2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 1 Owens #   Danville Area CC Jamboree   TBA
  Illinois Central #   Danville Area Jamboree   TBA
  Danville Area #   Wabash Valley   9:00 AM EDT
  DACC Jamboree "Scrimmage" @ Danville, IL
  Kaskaskia #   Mott   12:00 PM EDT
  Danville Jamboree @ Danville Community College
  Quakerdale Prep Academy #   Mott   4:00 PM EDT
  Danville Jamboree @ Danville Community College
Wed. 4 Bella Vista Prep #   Scottsdale   9:00 PM EDT
Thu. 5 Myers-Henderson #   Southern Maryland   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 TBA Assist Student Athletes JUCO Jamboree #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   TBA
  @ Richmond, VA
  Vance-Granville #   A.S.S.I.S.T JUCO Jamboree (SCRIMMAGE)   TBA
  A.S.S.I.S.T JUCO Jamboree @ U-Turn Sports Complex
  Southeast #   Iowa JUCO Jam   TBA
  Ames, IA
  Ellsworth #   Scrimmage- Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  North Central Missouri #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ames, IA
  North Iowa Area #   TBA   TBA
  ICCAC Juco Jam @ Ames, Iowa
  Illinois Central #   Illinois Spot-Lite Jamboree   TBA
  @ Neutral
  Arkansas State Mid-South #   TBA   9:30 AM EDT
  Scrimmage Date @ Mitchell/Mullen 2017 Dallas Blowout
  Wake Tech #   TBA (Battle of the South Jamboree, Duluth, GA)   10:00 AM EDT
  Best of the South Jamboree, Duluth, GA @ Battle of the South Jamboree
  Potomac State #   ASSIST Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Louisburg # 0 Potomac State Community College 0 Final
  Richmond, VA
  TBA #   Iowa Central   1:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
  Kirkwood #   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC JUCO Jamboree @ Ames, IA
  JUCO Jamboree #   Iowa Lakes   1:00 PM EDT
  Little Priest Tribal #   ICCAC Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Frederick #   Louisburg   2:00 PM EDT
  ASSIST JUCO Jamboree @ U-Turn Sports Complex
  Frederick #   Bryant & Stratton (VA)   2:00 PM EDT
  ASSIST JUCO Jamboree @ U-Turn Sports Complex
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) #   University of Northern Iowa   2:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Falls, IA
  Southwestern # 0 Mott 0 Final
  Nike Championship Clinic @ MInneapolis
Sun. 8 Des Moines Area #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Warrensburg, MO
  St. Louis #   University of Central Missouri Jamboree   TBA
  University of Central Missouri Jamboree @ Warrensburg, MO
  Sauk Valley   Lincoln   TBA
  Lincoln Jamboree
  Lewis & Clark #   Lincoln   3:00 AM EDT
  JUCO Jamboree   Highland (KS)   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Pre-Season Scrimmage (Warrensburg, MO)
  Illinois Valley #   Lincoln Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Lincoln Jamboree
Tue. 10 Harper #   Oakton   8:30 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Grand View University #   Iowa Central   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 13 Dakota #   Eastern Wyoming   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, Colorado
  Wake Tech #   Mount Zion Prep   5:30 PM EDT
  @ Flight 22 JUCO/Prep Jamboree
  Louisburg #   Palm Beach Community College   5:45 PM EDT
  Orlando, FL
  Iowa Lakes #   Northwestern   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dakota #   Lamar   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, CO
  Wake Tech #   Unique Allstars   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Flight 22 JUCO/Prep Jamboree
Sat. 14 TBD   Delta   TBA
  @ Pioneer Juco Jamboree
  Glen Oaks #   Delta College Jamboree   TBA
  Delta Jamboree #   Grand Rapids   TBA
  Owens #   Delta College Jamboree   TBA
  Fort Scott #   Coffeyville   TBA
  Jamboree @ CCC Jamboree
  Dakota County Tech #   TBA   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Anoka-Ramsey CC
  Muskegon # 0 Delta 0
Start of 2nd
  Delta Jamboree Scrimmage
  Lansing #   Delta   10:00 AM EDT
  Henry Ford #   Elgin CC Jamboree   10:30 AM EDT
  @ Elgin, IL
  Carl Sandburg #   St. Ambrose University   11:00 AM EDT
  Dakota #   Casper   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, Colorado
  Pensacola Community College   Louisburg   12:00 PM EDT
  Oakton #   Quakerdale Prep Academy   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Elgin Community College
  Little Priest Tribal #   Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg #   Marshalltown   12:30 PM EDT
  @ St. Ambrose University
  Westchester #   Brookdale   1:00 PM EDT
  Dakota #   Northwest   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Windsor, CO
  North Iowa Area #   Waldorf University   2:00 PM EDT
  At Forest City, Iowa
  Ancilla #   Oakton   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Elgin Community College
  Anne Arundel #   Delaware Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern # 0 Coffeyville 0 Final
  Jamboree @ Coffeyville Community College
  Alumni #   United Tribes Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cochise #   Scottsdale   4:30 PM EDT
  ACCAC Pre-Season Jamboree @ Chandler-Gilbert Community College
  Illinois Valley #   Elgin Jamboree   6:00 PM EDT
  Tohono O'odham #   Mesa   9:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Chandler-Gilbert
Sun. 15 Des Moines Area #   JUCO Shootout   TBA
  @ Overland Park, KS
  Southeast #   Johnson County Jam   TBA
  Overland Park, KS
  North Central Missouri #   Johnson County Jamboree   TBA
  @ Overland Park, KS
  Mercyhurst North East #   Lakeland   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cuyahoga # 50 Danville Area 52 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
  Jayhawk Jamboree   Highland (KS)   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Pre-Season Scrimmage (Overland Park, KS)
  Kirkwood #   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  Johnson County Jamboree @ Overland Park, KS
  Mount Zion   Patrick Henry   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cuyahoga # 50 Lake Land 51 Final
  Vincennes Jamboree @ Yes
Mon. 16 Southwestern College and Pratt CC #   Hesston   5:00 PM EDT
  Sinclair #   Wright State University-Lake (OH)   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Clark State #   Miami University Hamilton   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 17 Erie #   Villa Maria College   TBA
  scrimmage
  Warren Wilson   Catawba Valley   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Williams Baptist College #   Arkansas State Mid-South   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage Date
  CCBC Alumni #   CCBC Dundalk   7:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Wellness & Athletics Center
  Southwestern # 0 Grand View University 0 Final
Wed. 18 Cornerstone University #   Grand Rapids   6:30 PM EDT
  Lansing #   Aquinas College   7:30 PM EDT
Thu. 19 Southern Maryland #   Navy   TBA
  Garrett #   West Virginia State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Potomac State #   Pennsylvania Highlands   6:00 PM EDT
  Clark State #   Miami University Middletown   6:00 PM EDT
  Middlesex County #   Mercer County   7:00 PM EDT
  Ulster County #   SUNY-Delhi   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bismarck All Stars #   United Tribes Tech   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Lakes #   Dordt   8:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 20 Guilford Tech #   St. Andrews University   6:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Pitt #   St. Augustine   7:00 PM EDT
  IU-South Bend   Jackson   7:30 PM EDT
  Iowa Central #   Waldorf University   8:00 PM EDT
  Dakota #   Canadian Mennonite University   9:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Rock Valley Jamboree #   Grand Rapids   TBA
  Vance-Granville #   Hanes JV Classic (SCRIMMAGE)   TBA
  Bluefield College JV
  Southeast #   Wichita Hoops Jam   TBA
  Wichita, KS
  Ellsworth #   Scrimmage- Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Rockford, IL
  Illinois Central #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   TBA
  Wichita Hoops   Highland (KS)   TBA
  @ Pre-Season Scrimmage (Atchison, KS)
  Hesston #   Wichita Hoops Juco/Prep Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Henry Ford #   Siena Heights University   10:00 AM EDT
  Illinois Valley   Rock Valley College Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Oakton #   Sauk Valley   11:00 AM EDT
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) #   Rock Valley Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Rockford, IL
  Spire Institute #   Columbus State   12:00 PM EDT
  Jackson #   Henry Ford   12:45 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Siena Heights
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Mercyhurst North East   Clarion University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Vaughn College #   Westchester   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Oakton #   Elgin   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Sauk Valley Community College
  Jackson   Siena Heights   2:30 PM EDT
  Jamboree @ Siena Heights
  CCBC Catonsville #   Rowan Gloucester   3:00 PM EDT
  Kirkwood #   Upper Iowa University   6:30 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Cecil #   CCM Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Cuyahoga # 83 Spire Institute Basketball Academy 84 Final
  CCBC Dundalk #   NIA Prep   10:45 AM EDT
  Randolph, N.J. @ JUCO Jamboree
  Garrett #   Shippensburg University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Dundalk #   Monroe Exp   1:15 PM EDT
  Randolph, N.J. @ JUCO Jamboree
  Fayetteville Tech # 64 Caldwell Tech 73 Final
  Sinclair #   Glenville State College (WV)   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Presentation College #   United Tribes Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 23 Putnam Science Academy #   Rhode Island   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Notre Dame College of Ohio JV # 44 Cuyahoga 77 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades #   Valley Forge Military   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Carolina Basketball Academy #   Chesapeake   7:00 PM EDT
  at Chesapeake
Tue. 24 Rowan Burlington #   Philadelphia   6:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland #   John Carroll University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hargrave Military Academy #   Louisburg   7:00 PM EDT
  Roger Taylor Arena
  Mercer County #   Rowan Gloucester   7:00 PM EDT
  Fredonia State #   Jamestown   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimage
Wed. 25 Valley Forge Military #   Kutztown University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Virginia State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Genesee #   Finger Lakes   6:30 PM EDT
  Allen County #   Fort Scott   6:30 PM EDT
  Potomac State #   Davis and Elkins College   7:00 PM EDT
  Fort Myers #   Chesapeake   7:00 PM EDT
  at Chesapeake
  Siena Heights University JV # 64 Glen Oaks 82 Final
  Goucher College #   CCBC Dundalk   7:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk Wellness & Athletics Center
  Camden County #   Delaware Tech   7:00 PM EDT
  Mercyhurst North East   Mercyhurst University   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  North Iowa Area #   Luther College   8:00 PM EDT
  At Decorah, Iowa
  St. Louis #   McKendree University   8:00 PM EDT
  Cloud County #   Hesston   9:00 PM EDT
  Identity Hoops International #   Scottsdale   10:30 PM EDT
Thu. 26 Erie #   Buffalo State College   TBA
  scrimmage
  Guilford Tech #   Pfeiffer University   6:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Bergen #   Mercer County   7:00 PM EDT
  USMAPS #   Ulster County   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rowan Burlington #   Middlesex County   7:00 PM EDT
  University of Dayton Club (OH) #   Sinclair   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Clark State #   Ohio State University Lima   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 27 Southwestern #   Iowa Western   5:00 PM EDT
  Reiver Arena -- SCRIMMAGE
  Grand View University #   Kirkwood   6:30 PM EDT
  Patrick Henry   Hargrave   7:00 PM EDT
  Crossfire   Catawba Valley   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  D'Youville College #   Niagara County   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Triton #   Joliet   7:00 PM EDT
  Grace College # 108 Glen Oaks 55 Final
Sat. 28 Southern Maryland   Jamboree Tournament   TBA
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   CCBC Catonsville Jamboree   TBA
  Ferris State University Jamboree #   Grand Rapids   TBA
  TBA   Rowan Burlington   TBA
  @Brookedale Jamboree
  Dakota County Tech #   Macalester College   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Wake Tech #   TBA (Swanny's Jamboree, Myrtle Beach Sports Center)   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Swanny's Jamboree, Myrtle Beach Sports Center
  Rhode Island #   Woodstock Academy   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Delaware County #   CCBC Catonsville   11:00 AM EDT
  Anne Arundel #   Northern Virginia   11:00 AM EDT
  @ CCBC Catonsville
  Rhodes College #   Arkansas State Mid-South   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage Date
  Montgomery #   Potomac State   12:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI) #   UW-Sheboygan   12:00 PM EDT
  Sheboygan, WI
  Valley Forge Military #   CCBC Catonsville   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrmmages/Catonsville JUCO Jamboree
  Genesee #   Roberts Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Monroe College JV #   Westchester   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Grinnell college-scrimmage #   Ellsworth   1:00 PM EDT
  Mt. Zion #   CCBC Dundalk   2:00 PM EDT
  Catonsville, MD @ CCBC Catonsville Jamboree
  Chesapeake #   University of the District of Columbia   2:00 PM EDT
  at University of DC
  Hagerstown #   Southern Maryland   2:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville Men's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Alumni Team #   Oakton   2:00 PM EDT
  Jackson   Delta   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   Montgomery   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Northern Virginia #   CCBC Catonsville   4:00 PM EDT
  Jamboree
  Milwaukee Area Tech   Kishwaukee   4:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Dundalk #   Southern Maryland   5:00 PM EDT
  Catonsville, MD @ CCBC Jamboree
  Beaver County #   Hagerstown   6:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville Men's Basketball Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Camden County #   CCBC Dundalk   7:00 PM EDT
  Catonsville, MD @ CCBC Catonsville Jamboree
  Team Toledo #   Owens   7:30 PM EDT
  Des Moines Area #   Wayne State College   8:00 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg #   Monmouth College   8:20 PM EDT
  Hillcrest Prep #   Scottsdale   10:30 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Morton #   Sauk Valley   TBA
  Olive-Harvey #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Jamestown #   Villa Maria College   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimage
  Bay College # 68 Northern Michigan University 107 Final
  Olney Central #   Parkland   5:00 PM EDT
Mon. 30 Cecil #   Wesley College   6:00 PM EDT
  Washington Academy #   Pitt   7:00 PM EDT
  Sinclair #   Gulford College (NC)   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  St. Louis #   Washington University JV   8:30 PM EDT
Tue. 31 Penn State Mt. Alto #   Garrett   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lincoln Land #   Lewis & Clark   6:30 PM EDT
  SUNY Geneseo #   Genesee   7:00 PM EDT
 
November
Wed. 1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) #   The Apprentice School   6:00 PM EDT
  Rhode Island #   Navy Prep   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Allegheny County-Allegheny 48 Cuyahoga 85 Final
  Brevard College JV 59 Catawba Valley 70 Final
  Hillsborough 78 Pasco-Hernando State 54 Final
  Rochester College (JV) #   Henry Ford   7:00 PM EDT
  Clinton (SC) 83 Richard Bland 93 Final
  Statesman Hall
  Johnston Community College 86 Wake Tech 98 Final
  Allegany Maryland 87 Northern Virginia 69 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 116 Pitt-Titusville 68 Final
  Lansing #   Macomb   7:00 PM EDT
  Rowan Gloucester 97 Delaware Tech 74 Final
  Bethel College JV 82 Lake Michigan 97 Final
  North Arkansas 105 Missouri Baptist University JV 66 Final
  Edison 93 Mount Vernon Nazarene University 76 Final
  JV
  Lakeland 86 Niagara County 88 Final
  Finger Lakes 82 Monroe CC 79 Final
  Southwestern JV 52 Fort Scott 89 Final
  University of Wisconsin - Marinette # 97 Bay College 92 Final - OT
  Alumni Night
  Kennedy-King 2 Wilbur Wright 0 Final
  Wright forfeit
  Central 71 Cloud County 65 Final
  Concordia, KS
  Kansas City Kansas 89 Missouri Southern JV 63 Final
  Park Unversity JV 68 MCC-Penn Valley 94 Final
  Des Moines Area 87 Little Priest Tribal 82 Final
  McHenry County 85 Madison 96 Final
  Hannibal-lagrange JV 59 Lincoln 100 Final
  @ Lincoln
  Quincy University JV 48 North Central Missouri 115 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 79 Labette 115 Final
  @ Parsons, KS
  Graceland University JV 80 Southwestern 94 Final
  Saint Ambrose University JV 46 Carl Sandburg 80 Final
  Ottawa University JV 73 Hesston 122 Final
  Salt Lake 91 Scottsdale 70 Final
  GCU Club White 65 South Mountain 117 Final
Thu. 2 Lackawanna #   Bloomsburg University   2:00 PM EDT
  Bloomsburg, PA
  Philadelphia 85 Manor 87 Final
  Howard (MD) 74 Potomac State 69 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 82 Jamestown 91 Final
  Dutchess * 91 Ulster County 109 Final
  Mount Zion Prep 77 Guilford Tech 90 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx * 2 Westchester 0 Final
  Westchester Forfeit
  Madonna College 60 Oakland 122 Final
  Glendale 70 Saddleback 75 Final
  @ Palm Desert, CA
  Henry Ford #   Saginaw Valley University   7:18 PM EDT
  Aquinas College JV 69 Grand Rapids 96 Final
  Lenoir 88 University of Mount Olive (JV) 68 Final
  @ Lenoir Community College
  DuPage 48 Oakton 52 Final
  Missouri Baptist University JV 35 St. Louis 67 Final
  Culver-Stockon JV 73 Lincoln 105 Final
  Hesston 110 Bethel College JV 89 Final
  Hastings JV 91 Southeast 88 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  Doane University 52 Little Priest Tribal 103 Final
  Grand View University 57 Iowa Central 88 Final
  Morton 74 Black Hawk-Moline 79 Final
  Midland 62 Phoenix 64 Final
  Mount Marty JV 76 Central 97 Final
  Raider Fieldhouse
  United Tribes Tech 96 Little Big Horn 95 Final
  Salt Lake 102 Tohono O'odham 68 Final
  @ Phoenix College
Fri. 3 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 57 MCC-Penn Valley 74 Final
  @ Allen Co. Iola, KS
  Glendale 77 Compton College 67 Final
  @ Palm Springs, CA
  Bay College 65 Ellsworth 67 Final
  Koingsmark Classic @ Niacc College
  Cecil 77 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 81 Final
  CCBC Dundalk Mixer @ CCBC-Dundalk
  Carolina Christian 82 Rowan Burlington 103 Final
  Robert Morris University 60 South Suburban 79 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  United Tribes Tech 63 Gillette 94 Final
  @ Miles City, MT
  Mesa 77 Kirkwood 87 Final
  Indian Hills Classic @ Ottumwa, IA
  Valley Forge Military 52 Southern Maryland 88 Final
  Frederick CC Mixer @ Frederick, MD
  Southside Community College 83 Louisburg 117 Final
  The Holiday Inn Express of Wake Forest Basketball Tournament
  Richard J. Daley 63 Ancilla 101 Final
  Truman College Tip-Off Classic
  Glen Oaks 50 Wabash Valley 100 Final
  Olney Central Classic @ Olney, IL
  Parkland 78 North Arkansas 76 Final
  @ ASU Mid-South CC
  Moraine Valley 67 Illinois Valley 96 Final
  @ Triton college
  Midland 68 Chandler-Gilbert 78 Final
  @ Phoenix College
  Chesapeake 55 Harcum 112 Final
  at Harcum College
  ASA Brooklyn 71 CCBC Dundalk 58 Final
  CCBC Dundalk Wellness & Athletics Center
  Olive-Harvey 80 Black Hawk-Moline 74 Final - OT
  @ Dixon, IL
  Wayne County 73 Palm Beach State 87 Final
  Battle by the Beach Classic
  Clark State 77 Southern State Community College 49 Final
  Erie 83 Lakeland 64 Final
  Jackson 91 Mott 81 Final
  Owens 95 Siena Heights University JV 85 Final
  Olivet College JV 88 Lansing 86 Final
  Delaware Tech 65 Frederick 82 Final
  FCC Tip-Off Mixer
  Davidson County 101 CCBC Catonsville 72 Final
  Louisburg Classic @ Louisburg College
  Springfield Tech 73 Orange County 99 Final
  Columbia-Greene Tournament @ Hudson, NY
  Lincoln Land 71 Harry S. Truman 58 Final
  Truman College Tip-Off Classic
  Labette 84 Allen County 80 Final
  Johnson County 84 Indian Hills 86 Final
  Schoolcraft 79 Triton 100 Final
  Triton Tip-Off Classic
  National Park College 83 Arkansas State Mid-South 108 Final
  2017 Greyhound Tipoff Classic
  Highland (KS) 76 Barton 81 Final
  Tohono O'odham 110 Taylor Made Prep 95 Final - OT
  @ Phoenix College
  Dakota County Tech 87 Lake Region State