2017-18 Baseball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Inter-squad Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Cleveland Field
Sat. 26 CCBC Catonsville #   Chesapeake   12:00 PM EDT
  Inter-squad Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Cleveland Field
  Iowa Western # 1 Team USA 18U 5 Final
  @ University of Minnesota
Sun. 27 Iowa Western # 1 Team USA 18U 4 Final
  @ Target Field
  Inter-squad Scrimmage #   Western Nebraska   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Cleveland Field
Wed. 30 Barton #   Dodge City   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 31 Marion Military #   Wallace-Selma   3:00 PM EDT
 
September
Fri. 1 Carl Albert State #   Eastern Oklahoma State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 2 NBA #   Allen County   1:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Pratt   2:00 PM EDT
  Parents Weekend
Sun. 3 Bedford AAU   Olney Central   1:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Pratt   2:00 PM EDT
  Parents Weekend
Mon. 4 Luna   Trinidad State   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 5 Butler County   Independence   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 7 Fort Scott # 4 North Central Missouri 0 Final
  @ Warrensburg, MO
  Allen County #   Labette   2:00 PM EDT
  North Central Missouri # 6 Southwestern 6 Final
  @ Warrensburg, MO
  Allen County #   Labette   4:00 PM EDT
  Pratt #   Independence   5:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Southwestern   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Warrensburg, MO
Fri. 8 Indian Hills   Central Missouri University   TBA
  Warrensburg, MO
  Wallace-Selma #   Marion Military   11:00 AM EDT
  North Central Texas   Hill College Rebels   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Weatherford
Sat. 9 Indian Hills   Central Missouri University   TBA
  Warrensburg, MO
  Northeastern #   Colorado Christian University   TBA
  CCBC Essex #   Chesapeake   12:00 PM EDT
  Double Header
  Scorpions North #   State College of Florida   Postponed
  Scrimmage postponed due to Hurricane Irma
  Barton #   Garden City   12:00 PM EDT
  Hiwassee College #   Chattanooga State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Rawling Stars #   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Exposure #   Cleveland State   1:30 PM EDT
  Exposure
  Howard (TX)   Western Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Indian Hills #   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
  @ UCM
  Ironmen Baseball   Olney Central   5:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Southwest Tennessee   6:15 PM EDT
  @ U. of Memphis
  Kansas City Kansas #   North Iowa Area   9:00 PM EDT
  2017 Midwest JUCO Festival @ Warrensburg, Mo.
Sun. 10 Southwestern # 4 Iowa Western 11 Final
  JUCO Round Robin I
  Southern Athletics #   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Fort Scott   1:00 PM EDT
  2017 Midwest JUCO Festival @ Warrensburg, Mo.
  Barton #   Independence   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Washburn University
  Cloud County #   Southwestern   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Rend Lake #   North Iowa Area   3:00 PM EDT
  2017 Midwest JUCO Festival @ Warrensburg, Mo.
  Los Lunas   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
  Colorado State University- Club #   Northeastern   4:00 PM EDT
  Cloud County # 4 Iowa Western 9 Final
  JUCO Round Robin I
  Rend Lake Community College #   Fort Scott   5:00 PM EDT
  Snead State   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   Cancelled
  Kansas City Kansas #   UCM JV   7:00 PM EDT
  @ UCM
Mon. 11 North Central Texas   Redlands   2:00 PM EDT
  Connors State #   Carl Albert State   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 12 Labette   Independence   2:00 PM EDT
  Barton #   Pratt   5:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   Midland   6:30 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
Wed. 13 North Central Texas   Eastfield   2:00 PM EDT
  Royals Scout team #   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
  Pro day   Spartanburg Methodist   6:00 PM EDT
  Inspiration Academy Post Graduate Team #   State College of Florida   Postponed
  Scrimmage postponed due to Hurricane Irma
Thu. 14 SCOUT DAY   New Mexico   TBA
  @ Albuquerque, NM
  Evangel University #   Fort Scott   3:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central   Vincennes   5:30 PM EDT
  ABA Tournament   Trinidad State   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Albuquerque, NM
Fri. 15 Hutchinson #   TBA   TBA
  Jayhawk Conference Showcase @ Lawrence-Dumont Stadium, Wichita, KS
  Northeastern #   TBA   TBA
  @ Rapid City, SD
  SCOUT DAY   New Mexico   TBA
  @ Albuquerque, NM
  North Central Texas   Weatherford   11:00 AM EDT
  @ UTA
  Barton #   KJCCC West Division Showcase   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Wichita, KS (Wichita State University)
  Garden City #   KJCCC All Star Weekend   12:00 PM EDT
  KJCCC All-Star Weekend
  Marion Military #   Shelton State   12:00 PM EDT
  Western Texas   Ranger   1:00 PM EDT
  Ranger, TX
  Temple #   Eastview College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cleveland State #   Roane State   1:30 PM EDT
  @ MTSU
  Odessa   TBA   2:00 PM EDT
  Arlington, TX
  TBA   Trinidad State   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Albuquerque, NM
  State College of Florida #   Florida SouthWestern State   Postponed
  Scrimmage postponed due to Hurricane Irma
  Indian Hills   Grand View College   4:00 PM EDT
  Des Moines, IA
  Odessa   North Central Texas   5:00 PM EDT
  @ UTA
  Coastal Bend # 3 San Jacinto-North 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Brenham, TX
  Three Rivers #   College of the Ozarks   6:00 PM EDT
  Jackson State #   Cleveland State   7:30 PM EDT
  @ MTSU
Sat. 16 TBA   Trinidad State   TBA
  @ Albuquerque, NM
  Northeastern #   TBA   TBA
  @ Rapid City, SD
  TBA #   Pratt   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Sophomore Showcase
  All-Star Showcase #   Allen County   10:00 AM EDT
  All-Star Weekend @ Wichita, KS
  Independence   Sophomore Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Wichita, KS
  Seminole State (OK) # 7 Iowa Western 7 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament I
  CCBC Dundalk #   Chesapeake   11:00 AM EDT
  Wye Mills, Md.
  Three Rivers #   Drury   12:00 PM EDT
  @ US Ballpark/Ozark, MO
  Delgado # 11 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 1 Final
  @ Southeastern university
  North Iowa Area #   Seminole State (OK)   12:45 PM EDT
  Iowa Western Juco Round Robin @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Insiration Academy   Indian River State   1:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Punisher Prosepct #   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Clarendon   Western Texas   1:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Cedar Valley #   Temple   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Dundalk #   Chesapeake   1:30 PM EDT
  Wye Mills, Md.
  Vincennes   Olney Central   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Westfield, IN
  Coastal Bend # 4 Galveston 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Brenham, TX
  North Iowa Area #   Crowder   3:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western Juco Round Robin @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Inspiration Academy   Indian River State   4:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  KJCCC Sophomore Showcase #   Fort Scott   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Wichita State University
  Wake Tech 7 USC Sumter 7 Final
  @ Campbell University
  Crowder # 2 Iowa Western 5 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament I
Sun. 17 Northeastern #   TBA   TBA
  @ Rapid City, SD
  North Iowa Area #   Seminole State (OK)   12:15 PM EDT
  Iowa Western Juco Round Robin @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Evansville Spikes   Olney Central   1:00 PM EDT
  KC Royals Scout Team #   Chattanooga State   1:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Middle Tennessee State University
  Crowder # 3 Iowa Western 1 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament I
  North Iowa Area # 2 Iowa Western 7 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament I
Mon. 18 Redlands   North Central Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Odessa   Midland   3:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Bend # 3 San Jacinto-North 7 Final
  Coastal Bend #   San Jacinto-North   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Marion Military #   Sophomore Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Tuscaloosa, AL
  Independence   Labette   2:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Crowder   4:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico   Midland   4:00 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   William Penn University   5:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Coastal Alabama - Brewton #   Marion Military   10:30 AM EDT
  @ Faulkner University
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette # 13 Marion Military 2 Final
  @ FAULKNER UNIVERSITY
  Chattanooga State #   Cleveland State   2:00 PM EDT
  Odessa   Western Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Lawson State # 6 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 5 Final
  @ Faulkner University
  St.Marys #   Kansas City Kansas   4:00 PM EDT
  Cloud County #   Barton   5:00 PM EDT
  Garden City #   Dodge City   5:00 PM EDT
  Hesston #   Pratt   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Wichita, KS
  Carl Albert State #   Connors State   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Shelton State # 6 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 1 Final
  @ Montgomery AL
  North Central Missouri # 8 Missouri Valley College 7 Final
Thu. 21 ASA Miami #   Palm Beach State   4:00 PM EDT
  North Central Missouri # 1 Graceland University 0 Final
  Independence   Butler County   5:00 PM EDT
  North Central Missouri # 1 Graceland University 10 Final
Fri. 22 Hutchinson #   TBA   TBA
  Johnson County 3&2 Classic @ Lenexa, KS
  Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Weatherford, TX @ JUCO All-Star Game
  Odessa   Weatherford   TBA
  All-Star Weekend
  North Central Texas   South All-stars   TBA
  All- Star weekend
  Northeastern #   York College   TBA
  TX-NM Junior College All Star Game   New Mexico   TBA
  @ Weatherford, TX
  Marion Military #   University of West Alabama   11:00 AM EDT
  Cleveland State #   Roane State   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Austin Peay University
  Eastern Oklahoma State #   Carl Albert State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Holmes   Bishop State   1:30 PM EDT
  NBC Fall Juco Series/2017 Brawlin' in Nawlins benefit for Cole Catalano @ Wesley Barrow Stadium, 6500 Press Dr., New Orleans, La.
  Marion Military #   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   2:00 PM EDT
  Long Island #   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Kansas City Kansas   3:00 PM EDT
  JUCO Classic @ Johnson County
  Motlow State #   Cleveland State   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Austin Peay University
  Pratt #   Barton   Cancelled
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton # 4 Lawson State 1 Final
  @ University Of West Alabama
  Fort Scott #   Highland (KS)   6:15 PM EDT
  JUCO Classic @ Johnson County
Sat. 23 Western Texas   TBA   TBA
  Weatherford, TX @ JUCO All-Star Game
  Odessa   Weatherford   TBA
  All-Star Weekend
  North Central Texas   East All-stars   TBA
  Garden City #   High School Tournament   TBA
  TX_NM Junior College All Star Game   New Mexico   TBA
  @ Weatherford College
  Treasure Coast All-Stars   Miami Dade   Cancelled
  Exhibition
  Sophomore Showcase #   Three Rivers   10:00 AM EDT
  @ UCM/ Warrensburg, MO
  St. Petersburg #   State College of Florida   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Aurburndale
  Kansas City Kansas #   William Jewell   12:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach Shockers   Indian River State   Cancelled
  FALL
  Diamond Devils #   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central   Kentucky Wesleyan College   1:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern #   Bellevue University   1:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach Shockers   Indian River State   Cancelled
  FALL
  Allen County # 3 Iowa Western 10 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament II
  Marshalltown #   North Iowa Area   7:00 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Fall Classic
Sun. 24 Garden City #   High School Tournament   TBA
  Three Rivers #   Columbia State   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Austin Peay/Clarksville, TN
  Independence   BBA Titans   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Oral Roberts University
  Eastern Florida State #   Hillsborough   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Auburndale Sports Complex, Auburndale FL
  Bergen # 0 Chesapeake 0 Final
  Riverland #   Marshalltown   2:30 PM EDT
  @ NIACC Juco Classic
  Indian Hills # 5 Iowa Western 1 Final
  JUCO Round Robin Tournament II
  Trinidad State   Adams State   3:00 PM EDT
  Rend Lake #   Three Rivers   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Austin Peay/Clarksville, TN
  Marshalltown #   North Iowa Area   7:30 PM EDT
  NIACC Juco Fall Classic
Mon. 25 Eastfield   North Central Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Academy Baseball of Canada #   State College of Florida   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 26 Shelton State #   Marion Military   Cancelled
  Crowder #   Fort Scott   3:00 PM EDT
  McCook #   Western Nebraska   3:00 PM EDT
  Cleveland Field -- Scrimmage
  Vincennes   Olney Central   4:00 PM EDT
  Dodge City #   Barton   Postponed
  Kansas City Kansas #   MCC-Longview   5:00 PM EDT
  Missouri Valley College # 6 North Central Missouri 7 Final
Wed. 27 Marion Military #   AUM   12:00 PM EDT
  Cleveland State #   Chattanooga State   2:00 PM EDT
  Marion Military # 8 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 7 Final
  @ AUM
  Royals Scout team #   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
  Dodge City #   Barton   5:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central   University of Southern Indiana   6:00 PM EDT
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette # 5 Wallace State 5 Final
  @ AUM
Thu. 28 North Iowa Area #   Marshalltown   12:00 PM EDT
  ICCAC Scrimmage @ At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Baseball Academy Canada   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Fort Scott #   Evangel University   3:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami #   Palm Beach State   4:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State   Broward   4:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Odessa   New Mexico   4:00 PM EDT
  Indian River State   Broward   6:30 PM EDT
  FALL
Fri. 29 Coastal Alabama - Brewton #   Lawson State   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Auburn University of Montgomery
  Temple #   New Mexico   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Abilene, TX
  Hutchinson #   Murray State   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Midwest City, OK
  Marion Military #   Faulkner University   1:00 PM EDT
  Weatherford   New Mexico   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Abilene, TX
  South Florida State #   State College of Florida   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Walter Fuller Complex, St. Petersburg
  Allen County #   Oklahoma Christian University   4:00 PM EDT
  Weatherford #   Temple   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Abilene, TX
  Barton #   Crowder   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Enid, OK (NOC Failing Field)
  Northeastern #   CSU-Pueblo   6:00 PM EDT
  Hutchinson #   Seminole State (OK)   7:00 PM EDT
  Fall Baseball @ Midwest City, OK
Sat. 30 CCBC Essex #   Chesapeake   TBA
  Double Header
  Century #   Lincoln Trail   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Springfield, Illinois
  Florida Burn #   State College of Florida   11:00 AM EDT
  North Iowa Area #   Indian Hills   11:00 AM EDT
  University of Illinois-Springfield Juco Classic @ At Springfield, Ill.
  Barton #   Pratt   Cancelled
  @ Oklahoma City, OK
  Howard (TX)   Odessa   12:00 PM EDT
  Alumni #   Kansas City Kansas   12:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
  Midwest Marlins travel team #   Chattanooga State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Broward   Indian River State   1:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Eastern Florida State #   Seminole State (FL)   1:00 PM EDT
  Spartanburg Methodist #   NC A&T   1:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro, NC
  Wake Tech   Louisburg   1:00 PM EDT
  @ NC A&T University
  Western Texas   Ranger   1:00 PM EDT
  Abilene, TX @ Abilene Christian University
  Century #   Jefferson (MO)   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Springfield, Illinois
  Pro day #   Three Rivers   2:00 PM EDT
  Bellevue University # 3 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Celebration Academy (Orlando)   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Khaos/Bandits   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
  Broward   Indian River State   4:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Redlands #   Pratt   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Edmond, OK
  Bellevue University # 6 Iowa Western 5 Final
  North Iowa Area #   Jefferson (MO)   5:30 PM EDT
  University of Illinois-Springfield Juco Classic @ At Springfield, Ill.
  Barton #   Eastern Oklahoma State   Cancelled
  @ Oklahoma City, OK
  Western Oklahoma State #   Pratt   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Edmond, OK
 
October
Sun. 1 Fort Scott #   TBA   TBA
  @ Oral Roberts University
  Midlands Rebels #   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Evansville Razorbacks   Olney Central   1:00 PM EDT
  Kansas City Kansas #   William Woods   2:00 PM EDT
  Khaos/Bandits   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 2 Southeastern Illinois #   Three Rivers   7:00 PM EDT
  @ SEMO/Cape Girardeau, MO
Tue. 3 Coastal Alabama - Brewton #   Marion Military   1:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Washburn University   5:00 PM EDT
  Hutchinson #   Emporia State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Fall Baseball
  D1 Select (18U) #   Temple   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 4 North Lake   North Central Texas   1:00 PM EDT
  State College of Florida #   St. Petersburg   3:00 PM EDT
  Kansas City Kansas #   St. Marys   4:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico   Midland   4:00 PM EDT
  Chattanooga Cyclones #   Cleveland State   5:00 PM EDT
  Barton #   Fort Hays State University   Postponed
  Dodge City #   Garden City   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 5 Independence   Crowder   2:00 PM EDT
  ASA Miami   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette # 6 Calhoun 8 Final
  @ CENTRAL ALABAMA CC
  Fort Scott #   Missouri Southern State University   3:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Union University   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6 Marion Military #   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   12:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers #   Central Baptist College   1:00 PM EDT
  Ranger   Western Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  Chattahoochee Valley #   Coastal Alabama - Brewton   2:30 PM EDT
  Midland   Odessa   3:00 PM EDT
  Indian Hills #   Southwestern   3:00 PM EDT
  Garden City #   Barton   Cancelled
  Temple #   St. Mary's University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton #   Snead State   5:00 PM EDT
  Marshalltown #   Mount Mercy College   5:30 PM EDT
  Merritt Island High School #   Eastern Florida State   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 SWFL #   State College of Florida   11:00 AM EDT
  SWFL and Scorpions Prime play at 1:30pm
  Cleveland State #   Carson-Newman University   11:00 AM EDT
  Indian River State   Seminole State (FL)   12:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Chattanooga State #   Young Harris College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni Weekend #   Allen County   1:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central   Lincoln Trail   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Western Kentucky University
  Pratt #   Baker University   2:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico   Odessa   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Idaho #   Treasure Valley   2:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Cleveland State #   Carson-Newman University   3:00 PM EDT
  Scorpions Prime #   State College of Florida   4:00 PM EDT
  Southeastern Illinois   Olney Central   6:30 PM EDT
  @ Western Kentucky University
Sun. 8 Northeast # 2 Iowa Western 6 Final
  JUCO Round Robin II
  Mega Stars #   Spartanburg Methodist   12:00 PM EDT
  Oklahoma Panhandle State #   Garden City   12:00 PM EDT
  Bedford AAU   Olney Central   1:00 PM EDT
  Northeast #   Marshalltown   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Iowa Western Community College
  Colorado State University Club   Northeastern   2:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Drury University   3:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   New Mexico Highlands   3:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   Concordia University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Marshalltown # 3 Iowa Western 19 Final
  JUCO Round Robin II
Mon. 9 St. Petersburg # 0 State College of Florida 0 3:00 PM EDT
  Barton #   Newman University   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 10 Florida Institute of Technology #   Eastern Florida State   TBA
  Indian River State   Palm Beach State   3:00 PM EDT
  FALL
  Fort Scott #   Southwest Baptist University   3:30 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land #   Lake Land   4:00 PM EDT
  New Mexico   University of the Southwest   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Hutchinson #   University of Central Oklahoma   TBA
  Midland   Western Texas   2:00 PM EDT
  Snyder, TX
  ASA Miami   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Kansas City Kansas #   Missouri Western   4:00 PM EDT
  Temple #   University of Mary Hardin Baylor   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 12 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette # 6 Delgado 10 Final
  @ NICHOLS STATE
  Labette #   Allen County   2:00 PM EDT
  Elevate (Deltona)   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  North Central Missouri # 4 University of Missouri - Science and Technology 2 Final
  Labette #   Allen County   4:15 PM EDT
  Delgado # 3 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 4 Final
  @ NICHOLS STATE