Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2013 Annual Meeting Minutes

TABLE OF CONTENT

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Executive Directors Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of the Women's General Session

  1.  
    1. Sunday April 7, 2013

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Darren Pannier
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Scott Barlow
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Carl Heinrich
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Don Dutcher
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - JoAnn Rogers
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Ron Case
    8. Softball Joint Committee - Norma Carr
    9. Softball Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    10. Softball Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    11. Softball Committee - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick
    12. Tennis Committee - Tim Drain
    13. Volleyball - Division I - Marci Henry
    14. Volleyball - Division II - Carl Heinrich
    15. Volleyball - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of the Men's General Session

  1. Sunday April 7, 2013

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - David Elder
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Rod Lovett
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Skip Bailey
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Randy Stange
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - Roark Montgomery
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Tom Stewart
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Jeff Wiley
    12. Lacrosse Committee - Michael Pelliccia
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - Greg Silcox
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Bruce Springer
    15. Tennis Committee - Art Becker
    16. Wrestling Committee - Al Williams

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Sunday, April 7, 2013

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Dean Myrick
    2. Bowling Committee - Gary Broadhurst
    3. Championship Events Committee - Bryce Roderick
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I & III - David Elder/Kurt McAfee
    5. Districting Committee - David Elder
    6. Eligibility Bylaw Proposals - Bob Zelinski
    7. Half Marathon Committee - David Elder/Kurt McAfee
    8. Health and Safety - Norma Dycus  
    9. Leaders for Life - Shawn Silman
    10. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble/Bobby Hudson
    11. Standards and Ethics - Norma Carr
    12. Swimming and Diving Committee - Skip Bailey
    13. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division








© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy