Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2002 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

1.      Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session

2.      Presidents Report

3.      Executive Directors Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

1.      Saturday, 8:00 a.m. Session, April 6, 2002

B. Reports of Committees

1.      Amateur Softball Association - Karen Sykes

2.      Basketball Committee - Division I - Ruby Curry

3.      Basketball Committee - Division II - Norma Dycus

4.      Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova

5.      Golf Committee - Norma Dycus

6.      Soccer Committee - Katie Herrington

7.      Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division I - Norma Carr

8.      Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken

9.      Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division III - Anna Van Tassel

10.  Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds

11.  US Volleyball Association - Sue Sinclair

12.  Volleyball - Division I - Verl Petsch

13.  Volleyball - Division II - Ann Wellham

14.  Volleyball - Division III - Kathy Feldman

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

1.      Saturday, 8:00 a.m. Session, April 6, 2002

B. Reports of Committees

1.      Division I Baseball Committee - Ed Hardeman

2.      Division II Baseball Committee - Harold Oetting

3.      Division III Baseball Committee - Ron Mann

4.      Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Jay Harrington

5.      Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Jack Cistriano

6.      Division III Men's Basketball Committee - Greg Fish

7.      Football Committee - Don Wilhelm

8.      Golf Committee - Division I - Art Becker

9.      Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos

10.  Golf Committee - Division III - Greg Fish

11.  Ice Hockey Committee - Greg Fish

12.  Lacrosse Committee - Mike Pelliccia

13.  Soccer Committee - Division I - Bob Zifchak

14.  Soccer Committee - Division III - Mike Pelliccia

15.  Tennis Committee - Bob Zelinski

16.  US Baseball Federation - Ed Hardeman

17.  Wrestling Committee - Bob Zifchak

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

1.      Saturday - April 6, 2002

B. Reports of the Committees

1.      All American Committe - Joyce Garrett

2.      Bowling Committee - Jack Cistriano

3.      Championship Events Committee - Carol Eustis

4.      Cross Country Committee Division I & II - Bryce Roderick / Joe Tubb

5.      Cross Country Committee Division III - Bryce Roderick / Joe Tubb

6.      Districting Committee - Karen Sykes

7.      Eligibility Committee - Bob Zifchak

8.      Finance and Budget Committee - Tom LaPuma / Carol Eustis

9.      Marathon Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb

10.      Naismith Basketball Hall of Fame - George E. Killian

11.  Nominations and Elections Committee - Joyce Garrett

12.  Service & Recognition Committee - Katie Herrington

13.  Swimming and Diving Committee - Steve Murray

14.  Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick

15.  USA Basketball - George E. Killian

16.  US Collegiate Sports Council - George E. Killian

17.  US Olympic Committee - George E. Killian

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division

Section VI - Appendage

A. Minutes of the Executive Committee, January 2002








© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy