2017-18 Baseball Schedule DI : Broward

Overall 14-2
Pct. .875
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 3
Home 10-0
Away 3-1
Neutral 1-1
Games 14
Runs 117
Batting Avg. .357
On Base % .441
Slugging % .483
Home Runs 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 ASA Miami # 1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 ASA Miami # 11:00 AM EDT
 
January
Sat. 27 Florida Memorial University W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Memorial University W, 4-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 28 at Polk State W, 14-1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 30 Polk State W, 10-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 ASA Miami Davie, FL (Central Campus) W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 3 ASA Miami Davie, FL (Central Campus) W, 9-1 Final
Mon. 5 Florida SouthWestern State W, 8-3 Final
Tue. 6 State College of Florida W, 10-1 Final
Wed. 7 at Florida SouthWestern State W, 10-8 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 9 vs. Florence-Darlington Tech @ Palatka, Fla. TD Bank Classic W, 4-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 10 vs. Chattahoochee Valley @ Palatka, Fla. L, 22-5 Final - 5 innings
  at St. Johns River State W, 5-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 12 at State College of Florida L, 10-7 Final
Wed. 14 Keiser University (Junior Varsity) W, 19-2 Final
Fri. 16 Hillsborough W, 9-4 Final
Sat. 17 Hillsborough W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 21 at Indian River State * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 23 Indian River State * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 24 at Indian River State * 1:00 PM EST
Mon. 26 Keiser University (Junior Varsity) 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 28 at Palm Beach State * 3:00 PM EST
 
March
Fri. 2 Palm Beach State * 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 at Palm Beach State * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Miami Dade * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 at Miami Dade * 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 Miami Dade * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 14 ASA Miami Davie, FL 4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 16 Chipola Fort Lauderdale, FL 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 Chipola (DH) Fort Lauderdale, FL 12:00 PM EDT
  Chipola 2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 19 at Keiser University (Junior Varsity) 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Eastern Florida State * 5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 at Eastern Florida State * Bruce Bochy Field & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 at Eastern Florida State Bruce Bochy Field 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 Indian River State * 4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 30 at Indian River State * 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 31 Indian River State * 1:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State * 3:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 4 Palm Beach State * 4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6 Palm Beach State * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 at Palm Beach State * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Palm Beach State * 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 at Miami Dade * 3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 13 Miami Dade * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 at Miami Dade * 11:00 AM EDT
  at Miami Dade * 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 ASA Miami Davie, FL 4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Florida Memorial University 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Florida Memorial University 1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 at Eastern Florida State * Bruce Bochy Field & televised on WEFS-TV & via Webcast 5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Eastern Florida State * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Eastern Florida State * Doubleheader 11:00 AM EDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?