2012-13 Baseball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Minnesota Blizzard   Century   5:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota Blizzard   Century   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Dakota County Tech   Western Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Dakota County Tech   Western Tech   5:00 PM EDT
Sun. 16 MN Amateur Team   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  MN Amateur Team   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 Western Tech   Dakota County Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   St Cloud State   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Tech   Dakota County Tech   4:00 PM EDT
  Century   St Cloud State   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 27 Northwestern College   Century   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 29 Century   Minnesota Duluth   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   Minnesota Duluth   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 30 Century   Wisconsin Stout   2:00 PM EDT
  Century   Wisconsin Stout   4:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Itasca   Sophomore Showcase   12:00 PM EDT
  Sophomore Showcase @ Freeport
  Bismarck State   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Bismarck State   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Concordia St Paul   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Concordia St Paul   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Hit Dawgs Academy   Century   3:00 PM EDT
  Hit Dawgs Academy   Century   5:00 PM EDT
 
January
Mon. 28 North Lake 0 Hill 3 Final
  North Lake 4 Hill 5 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Richland 0 Redlands 10 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Northeast Texas 2 Final
  Univ. of Texas-Dallas JV 3 Eastfield 18 Final
  Richland 8 Redlands 13 Final
  Cedar Valley 1 Northeast Texas 2 Final
  North Lake 10 LSU Eunice 11 Final
Sat. 2 Redlands 9 Richland 1 Final
  Tyler 7 East Texas Baptist 2 Final
  Eastfield 7 LeTourneau University 4 Final
  North Lake 3 LSU Eunice 12 Final
  Redlands 4 Richland 0 Final
  Eastfield 2 LeTourneau University 3 Final
  Tyler 6 East Texas Baptist 1 Final
Sun. 3 North Lake 1 LSU Eunice 7 Final
Mon. 4 Univ. of Texas-Dallas JV 5 Brookhaven 6 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 0 Tyler 15 Final
  Univ. of Texas-Dallas JV 4 Brookhaven 22 Final
Tue. 5 Brookhaven 7 Ranger 8 Final
  Eastfield 1 Hill 4 Final
  Brookhaven 6 Ranger 10 Final
Wed. 6 North Central Texas 4 Mountain View 0 Final
  Evangel University JV 0 North Arkansas 4 Final
  North Central Texas 3 Mountain View 2 Final
  Evangel University JV 2 North Arkansas 7 Final
Fri. 8 Ranger 9 Richland 3 Final
  Ranger 1 Richland 2 Final
Sat. 9 Vernon 4 North Lake 3 Final
  Richland 1 Ranger 11 Final
  Tyler 3 Arkansas Baptist 1 Final
  Mountain View 9 North Central Texas 5 Final
  Cedar Valley 3 Murray State 19 Final
  Mountain View 5 North Central Texas 6 Final
  Vernon 4 North Lake 1 Final
  Richland 7 Ranger 9 Final
  Tyler 7 Arkansas Baptist 1 Final
Mon. 11 North Arkansas 12 Evangel University JV 4 Final
  North Arkansas 9 Evangel University JV 2 Final
  Tyler 9 University of Texas at Tyler 1 Final
  DuPage 0 Kirkwood 9 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Kirkwood 10 DuPage 1 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
Wed. 13 Mountain View 1 Cisco 10 Final
  Cedar Valley   Dallas Christian   2:00 PM EST
  Texas College 0 Tyler 1 Final - 10 innings
  Eastfield 6 Ranger 5 Final
  Mountain View 7 Cisco 0 Final
  Cedar Valley   Dallas Christian   5:00 PM EST
  Texas College 5 Tyler 2 Final
  Century 1 Iowa Central 7 Final
  @ Metronome
  Iowa Central 7 Century 1 Final
  @ HHH Metrodome
Thu. 14 Dallas Christian 5 Brookhaven 18 Final
  Cedar Valley   Jarvis Christian College   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 Ranger 17 North Lake 3 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 14 Richland 10 Final
  Suffolk County 5 Louisburg 13 Final
  Ranger 6 North Lake 2 Final
  Clarendon 8 Eastfield 6 Final
Sat. 16 Prince George's 1 St. Clair County 4 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  Kansas City Kansas 2 Richland 0 Final
  North Lake 5 Ranger 3 Final
  Mountain View 0 Tyler 10 Final - 6 innings
  Clarendon 2 Eastfield 1 Final
  Clarendon 3 Eastfield 8 Final
  DuPage 0 Johnson County 6 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 7 Richland 0 Final
  North Lake 4 Ranger 5 Final
  Mountain View 1 Tyler 2 Final
Sun. 17 SUNY Broome 0 University of Tampa 9 Final
  St. Clair County 0 Prince George's 3 Final
  DuPage 0 Johnson County 2 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 8 Richland 10 Final
  SUNY Broome 1 University of Tampa 28 Final
  DuPage 1 Johnson County 5 Final
  St. Clair County 10 Prince George's 0 Final
Mon. 18 Prince George's 6 St. Clair County 7 Final
  @ richmond
  Suffolk County 9 Patrick Henry 4 Final
  Brookhaven 7 Weatherford 11 Final
  Suffolk County 2 Patrick Henry 5 Final
  Chesapeake 16 Prince George's 3 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  SUNY Broome 3 Webber International University JV 5 Final
  Brookhaven 5 Weatherford 4 Final
  SUNY Broome 3 Webber International University JV 10 Final
  Tyler 7 University of Texas at Tyler 6 Final
Tue. 19 Cisco 5 Cedar Valley 4 Final
  SUNY Broome 4 Pasco-Hernando State 15 Final
  Paris 7 Eastfield 6 Final
  Cisco 10 Cedar Valley 0 Final
Fri. 22 Oakton 4 Century 3 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Oakton 4 Century 3 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  North Lake 3 Richland 5 Final
  Brookhaven 6 Eastfield 1 Final
  Mountain View 0 Cedar Valley 9 Final
  Carl Albert State 7 Tyler 3 Final
  @ Tyler, Tx
Sat. 23 Brookhaven 5 Eastfield 6 Final
  North Lake 5 Richland 1 Final
  Mountain View 2 Cedar Valley 7 Final
  Carl Albert State 1 Tyler 4 Final
  @ UTT
  Brookhaven 3 Eastfield 4 Final
  North Lake 5 Richland 2 Final
  Mountain View 15 Cedar Valley 11 Final
  Carl Albert State 2 Tyler 3 Final
  @ UTT
Sun. 24 Luzerne County 1 Cumberland County 8 Final
  Luzerne County 2 Cumberland County 15 Final
  Game 2 of Double Header
Mon. 25 Mesabi Range 0 Minnesota West 1 Final
  Mesabi forfeit @ Metrodome
  Minnesota West 1 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Mesabi forfeit @ Metrodome
  Panola 6 Tyler 8 Final
Tue. 26 Fond du Lac Tribal 1 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Mesabi forfeit @ Metrodome
  Fond du Lac Tribal 1 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Mesabi forfeit @ Metrodome
  Cedar Valley 4 Northwood University JV 1 Final
  Paris 10 Eastfield 11 Final
  Cedar Valley 3 Northwood University JV 1 Final
Wed. 27 Cisco 15 Mountain View 4 Final
  Weatherford 7 Tyler 5 Final
  Connors State 23 North Lake 3 Final
  Richland 11 Texas Wesleyan Univ. JV 4 Final
  Rowan Gloucester   Mercer County   Cancelled
  Camden County 9 Harford 0 Final
  Cisco 5 Mountain View 2 Final
  Connors State 10 North Lake 6 Final
  Weatherford 2 Tyler 6 Final
  Richland 9 Texas Wesleyan Univ. JV 8 Final
Thu. 28 Iowa Lakes 8 Anoka-Ramsey 5 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Anoka-Ramsey 1 Iowa Lakes 4 Final
  @ Mall of America Fiel
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 6 North Arkansas 18 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 15 Mercer County 1 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 4 North Arkansas 5 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Raritan Valley 0 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  North Lake 1 Brookhaven 4 Final
  Eastfield 4 Cedar Valley 1 Final
  Richland 5 Mountain View 6 Final
Sat. 2 Northampton 9 Harford 8 Final
  Montgomery County 1 Cumberland County 9 Final
  Onondaga 1 CCBC Dundalk 6 Final
  Double Header
  Queensborough   Middlesex County   12:00 PM EST
  Bronx 14 Monroe College (JV) 7 Final
  North Lake 2 Brookhaven 4 Final
  Eastfield 0 Cedar Valley 8 Final
  Richland 19 Mountain View 4 Final
  CCBC Essex 1 Montgomery 10 Final
  Alfred State College 4 Hagerstown 7 Final
  Westmoreland 0 Allegany Maryland 3 Final
  Onondaga 4 CCBC Dundalk 5 Final
  Double Header
  Queensborough   Middlesex County   2:00 PM EST
  Northampton 7 Harford 0 Final
  Des Moines Area 8 North Arkansas 2 Final
  Tyler 2 Weatherford 7 Final
  Bronx 4 Monroe College (JV) 9 Final
  Chesapeake 15 Jamestown 5 Final
  @ Deep Run High School
  Montgomery County 1 Cumberland County 2 Final
  Game 2 of Double Header
  Westmoreland 0 Allegany Maryland 17 Final
  CCBC Essex 0 Montgomery 11 Final
  North Lake 4 Brookhaven 5 Final
  Eastfield 10 Cedar Valley 2 Final
  Richland 7 Mountain View 4 Final
  Alfred State College 2 Hagerstown 7 Final
  Chesapeake 3 Jamestown 0 Final
  @ Deep Creek High
  Tyler 2 Weatherford 9 Final
  DuPage 5 John A. Logan 4 Final
Sun. 3 Union County   Rutgers - Camden   TBA
  Jamestown 0 St. Clair County 8 Final
  @ Glenn Allen, VA
  Alfred State College 11 Hagerstown 12 Final
  Morris 4 Cumberland County 11 Final
  Suffolk County   Rowan Gloucester   Postponed
  Niagara County 4 Anne Arundel 2 Final
  DH game 1
  Middlesex County   Williamson Trade   12:00 PM EST
  Onondaga 2 CCBC Dundalk 1 Final
  @ CCBC Dundalk
  DuPage 2 South Suburban 7 Final
  @ Marion, IL
  Garrett 11 Jamestown 9 Final
  @ Glenn Allen, VA
  Des Moines Area 7 North Arkansas 0 Final
  Alfred State College 7 Hagerstown 8 Final
  Morris 1 Cumberland County 2 Final
  Game 2 of Double Header
  Niagara County 6 Anne Arundel 4 Final
  DH game 2
  Des Moines Area 14 North Arkansas 0 Final
  DuPage 1 Illinois Central 2 Final
  @ Marion, IL
Mon. 4 Fond du Lac Tribal 1 Itasca 12 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 1 Itasca 14 Final
  @ Metrodome
  Niagara County 1 CCBC Catonsville 2 Final
  Williams Baptist JV 7 North Arkansas 8 Final
  Murray State 9 North Lake 10 Final
  Eastfield   Texas Wesleyan Univ. JV   3:00 PM EST
  Niagara County 0 CCBC Catonsville 3 Final
  Williams Baptist JV 0 North Arkansas 10 Final
  Texas College 3 Tyler 6 Final
Tue. 5 Finger Lakes   Monroe CC   Postponed
  Niagara County 7 Harford 0 Final
  Finger Lakes   Monroe CC   Postponed
  Murray State 12 Mountain View 7 Final
  Atlantic Cape 2 Cumberland County 12 Final
  Niagara County 9 Harford 6 Final
  Rowan Burlington 5 Camden County 10 Final
  Salem Community College 1 Rowan Gloucester 7 Final
  Middlesex County 7 Rutgers - Camden 5 Final
  Bronx 16 Monroe College (JV) 1 Final
  Murray State 13 Mountain View 2 Final
Wed. 6 Hamline University JV 0 Century 11 Final
  @ Metrodome
  Hamline University JV 3 Century 8 Final
  @ Metrodome
  North Lake 10 Vernon 8 Final
  Dallas Christian 1 Richland 0 Final
  Richland forfeit
  Cumberland County   Williamson Trade   Postponed
  Cedar Valley 9 Texas Wesleyan Univ. JV 10 Final
  Montgomery County   Rowan Gloucester   Cancelled
  Rain Out
  University of the Ozarks 0 North Arkansas 7 Final
  Suffolk County   St Joseph's College   Postponed
  West Virginia Wesleyan JV 11 Mesabi Range 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  North Lake 6 Vernon 7 Final
  Dallas Christian 3 Richland 5 Final
  Cumberland County   Williamson Trade   Postponed
  Game 2 of Double Header
  University of the Ozarks 1 North Arkansas 9 Final
  Univ. of Texas-Dallas JV 0 Mountain View 7 Final
  Cedar Valley 6 Texas Wesleyan Univ. JV 2 Final
  Mesabi Range 6 West Virginia Wesleyan JV 17 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Brookhaven 1 Tyler 11 Final - 7 innings
  Univ. of Texas-Dallas JV 2 Mountain View 5 Final
  Iowa Central 6 St. Cloud Tech 2 Final
  @ Metrodome
  St. Cloud Tech 1 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ Metrodome
Thu. 7 Western Tech 5 Century 18 Final
  @ Metronome
  Western Tech 3 Century 4 Final
  @ Metrodome
  Mesabi Range 0 Delta 5 Final
  Mesabi Range 0 Delta 7 Final
  Mesabi forfeit
  Hibbing 1 Pasco-Hernando State 21 Final
  Camden County   Mercer County   Cancelled
  Delaware County 9 Harford 0 Final
Fri. 8 Westmoreland 3 Danville Area 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Jefferson (NY) 27 Cecil 8 Final
  Westmoreland 6 Lansing 12 Final
  Southwestern 6 Northland 0 Final
  Jefferson (NY) 6 Cecil 10 Final
  Brookhaven 6 Mountain View 3 Final
  Eastfield 4 North Lake 10 Final
  Cedar Valley 3 Richland 4 Final
  Northland 2 Southeast 7 Final
  Minnesota State 7 Erie 8 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Macomb 6 Jamestown 0 Final
  @ Myrle Beach, SC
  Minnesota State 6 Erie 12 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Hibbing 1 University of Tampa JV 11 Final
Sat. 9 Brookhaven 4 Mountain View 2 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 2 Rainy River 8 Final
  @ Metrodome
  Rainy River 16 Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Final
  @ Metrodome
  Rowan Gloucester 1 Lincoln Land 2 Final
  Prince George's 3 Chesapeake 4 Final
  Double Header
  Onondaga 9 CCBC Dundalk 5 Final
  Double Header
  Penn State - Schuylkill 12 Lehigh Carbon 4 Final
  Dutchess   Bergen   Cancelled
  Jefferson (NY) 0 Cecil 10 Final
  Eastfield 7 North Lake 2 Final
  Cedar Valley 6 Richland 5 Final
  Vermilion 4 Mesabi Range 7 Final
  @ Florida
  Westchester 5 Cumberland County 6 Final
  Erie 5 Pasco-Hernando State 12 Final
  Tyler 3 Hinds 13 Final - 5 innings
  Carl Sandburg 11 Westmoreland 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rowan Gloucester 9 St. Cloud Tech 1 Final
  @ Groveland, FL
  Alfred State College 7 Harford 0 Final
  Harford Forfeit
  Jefferson (NY) 1 Cecil 19 Final
  Onondaga 11 CCBC Dundalk 8 Final
  Double Header
  Prince George's 1 Chesapeake 5 Final
  Double Header
  Penn State - Schuylkill 1 Lehigh Carbon 4 Final
  Mesabi Range 10 Vermilion 9 Final
  @ Florida
  Dutchess   Bergen   Cancelled
  Mississippi Delta 11 Tyler 8 Final
  Eastfield 1 North Lake 0 Final
  Cedar Valley 15 Richland 2 Final
  Westchester 0 Cumberland County 2 Final
  Westmoreland 2 Carl Sandburg 7 Final
  Alfred State College 7 Harford 0 Final
  Harford Forfeit
  St. Cloud Tech 1 Lincoln Land 9 Final
  @ Groveland, FL
  Jamestown 10 Morris 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Morris 7 Jamestown 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 10 Northampton 3 Westmoreland 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mott 0 Rowan Gloucester 8 Final
  @ Florida
  Oakton 11 St. Cloud Tech 4 Final
  @ FLORIDA
  Rowan Gloucester 14 Mott 1 Final
  @ Florida
  Luzerne County 0 Rutgers - Camden 1 Final
  Alfred State College 2 Chesapeake 12 Final
  Double Header
  Jefferson (NY) 2 Frederick 4 Final
  Rockland 7 Cumberland County 3 Final
  Lakeland 9 Northampton 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Sussex County 3 Lehigh Carbon 1 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 3 Montgomery 13 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 4 Oakton 7 Final
  @ FLORIDA
  Onondaga 4 CCBC Essex 2 Final
  Hibbing 2 Pasco-Hernando State 15 Final
  Fergus Falls CC 0 Schenectady County 17 Final
  @ St Petersburg
  St. Joseph JV (IN) 12 Vermilion 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Allegheny County-South 2 Allegany Maryland 4 Final
  Alfred State College 1 Chesapeake 0 Final
  Double Header
  Jefferson (NY) 6 Frederick 8 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 5 Montgomery 1 Final
  DuPage   Spoon River   2:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota State 0 Schenectady County 17 Final
  @ Tampa
  Sussex County 1 Lehigh Carbon 6 Final
  Rockland 8 Cumberland County 6 Final
  Game 2 of Double Header
  Hibbing 4 Pasco-Hernando State 12 Final
  Onondaga 3 CCBC Essex 1 Final
  Schenectady County 11 Fergus Falls CC 0 Final
  @ St Petersburg
  Allegheny County-South 6 Allegany Maryland 5 Final
  DuPage   Spoon River   4:00 PM EDT
  Schenectady County 11 Minnesota State 0 Final
  @ Tampa
  Mesabi Range 1 Erie 2 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  North Central Missouri 0 Jamestown 1 Final
  NCMC forfiet @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mesabi Range 1 Erie 4 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 11 Northampton 13 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Fergus Falls CC 1 Schenectady County 7 Final
  @ St. Petersburg Fla
  Schenectady County 7 Minnesota State 1 Final
  @ Tampa
  St. Cloud Tech 6 Mott 0 Final
  @ Florida
  Schenectady County 4 Erie 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Sussex County 5 Rochester 15 Final
  @ Florida
  St. Lawrence Quebec 3 Vermilion 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rowan Gloucester 22 Kishwaukee 5 Final
  @ Florida
  DuPage   Spoon River   1:00 PM EDT
  Northland 1 Richland 11 Final
  Moraine Valley 8 North Arkansas 11 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 8 Mott 2 Final
  @ Florida
  Hill 7 North Lake 5 Final
  Moraine Valley 7 Western Tech 9 Final
  Erie 1 Minnesota State 6 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Queensborough 7 Westchester 4 Final
  North Arkansas 15 Western Tech 3 Final
  Northland 1 Richland 11 Final
  Grace College JV (IN) 5 Vermilion 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Panola 8 Tyler 3 Final
Tue. 12 Western Tech 7 Moraine Valley 12 Final
  @ North Arkansas
  Muscatine 16 Itasca 9 Final
  @ Florida
  Northampton 7 Danville 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ myrtle beach, sc
  Moraine Valley 3 North Arkansas 7 Final
  Lake County   Hibbing   Cancelled
  @ Florida
  Northland 0 Eastfield 6 Final
  Etobicoke Rangers 9 Minnesota State 2 Final
  @ Tampa
  Mesabi Range 6 Mott 2 Final
  @ Florida
  Sussex County 5 Rochester 17 Final
  @ Florida