2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 4 Dallas Jamboree   Western Oklahoma State   TBA
  Mullens Dallas Jamboree
  Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree   San Jacinto-Central   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Northwest Kansas Tech   TBA   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell Showcase @ Dallas, TX
Sat. 5 Southeastern Jamboree   Tallahassee   TBA
  South Georgia Tech   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   TBA
  Carl Albert State   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas,Tx
  Holmes   Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Lake Region State   ICCAC Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Shelton State   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Barton   TBA   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Laramie County   NJC Jamboree (scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Sterling, Colorado
  Northwest Kansas Tech   TBA   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell Showcase @ Dallas, TX
  Western Nebraska   NJC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Sterling, Colorado
  Gulf Coast State   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Tallahassee Community College
  NJC Jamboree   Northeastern   11:00 AM EDT
  Mount Zion Prep   Brunswick   1:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Arizona   ACCAC Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Glendale Community College
  Murray State   North Lake   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Marcus High School
  Polk State   Southeastern Jamboree   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Tallahassee
  Tyler   TBA   9:15 PM EDT
  Grassroots JUCO Showcase @ Duncanville Bobby Knight Center
Sun. 6 Georgia Highlands   Sterling JuCo JAM   TBA
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Albany Tech   West GA Jamboree   TBA
  Marion Military   Sterling Athletic Group Jamboree   TBA
  @ U. Of West Georgia SAG Jamboree
  Kennedy-King   Danville Jamboree   TBA
  Malcolm X   Danville Jamboree   TBA
  Lincoln Trail   Danville Jamboree   TBA
  North Platte   Warrensburg Juco Jam   TBA
  @ Warrensburg,MO
  Wabash Valley   Danville Jamboree   TBA
  Wallace State   Sterling Athletic Group Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  @ University of West Georgia
  Chattahoochee Tech   Sterling JuCo JAM   10:30 AM EDT
  Exhibition
  South Georgia State   Sterling JuCo JAM   11:00 AM EDT
  @ University of West Georgia
  Olney Central   Danville Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  State Fair   Central Missouri Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western   Warrensburg Juco Jam - Scrimmages   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Warrensburg, MO
  Southwestern Illinois   Central Missouri State   1:00 PM EDT
  South Georgia State 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Northeast Mississippi 0 Albany Tech 0 Final
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Northeast Mississippi 0 On the Rise Prep 0 Final
  @ Carrollton, GA
Tue. 8 Faith Baptist   East Georgia State   12:00 PM EDT
  Charis Prep   Cape Fear   7:30 PM EDT
Thu. 10 Blue/Gold Scrimmage   Western Nebraska   TBA
  Gonzaga Club 65 Wallace State 26
4th - 00:08
  Charleston Flyers   Denmark Tech   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lone Star College-Cy Fair   Blinn   8:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Fri. 11 Sheridan   Casper Jamboree   TBA
  Casper College Jamboree
  Eastern Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  @ Casper, WY
  Wallace State   Faulkner University   12:00 PM EDT
  Scimmage with Faulkner University & Auburn University-Montgomery
  Western Wyoming 0 Gillette 1 Final
  @ Casper, WY
  Western Wyoming 0 Casper 1 Final
  Concordia College   Marion Military   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Clarendon College Jamboree   Western Oklahoma State   TBA
  Clarendon College Jamboree at Western Texas A&M @ Clarendon Jamboree
  Kennedy-King   Lincoln Jamboree   TBA
  Carl Albert State   Coffeyville jamboree   TBA
  @ Coffeyville, Ks
  Navarro College Showcase   San Jacinto-Central   TBA
  Navarro Showcase @ Navarro College
  Sheridan   Casper Jamboree   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  @ Casper, WY
  Laramie County   Casper College Jamboree (scrimmage)   TBA
  @ Casper, WY
  Western Nebraska   Casper Jamboree   TBA
  Lake Region State   Mayville State University   11:00 AM EDT
  Labette   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   11:00 AM EDT
  Northeastern   Casper College Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Eastern Arizona   Tohono O'odham Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Tohono O'odham
  Eastern Oregon   Southern Idaho   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Capital HS
  Western Wyoming 1 Western Nebraska 0 Final
  @ Casper, WY
Sun. 13 East Georgia State   JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   TBA
  South Georgia State   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus State University
  JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   Atlanta Metropolitan   TBA
  South Georgia Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus State College
  Georgia Highlands   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Columbus, GA
  Albany Tech   JUCO JAM- Columbus State Ga.   TBA
  Shelton State   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  Lincoln Trail   Rick Ball Decatur jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Chattahoochee Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   10:30 AM EDT
  Exhibition
  Bismarck State   Dickinson State Jamboree   2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 14 Malcolm X   Illinois Valley Jamboree   TBA
Tue. 15 Des Moines Area Community College-Scrimmage   Iowa Western   1:00 PM EDT
  North Lake   Weatherford   6:00 PM EDT
  Blue Mountain College 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Des Moines Area 0 Iowa Western 0 Final
  Top Flight   Bishop State   8:00 PM EDT
  Mobile,AL
Wed. 16 Lincoln Trail   Terre Haute Prison   TBA
  State Fair   Columbia College   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Ft. Leonard Wood Missouri
  Southeast Prep   Blinn   9:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Thu. 17 Dyersburg State   Williams Baptist College   5:00 PM EDT
  Thomas University 68 Middle Georgia State 66 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 18 University of St Thomas   San Jacinto-Central   TBA
  State College of Florida   IMG JUCO Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  1PM, 2PM, and 4PM
  Quakerdale Prep   Marshalltown   3:15 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Westwind Prep   Eastern Arizona   7:30 PM EDT
  Medicine Hat University   Sheridan   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 Cape Fear   Southeastern Challenge   TBA
  Scrimmage Juco Jamboree   Atlanta Metropolitan   TBA
  Tallahassee   University of West Florida   TBA
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Tallahassee   University of Mobile   TBA
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  South Georgia Tech   Suwanee Jamboree   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  @ Suwanee, GA
  Albany Tech   Corry Black JUCO JAM   TBA
  Denmark Tech   CB Hoops Junior College Tournament   TBA
  Georgia Perimeter   Jamboree   TBA
  @ Corey Black Hoops Jamboree
  Lincoln Trail   Lake Land Jamboree   TBA
  Southern Idaho   Salt Lake Jamboree   TBA
  Wabash Valley   Lake Land Jamboree   TBA
  Western Nebraska   Salt Lake Jamboree   TBA
  Wallace State   CB Hoops Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Columbus State University
  Impact Academy 89 State College of Florida 97 Final
  Brunswick   Southeast   2:00 PM EDT
  Collin   Angelina   2:00 PM EDT
  East Georgia State   Brewton Parker College V.   4:00 PM EDT
  U.S. Air Force Prep (scrimmage)   Laramie County   4:00 PM EDT
  Western Wyoming 1 Impact Academy 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Western Wyoming 1 Snow 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
Sun. 20 John A. Logan   Vincennes Jamboree   TBA
  Olney Central   Vincennes Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  State Fair   Johnson County Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Kingdom Prep 17 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 17 Final
  @ Jonson County
Mon. 21 Tyler   TBA   TBA
  Scrimmage Jamboree
  St. Thomas University   Blinn   8:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
Tue. 22 Barton   Washburn University   7:00 PM EDT
  Top Flight   Bishop State   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 23 Brewton Parker College V. 49 South Georgia Tech 62 Final
  North Platte   Hastings College   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   Laramie County   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Iowa Western   Bellevue University - Scrimmage   1:00 PM EDT
  William Carey University JV   Holmes   4:30 PM EDT
  Danville Area   Olney Central   6:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE GAME
  Gordon State   Darton State College   7:00 PM EDT
  Marion Military 56 Concordia College 50 Final
  Missouri Valley College   State Fair   8:30 PM EDT
  Western Wyoming 0 Westminster College 1 Final
Thu. 24 South Georgia State   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
  Albany Tech   Albany State   7:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Illinois   Maryville University   8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Shelton State   Southern Poly   TBA
  Northwest Kansas Tech   TBA   TBA
  Jamboree @ McCook, NE
  Barton   Fort Hays State University   2:00 PM EDT
  York College   McCook   2:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern   Garden City   3:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Kansas Tech   McCook   4:00 PM EDT
  Wallace State   Lee University   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 Tallahassee   Faulkner University   TBA
  @ Niceville, Fla.
  Tallahassee   Auburn University-Montgomery   TBA
  @ Niceville, Fla.
  Richard J. Daley   Rock Valley Jamboree   TBA
  Western Oklahoma State College Scrimmage   Western Oklahoma State   TBA
  Western Oklahoma State College 4 team scrimmage @ Western Oklahoma State College Scrimmage (4team)
  Malcolm X   Rock Valley Jamboree   TBA
  Bishop State   Jamboree   TBA
  @ Andalusia,AL
  Sheridan   Black Hills State University   TBA
  Southern Idaho   NNU Scimmage   TBA
  Wabash Valley   Lake Land Jamboree   TBA
  Western Nebraska   Jamboree in Concordia   TBA
  @ Seward, Nebraska
  Georgia Regents of Augusta Ga.   East Georgia State   10:30 AM EDT
  Bismarck State   University of Mary JV   10:30 AM EDT
  Olney Central   Lake Land Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  TBA   Tyler   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage Jamboree
  Frederick   CCBC Catonsville   12:00 PM EDT
  Brunswick   Elizabeth City State   2:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State   Mineral Area   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Jackson Mo.
  Weatherford 39 Mountain View 50 Final
  Eastern Arizona   Western New Mexico University   3:00 PM EDT
  TAAG Academy 76 State College of Florida 91 Final
  Brunswick   Sandhills   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Elizabeth City State
  Snow   Westminster College   6:30 PM EDT
Sun. 27 Lincoln Land   Southwestern Illinois   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Belleville, IL
  Iowa Western   Midland University - Scrimmage   1:00 PM EDT
  Blinn   Texas A&M-Kingsville   5:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Lake Region (All Star)   Lake Region State   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Devils Lake, ND
Mon. 28 Carl Albert State   Northeastern State University   TBA
  @ Talequah, OK
  Bishop State   Jamboree   TBA
  @ Ellisville,MS
  Chadron State College   Eastern Wyoming   8:30 PM EDT
  @ Torrington, WY
Tue. 29 Lake Region State   University of Minnesota-Crookston   TBA
  Northeastern   Colorado School of Mines   6:00 PM EDT
  Middle Georgia State   Georgia College and State University   7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Marshalltown   Ashford University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Action Sports Academy 76 Gordon State 72 Final
Wed. 30 Shelton State   Concorida JV   TBA
  SC Sports Academy   South Georgia State   7:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 79 Rogers State University 95 Final
Thu. 31 Albertus Mangnus College 2 ASA Brooklyn 0 Final
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 South Plains 117 McMurry University JV 50 Final
  Albany Tech 78 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 72 Final
  @ Monroeville
  Snead State 81 North Iowa Area 90 Final
  @ West Plains, MO
  Western Oklahoma State 96 MidAmerican Christian JV 64 Final
  Butler 125 Raleigh's Finest 75 Final
  Barton Classic @ Great Bend, KS
  Southern Institute 87 John A. Logan 83 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace 44 Tallahassee 83 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  Sterling College JV 56 Labette 102 Final
  Olney Central 88 Roane State 79 Final
  Vincennes Kiwanis Classic @ Vincennes IN
  Wallace State 71 Columbia State 73 Final
  Volunteer State Classic @ Volunteer State CC
  Howard (TX) 83 Angelina 79 Final
  @ Collin County
  Hill 97 Panola 71 Final
  @ McClennan
  Central Arizona 88 New Mexico Military 87 Final
  New Mexico JC Tip-Off Tournament @ Hobbs, NM
  Snow 56 Western Wyoming 77 Final
  Impact Basketball 63 Hillsborough 80 Final
  Northwest 70 Bismarck State 67 Final
  @ Miles City, MT
  Eastern Wyoming 105 Little Big Horn 61 Final
  @ Gillette, WY
  USC Salkehatchie 94 Atlanta Metropolitan 87 Final
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Victory Rock Prep 69 Broward 94 Final
  @ MDC
  North Lake 78 Mineral Area 91 Final
  @ Three River Community College
  Cuyahoga 2 Malcolm X 0 Final
  Malcolm X Forfeit @ Chicago, IL - Kennedy-King College
  Redlands 104 Open Bible College 71 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Northwest Kansas Tech 80 Northern Oklahoma Enid 90 Final
  @ Liberal, KS
  Arizona Western 60 Salt Lake 61 Final
  @ Pima Comunity College
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 84 Gulf Coast State 61 Final
  @ Pensacola State College
  Sunrise Christian Prep 49 Garden City 52 Final
  @ Colby, KS
  Action Sports Academy 61 South Georgia Tech 73 Final
  West Oaks Academy 49 Polk State 62 Final
  Ancilla 67 Vincennes 116 Final
  Northeast 66 North Platte 67 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Iowa Western 103 Southeastern Illinois 70 Final
  @ Carterville, IL
  Midland 79 Jacksonville 73 Final
  @ Collin Co.
  Kingwood College 80 Odessa 129 Final
  @ San Jacinto College
  Victory University JV 63 Southwest Tennessee 116 Final
  Marshalltown   Loras College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Oglala Lacota College 37 Northeastern 135 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  William Penn JV 71 Mesa 91 Final
  Indian Hills Blackwell Classic @ Ottumwa, Iowa
  Cape Fear 77 Florida State Jacksonville 92 Final
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Game on Rise Academy 79 Daytona State 112 Final
  Middle Georgia State 62 Santa Fe 73 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  Rise Academy-PA 69 Miami Dade 120 Final
  Brunswick 96 Montgomery 89 Final
  @ Patrick Henry Community College
  Georgia Highlands 71 Cleveland State 87 Final
  ABCD Prep 53 Southeastern 116 Final
  Rend Lake 97 Harry S. Truman 70 Final
  Truman College Tip-Off Classic
  Indiana University-Dabney 70 Kennedy-King 81 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  East Texas Flight 67 Navarro 99 Final
  Carl Sandburg 81 Moberly Area 90 Final
  @ cotton-fitzsimmons arena
  West Paducah College 60 Three Rivers 69 Final
  Otero 93 Missouri State-West Plains 94 Final
  @ West Plains, MO
  Southwest collegiate institute for the deaf 26 Frank Phillips 140 Final
  Friends University JV 51 Pratt 92 Final
  Lincoln 93 Indian Hills 113 Final
  McPherson JV 81 Dodge City 101 Final
  Doane JV 59 Cloud County 99 Final
  LaGrange College 90 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 102 Final
  Scrimmage game between the two schools
  Arkansas Bulldogs 71 Arkansas Baptist 77 Final
  Bethel JV 69 Shawnee 86 Final
  Missouri Baptist University JV 66 Southwestern Illinois 102 Final
  Lee 74 Richland 72 Final
  Fort Scott 61 Barton 81 Final
  Blinn 65 Victoria College 62 Final
  Missouri Valley J.V. 60 State Fair 82 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 64 Pensacola State 60 Final
  PSC Tipoff Classic
  Western Texas 103 Texas Wesleyan 50 Final
  Motlow State 84 Northwest Florida State 95 Final
  Trinidad State 75 Hutchinson 93 Final
  Brookhaven 80 Tyler 101 Final
  Prairie State 68 Sauk Valley 80 Final
  Tabor jv 60 Cowley 115 Final
  Lindsey Wilson JV 56 Wabash Valley 113 Final
  Ottawa University 46 Neosho County 118 Final
  Utah State Eastern 92 South Mountain 69 Final
  @ College of Southern Idaho
  Southern-Shreveport 48 McLennan 86 Final
  McLennan Classic
  Colorado Kings 71 Seward County 68 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  East Georgia State 89 Chipola 92 Final
  Oklahoma Baptist JV 41 Collin 107 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 67 Coffeyville 131 Final
  Lone Star College - Tomball 66 San Jacinto-Central 97 Final
  University of Jamestown JV 63 Williston State 86 Final
  Doane College JV 68 McCook 100 Final
  Southwest Texas Uvalde 56 Coastal Bend 118 Final
  elizabethown cc ky 66 Volunteer State 80 Final
  North Arkansas 78 Jackson State 95 Final
  @ West Memphis, Arkansas
  OnPoint Prep (OK) 81 Clarendon 117 Final
  @ clarendon,tx
  Great Falls JV 37 Sheridan 102 Final
  University of the Southwest JV 59 New Mexico 83 Final
  Central Wyoming 95 Southern Idaho 102 Final
  South Dakota School of Mines and Technology 50 Gillette 94 Final
  Rocky Mountain College- JV 63 Miles 66 Final
  Ft. Collins All-Stars 83 Western Nebraska 92 Final
  ABCD Prep 61 Casper 95 Final
  Spire Institute (Ohio) 49 Spartanburg Methodist 70 Final
  Swanny/Pioneer Classic/
  Westwind Prep 94 Cochise 124 Final
  Tucson All Stars 62 Eastern Arizona 103 Final
Sat. 2 Carl Albert State 61 Howard (TX) 68 Final
  @ Collin County College
  IMG 90 State College of Florida 70 Final
  Broward 91 RISE Academy 79 Final
  @ MDC
  Middle Georgia State 83 Impact Academy 75 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fl
  South Plains 79 Paris 75 Final
  @ Plano, Texas
  Harford 91 Salem Community College 83 Final
  Victory Rock Academy 81 Miami Dade 103 Final
  Hagerstown 76 Harcum 113 Final
  Eastern Florida State 109 Webber JV 56 Final
  Indian River State 92 St. Thomas University 58 Final
  Cape Fear 94 Atlanta Metropolitan 101 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Florida
  Indiana University-Dabney 2 Malcolm X 0 Final
  Malcolm X Forfeit @ Chicago, IL - Kennedy-King College
  Southern Institute 92 Southeastern Illinois 85 Final
  @ John A. Logan
  ASA Brooklyn 91 Essex County 85 Final
  Hood College   Frederick   3:00 PM EDT
  Doane College JV 62 North Platte 98 Final
  @ McCook, NE
  Seminole State (OK) 132 Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College 81 Final
  LaGrange College 79 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 89 Final
  @ Monroeville
  Lee 66 Midland 69 Final
  @ Plano, TX
  Northeastern 110 Fort Collins All Stars 98 Final
  @ Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  Faith Baptist 1 Central Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Central Georgia Forfeit @ Warner Robins Campus
  USC Salkehatchie 75 Florida State Jacksonville 70 Final
  West Georgia Tech 70 Gordon State 89 Final
  Brunswick 95 Patrick Henry 89 Final
  Hillsborough 78 Webber University 63 Final
  Lincoln Land 79 Harry S. Truman 46 Final
  Truman College Tip-Off Classic
  Butler 73 Fort Scott 58 Final
  Barton County Classic @ Barton County Community College
  Holmes 68 East Central (MS) 65 Final
  Cuyahoga 53 Kennedy-King 58 Final
  Garland Dildy Tip-Off Classic
  Gadsden State 167 Reinhardt 114 Final
  On Point Hoops 83 Redlands 107 Final
  @ Clarendon, TX
  Columbia State 110 Elizabethtown Community & Technical College 65 Final
  @ Volunteer State
  LCCC Alumni (srimmage)   Laramie County   4:00 PM EDT
  Cy-Fair College 82 Temple 136 Final
  Iowa Western 82 John A. Logan 71 Final
  Trinidad State 89 Sterling College JV 63 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
  Motlow State 61 Tallahassee 81 Final
  @ Niceville, Fla.
  North Iowa Area 75 Otero 96 Final
  @ West Plains, Mo.
  Houston Community College 54 Baton Rouge 74 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 88 Wayland Baptist University JV 76 Final
  Olney Central 83 Ancilla 63 Final
  Vincennes Kiwanis Classic @ Vincennes IN
  Trinity Valley 81 Ranger 60 Final
  @ Collin County CC
  Danville Area 76 Lincoln Trail 87 Final
  Hesston 63 Allen County 100 Final
  Colorado Kings 91 Northern Oklahoma Enid 93 Final
  @ Liberal, KS
  Odessa 98 San Jacinto-Central 89 Final
  Northeast 101 McCook 107 Final - 2OT
  Southern-Shreveport 82 Hill 87 Final
  Southwestern Christian 0 Tyler 2 Final
  SWCC had to forfeit win due to ineligible player
  Western Wyoming 110 University of Great Falls-JV 48 Final
  Oglala Lakota College 35 Western Nebraska 101 Final
  New Mexico Military 94 University of the Southwest JV 66 Final
  Thunderbird Classic @ Hobbs, NM
  South Dakota School of Mines 75 Little Big Horn 100 Final
  @ Gillette, WY
  Rocky Mountain College JV 67 Northwest 80 Final
  @ Miles City, MT
  Parkland 74 Southeastern 75 Final
  Arizona Western 78 Planet Athlete Academy 61 Final
  @ Pima Comunity College
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 74 Gulf Coast State 77 Final
  @ Pensacola State College
  Lamar JV 52 Garden City 100 Final
  @ Colby
  East Texas Flight 72 Eastern Oklahoma State 123 Final
  Impact Academy 79 Eastern Arizona 105 Final
  Roane State 64 Vincennes 90 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 79 Dyersburg State 92 Final
  Albany Tech 96 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 97 Final
  Jackson State 90 Arkansas State Mid-South 79 Final
  Kankakee 86 Trinity Christian JV 54 Final
  Richland 73 Weatherford 78 Final
  @ Collin County
  Pasco-Hernando State 69 Central Florida 121 Final
  Central Wyoming 50 Utah State Eastern 70 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Knoxville College 2 Walters State 0 Final
  Wallace State 77 Volunteer State 72 Final
  Volunteer State Classic
  North Lake 79 Three Rivers 83 Final - OT
  Snead State 73 Missouri State-West Plains 89 Final
  Mesa 95 Indian Hills 110 Final
  Blackwell Tires Classic
  Turtle Mountain CC 68 Lake Region State 106 Final
  Bismarck State 86 Miles 83 Final
  Salt Lake 90 Tohono O'odham 86 Final
  @ Pima Community College
  Lawson State 78 Wallace-Selma 77 Final
  Raleigh's Finest 75 Barton 108 Final
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 71 Pensacola State 80 Final
  @ Pensacola State College
  College of Faith 82 State Fair