Season:

2018-19 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Committee

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Demarcus Demonia Allegany Maryland G 6-7 So.
  Chris Duarte Northwest Florida State G 6-6 So.
  Tyson Jolly Trinity Valley (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Demarkus Lampley  Wallace State-Hanceville (AL) G 6-3 So.
  Gaige Prim South Plains (TX) C 6-9 So.
  James Rojas Hutchinson (KS) F 6-7 So.
  Jayden Scrubb John A. Logan (IL) G 6-6 Fr.
  Miles Thomas Walters State (TN) F 6-6 So.
  Tomas Woldetensae Indian Hills (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Alonzo Verge, Jr. Moberly Area (MO) G 6-3 So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  DeMierre Black Roane State (TN) G 6-4 So.
  Isaac Bonton Casper (WY) G 6-3 So.
  Vince Cole USC-Salkehatchie (SC) G 6-6 Fr.
  Malik Curry Palm Beach State (FL) G 6-1 So.
  Jervay Green Western Nebraska G 6-3 So.
  Logan Hokanson Snow (UT) G 6-0 So.
  Valdir Manuel Harcum (PA) F 6-9 Fr.
  Brandon Rachal Pearl River (MS) G 6-6 So.
  Tajzmel Sherman Collin County (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Chris Whitaker Cochise (AZ) G 6-3 Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Luka Barisic Highland (IL) F 6-9 So.
  Tevin Brewer Coffeyville (KS) G 5-8 So.
  James Burn Eastern Arizona F 6-6 Fr.
  Eric Lovett Missouri State-West Plains G 6-5 So.
  James Jones, Jr. Williston State (ND) G 6-4 So.
  Charles Manning, Jr. Florida SouthWestern State G 6-6 So.
  AJ McNeil Redlands (OK) G 6-3 So.
  Kevin Norman Angelina (TX) G 6-4 So.
  James Reese Odessa (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Jalin Wimberly Andrew (GA) G 6-3 So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Galen Alexander Jones (MS) F 6-6 So.
  Kobby Ayetey Baltimore City (MD) F 6-7 So.
  Anyeuri Castillo Central Georgia Tech F 6-5 So.
  Kelton Edwards Marshalltown (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Donte Tatum Cape Fear (NC) G 6-1 So.
  Lony Francis, Jr. Vincennes (IN) F 6-7 So.
  Duoth Gach North Dakota SCS G 6-5 Fr.
  Cameron Johnson Tyler (TX) G 6-3 So.
  Silas Love Brunswick (NC) F 6-8 Fr.
  Ravel Moody Northeastern Oklahoma A&M F 6-6 So.
  Torrey Patton Indian Hills (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Alfonso Plummer Arizona Western G 6-1 So.
  Malik Porter Southern Idaho F 6-5 So.
  Tyrique Purvis Coasta Alabama-South G 6-3 So.
  Kendrick Robinson Olive-Harvey (IL) G 6-5 So.
  Juan Felix Rodriguez Monroe (NY) G 6-0 Fr.
  David Sloan John A. Logan (IL) G 6-0 So.
  Isiah Small Seward County (KS) F 6-8 So.
  Khadim Sy Daytona State (FL) F 6-10 So.
  Roti Ware East Central (MS) G 6-3 So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?