Season:

2018 NJCAA Division I Baseball All-America Teams

All-America selections are made by the NJCAA Division I Baseball Committee

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Aaron Ashby Crowder (MO) So.
  P Sean Chandler Iowa Western So.
  P Antonio Frias Monroe (NY) So.
  C Conrado Diaz Trinidad State (CO) Fr.
  INF CJ Alexander State College of Florida So.
  INF Austin Henry Walters State (TN) So.
  INF Joey Polak Jefferson (MO) Fr.
  INF Rankin Woley Chattahoochee Valley (AL) So.
  OF Mark Castelblanco Clarendon (TX) So.
  OF Luis Pelayo Connors State (OK) So.
  OF Alex Peterson Cowley (KS) Fr.
  DH Colton Burgess Connors State (OK) So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Landon Knack Walters State (TN) So.
  P Yusniel Padron Miami Dade (FL) Fr.
  P Blake Rivera Wallace State (AL) So.
  C Colton Onstott Dodge City So.
  INF Phil Archer Olney Central (IL) So.
  INF Bryan Lavastida Hillsborough (FL) So.
  INF Michael Lawson Panola (TX) So.
  INF Hunter Wolfe Walters State (TN) So.
  OF Juston Dunnam Coastal Alabama-South So.
  OF Cole Ercher South Georgia State Fr.
  OF Andrew Eyster Santa Fe (FL) Fr.
  OF Tyler Reichenborn Iowa Western So.
  DH Oraj Anu Wallace-Dothan (AL) Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Cole Ganopulos Chattahoochee Valley (AL) So.
  P Zach Mainor South Georgia State So.
  P Braden Scott Olney Central (IL) So.
  P Dylan Steen Southern Idaho So.
  C Josh Breaux McLennan (TX) So.
  INF Joseph Locascio Kishwaukee (IL) So.
  INF Andrew Miller Grayson (TX) So.
  INF Bryan Sturges Howard (TX) So.
  INF Malik Williams Johnson County (KS) Fr.
  OF Dylan Harris Walters State (TN) So.
  OF Andrew Morrow Fort Scott (KS) So.
  OF Alerick Soularie San Jacinto (TX) Fr.
  DH Angel Colon New Mexico Military Institute So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  Sean Roby Arizona Western INF So.
  Joseph Nahas Chesapeake (MD) P So.
  Dayan Reinoso Chesapeake (MD) INF Fr.
  Andrew Grogan Chipola (FL) P So.
  Max Guzman Chipola (FL) C/INF So.
  William Hollis Cisco (TX) OF So.
  Alex Palmer Cisco (TX) P So.
  Erik Sabrowski Cloud County (KS) P So.
  Rafael Vazquez Florence-Darlington INF So.
  Indigo Diaz Iowa Western P So.
  Grant Miller McLennan (TX) P Fr.
  Jacob Cantleberry San Jacinto (TX) P So.
  Gunner Halter Seminole State (OK) SS So.
  DeShawn Lookout Seminole State (OK) OF So.
  Dalton Reed Seminole State (OK) INF So.
  Hayden Leatham Southern Idaho OF Fr.
  Blake Mattey Trinidad State (CO) OF So.
  Eric McGirt USC Sumter (SC) OF So.

 

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?