
  Illinois Valley #   Illinois Central   8:00 PM EDT
  Joliet #   University of St. Francis   9:00 PM EDT
Sun. 20 Erie #   D'Youville   TBA
  Hudson Valley #   MCLA (Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts)   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  TC Fire #   Anoka-Ramsey   7:00 PM EDT
Mon. 21 Bucks County #   Keystone College   12:30 PM EDT
  Triton # 1 Elmhurst College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Anne Arundel #   Salisbury University   4:30 PM EDT
  DuPage #   Joliet   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Universtiy of Pittsburgh at Bradford #   Jamestown   10:00 AM EDT
  Bergen # 0 College of Saint Elizabeth 0 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 1 Northern Virginia 3 Final
  Lake Superior # 2 Northland College 2 Final
  Murray State 0 Western Texas 6 Final
  Snyder, TX
  Harper 0 Waubonsee 1 Final
  Anne Arundel * 1 Harford 3 Final
  Medaille College #   Genesee   6:00 PM EDT
  Scott 4 Illinois Valley 2 Final
  @ LaSalle Rotary Park
  Union County # 0 Kean University 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Malcolm X 1 Madison 2 Final
Wed. 23 Suffolk County #   SUNY Farmingdale   1:00 PM EDT
  *Scrimmage
  Cecil #   Rowan Gloucester   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Mohawk Valley #   SUNY Morrisville   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Caldwell University #   Brookdale   3:30 PM EDT
  Hill 2 Mountain View 0 Final
  SUNY Broome * 4 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Ulster County # 1 Bard College 5 Final
  Scrimmage
  Joliet 1 Kankakee 2 Final
  Triton 3 DuPage 1 Final
  Elgin #   Concordia University - Chicago   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Anoka-Ramsey #   Augsburg College   8:30 PM EDT
Thu. 24 Bergen 3 Rockland 0 Final
  Lake Superior 1 Dakota County Tech 3 Final
  Oxford Emory # 1 LaGrange College 3 Final
Fri. 25 Union County   Northern Virginia   Postponed
  Berkeley College #   Middlesex County   3:30 PM EDT
  Lake County 2 Harper 3 Final
  Elgin 0 Rock Valley 4 Final
  Mountain View 4 Paris 2 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 3 Tompkins Cortland 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 1 Madison 3 Final
  Richland 2 Angelina 0 Final
Sat. 26 Howard (MD) 0 Rowan Burlington 3 Final
  Brookdale #   TCNJ   11:00 AM EDT
  Morris 5 Cecil 0 Final
  Calvert Regional Park, North East, Md.
  Mercer County 3 Genesee 1 Final
  Harper 5 Elgin 2 Final
  Finger Lakes 1 Harford 4 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Ulster County # 4 Culinary Institute 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Riverland 1 Gustavus Adolphus University 1 Final
  Bunker Hill 5 Suffolk County 1 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Corning 1 Final
  Minnesota West   Martin Luther   2:00 PM EDT
  Rowan Gloucester 0 Herkimer 4 Final
  Coliseum Kickoff Classic
  CCBC Catonsville 6 Niagara County 3 Final
  Mohawk Valley 1 Erie 5 Final
  Jamestown 1 North Country 2 Final
  Century # 0 University of St Thomas 1 Final
  Exhibition Game
  SUNY Broome 3 Bergen 2 Final
  @ Herkimer
  Anoka-Ramsey 0 Iowa Lakes 4 Final
  game called after 81 minutes due to lights
Sun. 27 Bunker Hill 4 Nassau 1 Final
  Jamestown 1 Clinton (NY) 2 Final - OT
  Howard (MD) 1 Suffolk County 3 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Erie 1 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  Mohawk Valley 2 Niagara County 3 Final - 2OT
  Montgomery 13 Montgomery County 1 Final
  SUNY Broome 1 Rowan Gloucester 0 Final
  @ Herkimer
  Oxford Emory 0 USC Sumter 2 Final
  Bergen 1 Herkimer 6 Final
  Coliseum Kickoff Classic
Mon. 28 McHenry County 0 Rock Valley 6 Final
  Concordia University 0 Triton 3 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 4 Nassau 0 Final
  UMBC Club #   Anne Arundel   6:00 PM EDT
  Lake Superior * 2 Anoka-Ramsey 1 Final
Tue. 29 Brookdale #   Stockton University   Cancelled
  Ocean County 9 Cecil 0 Final
  Calvert Regional Park, North East, Md.
  Angelina 3 Mountain View 2 Final
  Rockland 0 Morris 3 Final
  Dutchess 2 Ulster County 0 Final
  Bronx # 0 Middlesex County 0 Final
  Kankakee 1 Illinois Valley 1 Final
  @ Lasalle Rotary Park
Wed. 30 Frederick 3 Northern Virginia 1 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 2 Suffolk County 6 Final
  @ Brentwood
  SUNY Broome * 11 Corning 1 Final
  Ocean County 0 Howard (MD) 1 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 8 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
  Potomac State 0 Southern Maryland 4 Final
  Joliet * 2 Madison 3 Final - 2OT
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 2 Rock Valley 3 Final
  Harper * 1 Triton 6 Final
  Bergen 0 Mercer County 5 Final
  Riverland   Minnesota West   6:00 PM EDT
  Cancelled
  Murray State 0 Richland 2 Final
Thu. 31 Bucks County 2 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final
  Live Broadcast Link: https://youtu.be/l43MFVVlIeQ
  Hudson Valley 0 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Lackawanna 0 Morris 0 Final
  Randolph, NJ
  Montgomery County * 5 Harrisburg Area 2 Final
  Delaware County * 3 Valley Forge Military 2 Final
  Dutchess 3 USMAPS 6 Final
  Rockland 2 Middlesex County 3 Final - OT
  Anoka-Ramsey 2 Century 4 Final
  Erie 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 0 Heartland 3 Final
  @ corn crib
  Herkimer 4 Onondaga 1 Final
  Elgin * 2 Oakton 6 Final
  @ Elgin Community College @ Elgin CC
 
September
Fri. 1 Sussex County 3 Harford 6 Final
  Madison * 3 Rock Valley 0 Final
  Triton * 7 Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Final
  Harcum 3 Anne Arundel 0 Final
  @ Broadneck HS
  Eastern Oklahoma State 4 Mountain View 5 Final
  Minnesota West   MSU- Mankato Club   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 2 St. John Fisher College JV 0 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Suffolk County 2 Union County 2 Final - OT
  Sussex County 5 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
  @ Rosedale MD
  Dutchess 3 CIA 0 Final
  Genesee 3 Nassau 0 Final
  @ Rockville, Md.
  Onondaga 2 Fulton-Montgomery 3 Final
  Clinton (NY) 0 Tompkins Cortland 2 Final
  Herkimer 7 Jamestown 0 Final
  Niagara County 0 SUNY Broome 8 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 1 Erie 6 Final
  Bunker Hill * ^ 6 Holyoke 1 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey 1 Marshalltown 5 Final
  St. Louis 8 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  @ LaSalle Rotary Park
  North Country 3 Cayuga 8 Final
  Richland   San Jacinto-South   Postponed
  Camden County 0 Montgomery 3 Final
  Tom Bichy Soccer Tournament
Sun. 3 Massasoit 2 Bergen 1 Final
  Nassau 1 Prince George's 3 Final
  4th Annual Tom Bichy Tournament @ Boyds, Md.
  North Country 1 Tompkins Cortland 2 Final
  Genesee 1 Camden County 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Tom Bichy Tournament
  ASA Brooklyn 1 Herkimer 3 Final
  Clinton (NY) 0 Cayuga 6 Final
  North Iowa Area 3 Lake Superior 2 Final
  At Duluth, Minn.
  Potomac State ^ 0 Montgomery 13 Final
  Tom Bichy Soccer Tournament
Mon. 4 SUNY Adirondack 1 Onondaga 7 Final
Tue. 5 The College of Saint Scholastica # 2 Lake Superior 2 Final
  Manor 1 Raritan Valley 2 Final
  Cumberland County * 0 Camden County 11 Final
  Delaware County 0 Rowan Gloucester 7 Final
  Montgomery County *   Northampton   Postponed
  Sussex County * ^ 3 Union County 1 Final
  Monroe Reserve 1 Springfield Tech 4 Final
  Allegany Maryland * 2 Cecil 5 Final
  Calvert Regional Park, North East, Md.
  Anne Arundel * 8 Chesapeake 0 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Essex County 7 Middlesex County 1 Final
  @ Middlesex CC
  Ulster County   USMAPS   Cancelled
  Fulton-Montgomery * 0 Hudson Valley 3 Final
  Northern Virginia ^ 1 Howard (MD) 0 Final
  Dutchess * 1 Rockland 1 Final
  Bucks County 0 Ocean County 4 Final
  Elgin 0 Milwaukee Area Tech 7 Final
  Warren Wilson College   Oxford Emory   Cancelled
  Harford * 1 Prince George's 3 Final
  Queensborough * 2 Borough of Manhattan 3 Final
Wed. 6 Rowan Burlington   Morris   Postponed
  Mohawk Valley 0 SUNY Broome 2 Final
  Niagara County 0 Tompkins Cortland 6 Final
  Holyoke 0 AIC JV 9 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 1 North Country 2 Final
  Herkimer * 9 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Cayuga * 0 Onondaga 2 Final
  Paul Smith's College 2 Clinton (NY) 1 Final
  Genesee 9 Corning 0 Final
  Finger Lakes 0 Erie 1 Final
  Joliet * 3 Rock Valley 4 Final
  Camden County 2 Mercer County 1 Final
  Minnesota West 0 Dakota County Tech 7 Final
  Triton * 3 Madison 0 Final
Thu. 7 Sussex County 5 Orange County 0 Final
  Middlesex County 1 Manor 4 Final
  Bucks County * 1 Montgomery County 4 Final
  Rockland 1 Union County 6 Final
  Brookdale 5 Georgian Court University - JV 0 Final
  Northampton ^ 7 Valley Forge Military 1 Final
  Essex County 4 Bergen 2 Final
  Bunker Hill 9 Rhode Island 0 Final
  Ulster County 0 Hudson Valley 1 Final
  Westmoreland * 2 Penn State New Kensington 5 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 4 Murray State 3 Final
  Moraine Valley * 7 Elgin 0 Final
  Bronx 1 Nassau 4 Final
  Paul Quinn College 0 Richland 8 Final
Fri. 8 Monroe College - Bronx * 1 Borough of Manhattan 3 Final
  Montgomery * 2 Frederick 1 Final
  Allegany Maryland * 0 Hagerstown 5 Final
  Harper * 0 Rock Valley 0 Final
  Joliet * 0 Triton 3 Final
  USC Lancaster 6 Oxford Emory 1 Final
  Prince George's * 2 CCBC Essex 5 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Cecil * 0 Anne Arundel 5 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 2 Madison 3 Final
Sat. 9 Union County 3 Valley Forge Military 1 Final
  Queensborough 4 Orange County 1 Final
  Erie 7 Corning 1 Final
  Rowan Burlington 2 Bucks County 1 Final
  Montgomery 6 Lackawanna 1 Final
  Lorain County 0 Lakeland 9 Final
  Lakeland Invitational in Kirtland, Ohio
  Holyoke * ^ 0 MassBay 4 Final
  Ashland High School, 65 E Union Street, Ashland, MA, 01721
  Nassau 7 Rockland 1 Final
  Potomac State ^ 13 Westmoreland 0 Final
  Northern Virginia 6 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Ocean County * 1 Passaic County 0 Final
  Brookdale * 0 Camden County 4 Final
  Northampton 1 Raritan Valley 1 Final
  Bergen * 0 Rowan Gloucester 2 Final
  Quincy College ^ 0 Springfield Tech 4 Final
  Cayuga 0 Niagara County 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Lake Superior * 7 Riverland 1 Final
  Genesee 4 Tompkins Cortland 0 Final
  Monroe College JV 4 Bristol 1 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery * 0 Herkimer 6 Final
  Jamestown 1 Mohawk Valley 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley Forfeit
  Roberts Wesleyan College 0 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Malcolm X 0 Illinois Valley 1 Final
  Malcolm X forfeit
  FC Minneapolis # 1 Century 6 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 2 Jefferson (NY) 0 Final
  Game will be played at the Watertown High School Turf Field
  Western Texas 2 Mountain View 3 Final
  Dallas, TX
Sun. 10 Suffolk County 0 Mercer County 4 Final
  Clinton (NY) * 1 Fulton-Montgomery 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales 4 Oxford Emory 0 Final
  Lake Superior 3 Iowa Central 4 Final
  Monroe CC 5 Ulster County 1 Final
  Jamestown 1 Onondaga 7 Final
  Corning 2 Mohawk Valley 1 Final
  Frederick 5 Potomac State 4 Final
  Murray State 2 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 1 Final
  Tarrant County CC 1 Richland 4 Final
Mon. 11 SUNY Adirondack * 3 North Country 1 Final
  Westmoreland *   Penn State Beaver   Cancelled
  Triton 9 Elgin 1 Final
  Harper 2 Illinois Valley 0 Final
  @ LaSalle Rotary Park
  Milwaukee Area Tech 2 University of Wisconsin-Rock County 1 Final
Tue. 12 Sussex County * 2 Morris 0 Final
  Brookdale 0 Rowan Burlington 7 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 1 Middlesex County 0 Final - OT
  Bergen * ^ 1 Union County 2 Final - OT
  Harrisburg Area * ^ 3 Northampton 10 Final
  Quincy College * ^ 1 Bristol 3 Final
  @ Britland Park
  Delaware County * 2 Bucks County 5 Final
  Cecil * 0 Montgomery 5 Final
  Prince George's * 16 Chesapeake 0 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Westchester 2 Queensborough 1 Final
  Bronx 2 Rockland 3 Final
  USMAPS 5 Orange County 0 Final
  Allegany Maryland * 0 Harford 8 Final
  Westmoreland * 2 Penn State Beaver 15 Final
  Prairie State * 5 Elgin 1 Final
  St Thomas 2 Century 1 Final - OT
  Monroe College - Bronx 0 Monroe College JV 1 Final
  Tarrant county 1 Mountain View 4 Final
Wed. 13 Mercyhurst North East 1 Jamestown 1 Final
  Triton * 5 Rock Valley 2 Final
  Holyoke * ^ 2 Springfield Tech 7 Final
  Onondaga 8 Jefferson (NY) 1 Final
  SUNY Broome * 0 Cayuga 3 Final
  Anne Arundel * ^ 0 Howard (MD) 2 Final
  Hudson Valley * 5 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley 0 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Forfeit
  Niagara County * 0 Genesee 21 Final
  Harper * 3 Madison 2 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech * 1 Joliet 6 Final
  Riverland * 1 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  University of Wisconsin Superior # 4 Lake Superior 4 Final
  Georgia Military College JV 4 Oxford Emory 2 Final
Thu. 14 Manor 0 Bucks County 3 Final
  Northampton * 3 Delaware County 4 Final
  Camden County * 4 Rowan Gloucester 0 Final
  Raritan Valley * ^ 0 Union County 1 Final
  Middlesex County * 1 Sussex County 2 Final
  Passaic County * 1 Morris 1 Final - 2OT
  Essex County 4 Suffolk County 2 Final
  Northern Virginia 14 Chesapeake 0 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Monroe College - Bronx 2 Queensborough 3 Final
  Nassau 3 Kingsborough 0 Final
  MassBay * ^ 0 Bunker Hill 5 Final
  Brookdale * 5 Bergen 1 Final
  Dutchess * 1 Westchester 8 Final
  Blue and Gold Day
  Ulster County * 0 Orange County 1 Final
  Ocean County * 13 Cumberland County 0 Final
  Illinois Valley 5 McHenry County 6 Final
  Rose State 5 Murray State 2 Final
  Gustavus 0 Century 2 Final
Fri. 15 Montgomery * 1 Hagerstown 0 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * 0 Howard (MD) 1 Final - 2OT
  Madison * 2 Joliet 3 Final - OT
  Rock Valley * 3 Milwaukee Area Tech 2 Final
  Cecil * 0 Prince George's 9 Final
Sat. 16 Ulster County * 2 Westchester 5 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx * 3 Orange County 2 Final
  Middlesex County * 0 Brookdale 5 Final
  Rowan Gloucester * 0 Sussex County 2 Final
  Harrisburg Area * 1 Bucks County 8 Final
  Northern Virginia ^ 6 Anne Arundel 1 Final
  Cumberland County * ^ 1 Union County 7 Final
  USC Sumter 1 Oxford Emory 2 Final
  Erie 5 Tompkins Cortland 2 Final
  Queensborough 4 Rockland 1 Final
  Raritan Valley * ^ 3 Passaic County 0 Final
  Potomac State 1 WVU Club 3 Final
  Morris 0 Camden County 5 Final
  Quincy College * ^ 0 MassBay 1 Final
  Quincy College Forfeit
  Kingsborough * 0 Borough of Manhattan 8 Final
  Ocean County * 3 Bergen 1 Final
  Allegany Maryland * 0 CCBC Essex 9 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Monroe CC 1 Herkimer 3 Final
  Westmoreland 1 Mercyhurst North East 11 Final
  North Country * 1 Mohawk Valley 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley Forfeit
  Corning 0 Hudson Valley 4 Final
  SUNY Broome 4 Fulton-Montgomery 1 Final
  Finger Lakes * 0 Onondaga 2 Final
  Jamestown 0 Cayuga 6 Final
  Springfield Tech * ^ 1 Bunker Hill 2 Final
  Suffolk County 6 Dutchess 0 Final
  Montgomery 1 Genesee 4 Final
  Ranger 0 Richland 8 Final
Sun. 17 Fulton-Montgomery 6 Jefferson (NY) 3 Final
  Corning 2 SUNY Adirondack 4 Final
  Illinois Valley 1 Rock Valley 3 Final
  @ Rockford, IL
  Anoka-Ramsey * 2 Lake Superior 3 Final
  Herkimer * 3 Clinton (NY) 1 Final
  @ Plattsburgh State College
  Murray State 2 Eastern Oklahoma State 3 Final
  Elgin   Millikin University   6:00 PM EDT
  Reserves
Mon. 18 Anoka-Ramsey 4 College of St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Camden County 2 Rowan Burlington 3 Final
  Madison * 1 Triton 3 Final
  Century 2 Augsburg College 0 Final
Tue. 19 Union County * ^ 6 Passaic County 1 Final
  Manor 0 Rowan Gloucester 2 Final
  Bucks County * 3 Northampton 2 Final
  Delaware County * 2 Harrisburg Area 1 Final
  Valley Forge Military * 0 Montgomery County 4 Final
  Brookdale * 1