Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

NJCAA Membership





2012 Annual Meeting Minutes

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

Section I Opening Ceremony

A. General Session Minutes

  1.  
    1. Minutes of the Opening Ceremony / First Joint Session
    2. Executive Directors Report
    3. President's Report

Section II Meetings of Women's Division

A. Minutes of the Women's General Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday, March 31, 2012

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Basketball Committee - Division I - Katie Herrington
    2. Basketball Committee - Division II - Scott Barlow
    3. Basketball Committee - Division III - Donna Genova
    4. Golf Committee - Carl Heinrich
    5. Lacrosse Committee - Michelle Ruble/Don Dutcher
    6. Soccer Committee - Division I - Jo Ann Rogers
    7. Soccer Committee - Division III - Ron Case
    8. Softball Joint Committee - Carr/Kuiken/Musgjerd
    9. Softball Committee - Division I - Norma Carr
    10. Softball Committee - Division II - Berdy Kuiken
    11. Softball Committee - Division III - Jean Musgjerd
    12. Tennis Committee - Karen Reynolds
    13. Volleyball - Division I - Marci Henry
    14. Volleyball - Division II - Carl Heinrich
    15. Volleyball - Division III - LuAnn Zimmick

Section III Meetings of Men's Division

A. Minutes of the Men's General Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday, March 31, 2012

B. Reports of Committees

  1.  
    1. Division I Baseball Committee - David Elder
    2. Division II Baseball Committee - Rod Lovett
    3. Division III Baseball Committee - Skip Bailey
    4. Division I Men's Basketball Committee - Randy Stange
    5. Division II Men's Basketball Committee - Thom McDonald
    6. Division III Men's Basketball Committee - John Kuntz
    7. Football Committee - Roark Montgomery
    8. Golf Committee - Division I - Joe Tubb
    9. Golf Committee - Division II - Dale Vos
    10. Golf Committee - Division III - Tom Stewart
    11. Ice Hockey Committee - Jeff Wiley
    12. Lacrosse Committee - John Jackson
    13. Soccer Committee - Division I - Greg Silcox
    14. Soccer Committee - Division III - Mick McDaniel
    15. Tennis Committee - Art Becker
    16. Wrestling Committee - Al Williams

Section IV - Final Joint General Session

A. Minutes of the Final Joint Session

  1.  
    1. Saturday, March 31, 2012

B. Reports of the Committees

  1.  
    1. All American Committe - Dean Myrick
    2. Bowling Committee - Gary Broadhurst
    3. Championship Events Committee - Bryce Roderick
    4. Cross Country Committee - Division I & III - David Elder/Kurt McAfee
    5. Soccer Joint Committee - Silcox/McDaniel/Rogers/Case
    6. Districting Committee - David Elder
    7. Sport Districting Div. I - Greg Silcox
    8. Sport Districting Div. II - Rod Lovett
    9. Sport Districting Div. III - Mick McDaniel
    10. Eligibility Bylaw Proposals - Bob Zelinski
    11. Administrative Bylaw Proposals - Joe Tubb
    12. Finance and Budget Committee - Bryce Roderick/David Elder
    13. Half Marathon Committee - David Elder/Kurt McAfee
    14. Health and Safety - Norma Dycus  
    15. Leaders for Life - Kerri McTiernan
    16. Nominations and Elections Committee - Michelle Ruble/Bobby Hudson
    17. Service & Recognition Committee - Tim Drain
    18. Standards and Ethics - John Jackson
    19. Swimming and Diving Committee - Michelle Ruble/Skip Bailey
    20. Track & Field Committee - Joe Tubb / Bryce Roderick
    21. Executive Committee - Joe Tubb
    22. Membership Committee - David Elder

Section V Attendance Record

A. Legislative Assembly - Joint
B. Legislative Assembly - Joint - Guests
C. Legislative Assembly - Women's Division
D. Legislative Assembly - Men's Division


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 








© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy