Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2005 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Presidents Report
    3. Executive Directors Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday, 9 a.m. Session, April 2, 2005

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Ruby Curry (for Katie Herrington)
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Chris Haines
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Norma Dycus
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Kathy Feldman
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Ruby Curry
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Vin Grassetti
    8. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    9. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division II - Patty Harrington
    10. Softball - Fast Pitch Committee - Division III - Berdy Kuiken
    11. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    12. US Volleyball Association - Sue Sinclair
    13. Volleyball - Division I - Verl Petsch
    14. Volleyball - Division II - Kathy Feldman
    15. Volleyball - Division III - Jean Musgjerd

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of General Sessions

  1.  
    1. Saturday, 9 a.m. Session, April 2, 2005

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - Harold Oetting
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Chris Calcote
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Ron Mann
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Jay Harrington
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - David Castles
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Greg Fish
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Greg Fish
    12. Lacrosse Committee - Mike Pelliccia
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - John Jackson
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Mike Pelliccia
    15. Tennis Committee - Bob Zelinski
    16. US Baseball Federation - Harold Oetting
    17. Wrestling Committee - Gary Huber

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday - April 2, 2005

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Greg Silcox
    2. Bowling Committee - Tom LaPuma
    3. Championship Events Committee - Carol Eustis
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I- Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    5. Cross Country Committee - Division IIII- Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    6. Districting Committee - Karen Sykes
    7. Eligibility Committee - Norma Dycus
    8. Finance and Budget Committee - Tom LaPuma / Carol Eustis
    9. Half Marathon Committee - Bryce Roderick/Joe Tubb
    10. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble
    11. Service & Recognition Committee - JoAnn Rust
    12. Swimming and Diving Committee - JoAnn Rust
    13. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick
    14. Standards and Ethics - Art Becker

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division

Section VI - Appendage

A. Minutes of the Executive Committee, January 2005










© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy