Season:

2017-18 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Committee

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Andres Feliz Northwest Florida State G 6-2 So.
  L.J. Figueroa Odessa (TX) G 6-5 Fr.
  Rashawn Fredericks Motlow State (TN) F 6-6 So.
  Shane Gatling Indian Hills (IA) G 6-2 So.
  Charles Jones Jr. Southern Idaho G 6-2 So.
  Wendell Mitchell Trinity Valley (TX) G 6-3 So.
  Tremell Murphy Florida SouthWestern State F 6-6 So.
  JJ Rhymes Hutchinson (KS) G 6-4 So.
  Isaiah Tisdale Vincennes (IN) G 6-1 So.
  Ricky Torres Missouri State-West Plains G 6-3 So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Ahmed Ali Eastern Florida State G 6-6 So.
  Jaiveon Eaves John A. Logan (IL) G 6-2 So.
  Brian Halums Itawamba (MS) F 6-6 So.
  Ra'Shawn Langston Connors State (OK) G 6-0 So.
  Mike Laster Central Georgia Tech G 6-0 So.
  Chaz Mack Cochise (AZ) F 6-6 So.
  Jay'Quan McCloud Highland (IL) G 6-2 So.
  Vinnie Shahid Western Nebraska G 5-10 So.
  Alonzo Verge Jr. Moberly Area (MO) G 6-3 Fr.
  Travis Washington Coffeyville (KS) G 6-0 So.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Deshaw Andrews USC Salkehatchie (SC) F 6-5 So.
  Demarcus Demonia Allegany College of Maryland F 6-7 Fr.
  Isaiah Hart Motlow State (TN) G 6-2 So.
  Christian Jacob Kankakee (IL) C 6-8 So.
  Tra'Quan Knight Shelton State (AL) G 6-1 So.
  Kur Kuath Salt Lake (UT) C 6-9 So.
  Jhery Matos Monroe (NY) G 6-6 So.
  Melvin Newbern Jr. North Dakota SCS F 6-4 So.
  Mohamed Thiam Marshalltown (IA) F 6-9 So.
  Austin Trice Wabash Valley (IL) F 6-6 So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Channel Banks Jr. Sheridan (WY) G 6-4 So.
  Christian Barrett Jacksonville (TX) F 6-6 So.
  Davon Bolton Eastern Arizona G 6-1 So.
  Jordan Brangers South Plains (TX) G 6-2 So.
  Darnell Butler Seminole State (OK) G 6-4 So.
  Patrick Dembley Iowa Western G 6-1 So.
  Simon Falokun Dawson (MT) F 6-9 Fr.
  Lony Francis Jr. Vincennes (IN) F 6-7 Fr.
  Devin Hutchinson Brunswick (NC) F 6-5 So.
  Darron Johnson Western Oklahoma State G 6-2 So.
  TaJuan Johnson Georgia Highlands G 6-1 So.
  Martin Kelly Jr. Harford (MD) G 6-5 So.
  George Stanberry Volunteer State (TN) G 6-1 Fr.
  Jashawn Talton McLennan (TX) G 6-5 So.
  Khalid Thomas Southern Idaho F 6-8 Fr.
  Eric Thornton Jr. Pearl River (MS) G 6-2 Fr.
  Kevon Tucker Gordon State (GA) G 6-3 So.
  Andre Walker State Fair (MO) G 5-11 So.
  Josiah Wallace Olney Central (IL) G 6-3 Fr.
  Brian Warren Tyler (TX) G 5-11 So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?