2017-18 Baseball Schedule DI : Seward County

Overall 30-30
Pct. .500
Conf. 13-19
Pct. .406
Streak Lost 2
Home 13-13
Away 12-13
Neutral 5-4
Games 60
Runs 497
Batting Avg. .332
On Base % .404
Slugging % .551
Home Runs 84
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Sat. 27 McCook W, 14-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX W, 4-2 Final
Thu. 8 Northeastern W, 9-0 Final - 7 innings
  Northeastern L, 10-9 Final
Sat. 17 at Odessa Odessa, Texas W, 3-1 Final
  at Odessa W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 18 at Midland Seven Inning Game W, 16-12 Final
  at Midland Nine Inning Game L, 17-6 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 25 Trinidad State L, 11-2 Final
  Trinidad State L, 9-4 Final
Mon. 26 Trinidad State W, 15-4 Final - 5 innings
  Trinidad State L, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
 
March
Thu. 1 at Pratt * ^ L, 12-6 Final
  at Pratt * ^ L, 18-12 Final
Sat. 3 Pratt * ^ W, 16-3 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt * ^ W, 19-7 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 6 at Clarendon W, 9-4 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Redlands @ Woodward, Oklahoma Woodward, Oklahoma W, 9-8 Final
  vs. Redlands @ Woodward, Oklahoma Woodward, Oklahoma L, 12-11 Final
Tue. 13 Frank Phillips W, 9-7 Final
Thu. 15 Colby * W, 15-8 Final
  Colby * L, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 17 at Colby * L, 7-0 Final
  at Colby * L, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 20 Clarendon L, 22-11 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 22 at Cloud County * L, 5-2 Final - 9 innings
  at Cloud County * W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 24 Cloud County * L, 13-1 Final - 5 innings
  Cloud County * L, 11-10 Final
Thu. 29 Butler * L, 7-6 Final
  Butler * W, 8-7 Final
Sat. 31 at Butler * L, 2-1 Final
  at Butler * L, 14-7 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Barton * L, 6-2 Final
  at Barton * W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 8 Barton * L, 3-1 Final
  Barton * L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 10 at Clarendon L, 27-16 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 12 Dodge City * ^ W, 20-9 Final - 6 innings
  Dodge City * ^ L, 18-17 Final
Sun. 15 at Dodge City * ^ L, 7-4 Final
  at Dodge City * ^ W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 17 at Frank Phillips W, 20-19 Final
Thu. 19 at Garden City * W, 9-5 Final
  at Garden City * W, 13-9 Final
Mon. 23 Garden City * L, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  Garden City * W, 10-8 Final
Tue. 24 Clarendon W, 17-6 Final
Fri. 27 Hutchinson * W, 8-2 Final
  Hutchinson * W, 13-10 Final
Sat. 28 at Hutchinson * L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  at Hutchinson * L, 6-2 Final
 
May
Fri. 4 at Fort Scott % Fort Scott, Kansas W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 5 at Fort Scott % Fort Scott, Kansas W, 17-7 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 11 vs. Colby % @ Wichita, KS Wichita, Kansas (Lawrence-Dumont Stadium) W, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 12 vs. Barton % @ Wichita, KS Region VI Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal L, 7-5 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Hutchinson % @ Wichita, KS Region VI Tournament Elimination Game L, 12-8 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?