Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 MN Blizzard   Century   5:00 PM EDT
  MN Blizzard   Century   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Illinois Valley   Illinois Central   11:00 AM EDT
Wed. 11 Rainy River   Vermilion Community College (Scrimmage)   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Century   St Scholastica   2:00 PM EDT
  Brandon Cardinals (Scrimmage)   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   St Scholastica   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 Itasca   Hibbing   4:30 PM EDT
  Itasca   Mesabi Range   7:00 PM EDT
  Mesabi Range   Hibbing   8:30 PM EDT
Thu. 19 St. Cloud Tech   Minnesota State   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 20 Alumni Game   Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Central MN All Stars   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Central MN All Stars   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Rochester   Sophomore Showcase   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Avon, MN
  Sophomore Showcase   St. Cloud Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Avon, MN
  Minnesota State   Sophomore Showcase   11:00 AM EDT
  Sophomore Showcase @ Avon, MN
Mon. 23 Northwestern University   Century   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 Minnesota State   University of Minnesota Moorhead   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 25 Hibbing   Itasca   5:00 PM EDT
  Hibbing   Itasca   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Alumni Game   Minnesota State   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   Minnesota Duluth   2:00 PM EDT
  Voyageur Alumni (Scrimmage)   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   Minnesota Duluth   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Northland College (WI)   Mesabi Range   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 30 Ridgewater   St. Cloud Tech   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Whitney Park
 
October
Fri. 4 McLennan   Tyler   TBA
Sat. 5 Bismarck State   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 6 Rochester   States Sports Showcase   TBA
  @ Muscatine Community College, Muscatine, IA
  Bismarck State   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Univ of MN Club Team   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Univ of MN ClubTeam   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 14 Tyler   McLennan   TBA
 
January
Fri. 24 Texas College - JV   Tyler   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 26 Texas College - JV   Tyler   1:00 PM EST
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Texas College - JV   Tyler   3:30 PM EST
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
Fri. 31 Eastfield 4 Bossier Parish 2 Final - 7 innings
  Weatherford 14 Brookhaven 5 Final
  Eastfield 4 Bossier Parish 2 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 0 LSU Eunice 11 Final - 7 innings
 
February
Sat. 1 Coastal Bend 0 Laredo 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 1 LSU Eunice 11 Final
  Brookhaven 5 Weatherford 7 Final
  Cedar Valley 7 Northeast Texas 2 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 3 Laredo 4 Final
  Brookhaven 7 Weatherford 6 Final
  North Lake 4 LSU Eunice 6 Final
Mon. 3 Tyler 10 East Texas Baptist University - JV 4 Final
Tue. 4 Dallas Christian JV 0 Richland 6 Final
  Dallas Christian JV 0 Richland 6 Final
Wed. 5 Coastal Bend 4 Schreiner University (J.V.) 1 Final
  Paris   Tyler   Cancelled
  Coastal Bend 16 Schreiner University (J.V.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 North Arkansas   U of Ozarks JV   Cancelled
  Cisco 1 Brookhaven 3 Final - 7 innings
  Clarendon 9 Richland 4 Final - 7 innings
  Clarendon 3 Richland 1 Final
  Cisco 4 Brookhaven 1 Final - 7 innings
  Frank Phillips 1 Tyler 4 Final
Sun. 9 Frank Phillips 0 Tyler 2 Final
  7 innings. Host to FPC vs Murray State at 2pm (9)
  Ranger 1 Eastfield 3 Final
  Clarendon 6 Richland 2 Final
  Clarendon 7 Richland 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ranger 1 Eastfield 2 Final
  Murray State 0 Tyler 9 Final
  Murray St Forfeit
Wed. 12 Tyler 8 Brookhaven 7 Final
  Cedar Valley   University of Texas at Tyler J.V.   4:00 PM EST
  Cedar Valley   University of Texas at Tyler J.V.   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 13 North Lake 0 North Central Texas 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 10 Cedar Valley 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 9 Murray State 0 Final
  Murray St Forfeit
  North Lake 2 North Central Texas 6 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 3 Hill 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/10 due to weather.
  Cisco 9 Cedar Valley 3 Final - 6 innings
  Coastal Bend 2 Wharton County 5 Final
  Mountain View 1 Murray State 13 Final
  Coastal Bend 2 Wharton County 3 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Pensacola State 9 Final
  @ New Orleans, LA
  SUNY Adirondack 1 Delgado 18 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 14 Vernon 8 North Lake 6 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 6 Richland 2 Final
  Eastfield 12 Texas Wesleyan 0 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 4 North Lake 7 Final
  Pensacola State 9 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  @ New Orleans, LA
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Delgado 12 Final - 4 innings
Sat. 15 Pensacola State 10 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  @ New Orleans, LA
  Kansas City Kansas 6 Richland 3 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 4 Vernon 21 Final
  Ranger 4 Brookhaven 5 Final
  Itasca   Fond du Lac Tribal   2:00 PM EST
  Coastal Bend 4 Laredo 3 Final
  North Lake 5 Vernon 7 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 0 Richland 8 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger 5 Brookhaven 4 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 2 Delgado 9 Final
  Coastal Bend 8 Laredo 3 Final
Sun. 16 Kansas City Kansas 13 Richland 0 Final
  Coastal Bend 5 Huston-Tillotson (J.V.) 0 Final
  Coastal Bend 9 Huston-Tillotson (J.V.) 5 Final
Mon. 17 Dallas Christian College 2 Brookhaven 8 Final
  North Arkansas 15 Evangel JV 2 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 17 Mountain View 4 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Broome 6 IMG Academy 10 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 6 Eastfield 11 Final
  Dallas Christian College 0 Brookhaven 3 Final
  Evangel JV 1 North Arkansas 12 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 13 Mountain View 2 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 18 University of Texas - Tyler JV 7 Final
Tue. 18 Northwood Univ. 2 Brookhaven 8 Final
  SUNY Broome 4 Pasco-Hernando State 3 Final
  Eastfield 12 LeTourneau 0 Final - 7 innings
  Northwood Univ. 1 Brookhaven 10 Final
  Eastfield 5 LeTourneau 6 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 19 SUNY Broome 0 Pasco-Hernando State 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 4 Cisco 7 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 4 Dallas Christian JV 5 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 7 Texas Wesleyan University J.V. 8 Final
  North Lake 6 Cisco 7 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Broome 0 Pasco-Hernando State 16 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 8 Dallas Christian JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 6 Panola 4 Final
Thu. 20 SUNY Broome 5 Webber International JV 2 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Broome 6 Webber International JV 9 Final - 7 innings
  DuPage 1 Delgado 12 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 21 Indian Hills 19 North Arkansas 1 Final - 6 innings
  DuPage 9 Copiah-Lincoln 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ New Orleans, LA
  Richland 4 North Lake 8 Final
  Eastfield 20 Cedar Valley 2 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 1 Brookhaven 15 Final - 7 innings
  Indian Hills 11 North Arkansas 1 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler 1 Arkansas Baptist 9 Final
  DuPage 1 Delgado 22 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 Cumberland County 8 Delaware Tech-Owens 0 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 0 North Lake 1 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 12 Cedar Valley 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 0 Brookhaven 10 Final - 6 innings
  Tyler 6 Arkansas Baptist 0 Final
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Indian Hills 14 North Arkansas 0 Final - 5 innings
  Bishop State 11 DuPage 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ delgado
  Coastal Bend 0 Victoria College 0 Final
  Cumberland County 8 Delaware Tech-Owens 9 Final - 8 innings
  Richland 1 North Lake 4 Final
  Eastfield 2 Cedar Valley 3 Final
  Mountain View 3 Brookhaven 15 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 7 Arkansas Baptist 10 Final
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Indian Hills 7 North Arkansas 1 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 3 Victoria College 2 Final
  DuPage 4 Delgado 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 23 Brookdale 16 Delaware Tech-Owens 5 Final - 7 innings
  Southeastern 10 North Arkansas 3 Final - 7 innings
  Brookdale 6 Delaware Tech-Owens 1 Final - 7 innings
  Southeastern 19 North Arkansas 2 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 24 Eastfield 8 Ranger 7 Final
Tue. 25 Delaware County   Rutgers Camden JV   Cancelled
Wed. 26 North Lake 11 Hill 8 Final - 7 innings
  Weatherford 2 Tyler 5 Final - 7 innings
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Dallas Christian College J.V. 5 Cedar Valley 10 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven   Texas Wesleyan Univ.   Cancelled
  Mercer County   Cumberland County   Postponed
  North Lake 8 Hill 4 Final - 7 innings
  Weatherford 6 Tyler 5 Final
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Cedar Valley 8 Dallas Christian College J.V. 4 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 27 Camden County 8 Harford 0 Final
  Century 10 Rhodes College JV 2 Final
  North Arkansas 15 Ecclesia JV 1 Final - 7 innings
  Camden County 6 Harford 16 Final - 6 innings
  Century 13 Rhodes College JV 8 Final
  North Arkansas 7 Ecclesia JV 2 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 28 Century 8 Southeastern 4 Final
  @ Memphis, Tennessee
  Southeast 5 North Arkansas 0 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 2 McLennan 7 Final
  Nine-inning game
  North Lake 13 Mountain View 11 Final - 9 innings
  Richland 5 Eastfield 20 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 4 Brookhaven 10 Final
  Southeast 12 North Arkansas 2 Final - 5 innings
  Iowa Central 15 Century 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Memphis, Tennessee
 
March
Sat. 1 Century 7 Lincoln Land 2 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Montgomery County 0 Cumberland County 8 Final
  Allegheny County-South   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Delaware County   Chesapeake   Cancelled
  Morris   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Northampton   Rowan Gloucester   Cancelled
  North Lake 9 Mountain View 4 Final - 7 innings
  Richland 5 Eastfield 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 8 Brookhaven 13 Final - 7 innings
  Onondaga 0 Hagerstown 10 Final - 5 innings
  Coastal Bend 3 McLennan 4 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Tyler 2 Weatherford 1 Final - 7 innings
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Southeast 6 North Arkansas 2 Final
  Allegheny County-South   Southern Maryland   Cancelled
  Morris   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Parkland 7 Century 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Memphis, TN
  Montgomery County 0 Cumberland County 7 Final
  Delaware County   Chesapeake   Cancelled
  Northampton   Rowan Gloucester   Cancelled
  Illinois Central   DuPage   3:00 PM EST
  @ Marion, IL
  North Lake 15 Mountain View 6 Final - 9 innings
  Richland 6 Eastfield 9 Final
  Cedar Valley 1 Brookhaven 11 Final
  Onondaga 5 Hagerstown 3 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 3 McLennan 11 Final
  Nine-inning game
  Southeast 14 North Arkansas 3 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler 3 Weatherford 9 Final
  7/9 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
Sun. 2 Onondaga 5 Hagerstown 2 Final - 8 innings
  Allegheny County-South   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Stevenson University JV   Montgomery   Postponed
  Niagara County   CCBC Dundalk   12:00 PM EST
  Westchester 2 Cumberland County 5 Final - 7 innings
  Delaware Tech-Owens 5 Camden County 0 Final - 7 innings
  Onondaga   Hagerstown   Postponed
  Allegheny County-South   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Stevenson University JV   Montgomery   Postponed
  Niagara County   CCBC Dundalk   3:00 PM EST
  Westchester 3 Cumberland County 4 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 3 Texas Wesleyan Univ.   Brookhaven   Cancelled
  Texas Wesleyan Univ.   Brookhaven   Cancelled
Tue. 4 Paris 9 Eastfield 8 Final
  Camden County   Rowan Burlington   Cancelled
  Rowan Gloucester 0 Salem Community College 0 Postponed
Wed. 5 Delta 4 Mesabi Range 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale
  Cedar Valley 6 Northwood University J.V. 7 Final - 7 innings
  Connors State 13 North Lake 0 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 2 Ranger 4 Final
  Richland 8 Texas Wesleyan JV 5 Final
  Delta 13 Mesabi Range 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Montgomery County   Camden County   Cancelled
  Connors State 9 North Lake 0 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 3 Northwood University J.V. 4 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 5 Ranger 4 Final - 14 innings
  Suspended in the 10th on 3/5 due to darkness, continued on 3/9
Thu. 6 North Arkansas   Williams Baptist JV   Cancelled
  Mercer County   Camden County   Cancelled
  Coastal Bend 10 Texas Lutheran University (J.V.) 1 Final
  Delaware County   Salem Community College   Postponed
Fri. 7 Jefferson (NY) 1 Harford 9 Final
  Chesapeake 12 Westmoreland 2 Final - 5 innings
  Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cuyahoga   Montgomery   Cancelled
  Lansing 7 Mesabi Range 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Mountain View 4 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
  Jefferson (NY) 10 Harford 5 Final
  Erie 3 Pasco-Hernando State 7 Final
  Northland 1 Southeast 11 Final - 5 innings
  Joliet 5 Jefferson (MO) 11 Final - 7 innings
  Cuyahoga   Montgomery   Cancelled
  Kings College 4 Westmoreland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lansing 4 Mesabi Range 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Mountain View 3 Richland 5 Final - 9 innings
  Brookhaven 4 Eastfield 9 Final
  Cedar Valley 9 North Lake 11 Final
  Joliet 3 Jefferson (MO) 4 Final - 7 innings
  Northland 1 Southeast 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 8 St.Lawerence (Que.) 10 Mesabi Range 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Jefferson (NY) 5 Harford 10 Final
  Delgado 4 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final - 8 innings
  Salem Community College 4 Camden County 11 Final - 7 innings
  Rockland 3 Cumberland County 11 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny County-South   Delaware County   Cancelled
  Montgomery County 3 Westmoreland 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken, SC
  Cedar Valley 3 North Lake 4 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 1 Eastfield 5 Final - 7 innings
  Jefferson (NY) 8 Harford 1 Final
  Erie 5 Minnesota State 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Matt Invitation
  Joliet 0 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final - 7 innings
  Milwaukee Area Tech 2 Clermont College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Florence,KY
  Mountain View 9 Richland 11 Final - 9 innings
  Onondaga 7 CCBC Dundalk 0 Final - 10 innings
  Allegheny County-South   Delaware County   Cancelled
  Salem Community College 2 Camden County 4 Final - 7 innings
  Rockland 3 Cumberland County 9 Final - 7 innings
  Montgomery County 7 Kings College JV 6 Final
  @ Ripken, SC
  Brookhaven 12 Eastfield 1 Final
  Joliet 9 Jefferson (MO) 5 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 2 North Lake 6 Final
  Illinois Valley 4 Delaware Tech-Owens 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Erie 0 Minnesota State 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Mat Invitationa
  Milwaukee Area Tech 7 Clermont College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Monroe CC 4 Rowan Gloucester 5 Final - 7 innings
  Disney Wide World of Sports Field - Kissimmee, FL
Sun. 9 Mott 10 Mesabi Range 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Orlando
  Minnesota State 7 Rainy River 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  Rowan Gloucester 7 Parkland 6 Final - 11 innings
  Onondaga 1 CCBC Dundalk 0 Final - 7 innings
  Montgomery County 0 Morris 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Erie 0 Schenectady County 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Mat Invitat
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  Rainy River 3 Minnesota State 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Clermont College 10 Final
  @ Florence,KY
  Mercyhurst North East 4 Illinois Valley 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Butler County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Erie 12 Schenectady County 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Mat Invitationa
  Ranger 1 Tyler 5 Final
  Morris 1 Montgomery County 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Onondaga 11 CCBC Dundalk 0 Final - 5 innings
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  Milwaukee Area Tech 6 Clermont College 10 Final
  Butler County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Mesabi Range 0 Mott 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Orlando
  Illinois Valley 2 Dean 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 10 Rainy River 4 Schenectady County 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  Montgomery County 12 Sauk Valley 2 Final
  @ Ripken, S.C.
  Monroe CC 6 Rowan Gloucester 4 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park, Field 2 - Winter Haven, FL
  Central Baptist College JV 0 North Arkansas 1 Final - 7 innings
  Schenectady County 0 Rainy River 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  West Virginia Wesleyan College 0 Illinois Valley 18 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Parkland 15 Erie 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Russ Mat Invitationa
  Dean 13 Montgomery County 5 Final
  @ Ripken, SC
  Butler County   Montgomery   Cancelled
  Murray State 0 North Lake 9 Final
  Murray St Forfeit
  Moraine Valley 0 North Arkansas 5 Final - 7 innings
  Rock Valley 2 Southwest Tennessee 12 Final
  Northland 5 Richland 9 Final
  Joliet 8 Volunteer State 10 Final - 7 innings
  Butler County   Montgomery   Cancelled
  Kishwaukee 8 Minnesota State 10 Final - 9 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  Angelina 4 Tyler 5 Final - 10 innings
  7/7 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Northland 5 Richland 14 Final
  Joliet 6 Volunteer State 9 Final
  Angelina 4 Tyler 2 Final - 7 innings
  7/7 innings; Game 2 will begin approx. 30 minutes after Game 1
  Cumberland County 3 Illinois Valley 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Cumberland
Tue. 11 Moraine Valley 10 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Pioneer Field
  Mesabi Range 3 Macomb 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  St. Cloud Tech 1 Monroe CC 0 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes Park, Field 4 - Winter Haven, FL @ Lakeland, FL
  Montgomery County 15 Henry Ford 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken, SC
  Sauk Valley 0 Cumberland County 3 Final - 7 innings
  Morris 2 Illinois Valley 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Macomb 0 Mesabi Range 10 Final - 7 innings
  Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL
  Monroe CC 5 St. Cloud Tech 11 Final - 7 innings
  Chain of Lakes Park, Field 4 - Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL
  Anoka-Ramsey 0 North Arkansas 12 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Adirondack   Montgomery   Postponed
  Brampton Royals (CAN) 0 Minnesota State 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  Joliet 12 Volunteer State 4 Final
  Northland 0 Eastfield 15 Final - 6 innings
  Rock Valley 8 Morthland College JV 9 Final
  South Suburban 2 Coastal Bend 10 Final
  Anne Arundel 9 CCBC Dundalk 0 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Louisburg 3 Final - 10 innings
  Bronx 3 Globe Tech 6 Final - 9 innings
  Prince George's   CCBC Essex   Postponed
  Middlesex County 2 Mercer County 8 Final
  Brampton Royals (CAN) 0 Schenectady County 8 Final
  @ Stt. Petersburg
  Rock Valley 4 Southwest Tennessee 10 Final
  Ridgewater 2 St. Louis 3 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 10 Moraine Valley 3 Final - 7 innings
  SUNY Adirondack   Montgomery   Postponed
  Joliet 5 Volunteer State 6 Final
  Northland 0 Eastfield 27 Final - 5 innings
  Heartland 15 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  @ Aurburdale, Fl
  Ridgewater 1 St. Louis 2 Final - 7 innings
  Cumberland County 2 Danville Area 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
Wed. 12 Mesabi Range   Rockford JV   Cancelled
  @ Florida
  Rockford JV 6 Mesabi Range 5 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Rowan Gloucester 10 Parkland 1 Final
  @ Florida
  Cumberland County 11 Potomac State 21 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mott 2 St. Cloud Tech 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Orlando
  Northland 0 North Lake 12 Final - 7 innings
  Itasca   Minnesota State   Cancelled