2017-18 Baseball Schedule DI : Central Arizona

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 at Southern Nevada 2018 Coyote Border Battle 10:00 PM EST
Sat. 27 at Utah State Eastern Henderson NV 12:00 PM EST
  at New Mexico Henderson NV 5:30 PM EST
Sun. 28 at Colorado Northwestern Henderson NV 11:00 AM EST
 
February
Fri. 2 Arizona Christian JV Coolidge AZ 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 GateWay (AZ) Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  GateWay (AZ) Coolidge AZ 4:30 PM EST
Sun. 4 at Glendale Glendale AZ 1:00 PM EST
Fri. 9 El Paso Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  El Paso Coolidge AZ 4:30 PM EST
Sat. 10 El Paso Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  El Paso 4:30 PM EST
Tue. 13 Okanagan CAN Coolidge AZ 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 17 Arizona Western * Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  Arizona Western * 4:30 PM EST
Tue. 20 at South Mountain * Phoenix AZ 5:00 PM EST
Wed. 21 South Mountain * Coolidge AZ 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 23 Arizona Christian JV Coolidge AZ 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 24 Yavapai * Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  Yavapai * 4:30 PM EST
Tue. 27 at Cochise * Douglas AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  at Cochise * 4:30 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 3 at Eastern Arizona * Thatcher AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  at Eastern Arizona * 4:30 PM EST
Tue. 6 Benedictine College Coolidge AZ (DH) 2:00 PM EST
  Benedictine College 4:30 PM EST
Sat. 10 at Glendale * Glendale AZ (DH) 1:00 PM EST
  at Glendale * 4:30 PM EST
Tue. 13 Western Oklahoma State Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 14 Northeastern Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Thu. 15 Madison Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 20 GateWay (AZ) * Coolidge AZ 5:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 at GateWay (AZ) * Gene Autry Park-Mesa 6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 at Mesa * Mesa AZ 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 Mesa * Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 27 Paradise Valley * Coolidge AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  Paradise Valley * 5:30 PM EDT
Wed. 28 Langley Blaze (CAN) Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 31 at Phoenix * Phoenix AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  at Phoenix * 5:30 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 3 Pima * Coolidge, AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  Pima * 5:30 PM EDT
Fri. 6 at Scottsdale * Scottsdale AZ 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Scottsdale * Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 10 Chandler-Gilbert * Coolidge AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 at Chandler-Gilbert * Chandler AZ 9:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 at Arizona Western * Yuma AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  at Arizona Western * 5:30 PM EDT
Tue. 17 at Yavapai * Prescott AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  at Yavapai * 5:20 PM EDT
Fri. 20 South Mountain * Coolidge AZ 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 at South Mountain * Phoenix AZ 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 Eastern Arizona * Coolidge AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Arizona * 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Cochise * Coolidge AZ (DH) 3:00 PM EDT
  Cochise * 5:30 PM EDT
 
May
Thu. 3 REGION I Playoffs % TBA
Thu. 10 Region I Finals % TBA
Thu. 17 Western District Finals % TBA
Sat. 26 JUCO World Series % TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?