Players of the Week - (April 30 - May 6)

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. - The NJCAA announced its weekly awards Wednesday for the top athletes across the country. This week's honorees were awarded for play from April 23-29.

For a complete recap of each sport vist:

BASEBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

SOFTBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

MEN'S LACROSSE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WOMEN'S LACROSSE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

MEN'S SOCCER PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

FOOTBALL PLAYERS OF THE WEEK

 

2018 NJCAA DI BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Brett Jones Walters State (TN) RHP SO
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Grant Stewart Northwest Florida State LHP SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Erik Sabrowski Cloud County (KS)  LHP SO
  4 Feb. 12-18 Ethan Koehler Seminole State (FL) LHP SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Andrew Grogan Chipola (FL) RHP SO
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Sean Chandler Iowa Western RHP SO
  7 March 5-11 Joseph Nahas Chesapeake (MD) RHP SO
  8 March 12-18 Blake Robinson USC-Sumter (SC) RHP SO
  9 March 19-25 Aaron Ashby Crowder (MO) LHP SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Aaron Ashby Crowder (MO) LHP SO
  11 April 2-8 Brad Kincaid Johnson County (KS) RHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Cole Ganopulos Chattahoochee Valley (AL) LHP SO
  13 April 16-22 Tanner Gordon John A. Logan (IL) RHP SO
  14 April 23-29 Zach Curry Barton (KS) RHP FR
  15 April 30-May 6 Josh Hendrickson Barton (KS) LHP SO

 

2018 NJCAA DI BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Jaren Shelby State College of Florida RF SO
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Collin Klingensmith Independence (KS) SS SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Rankin Woley Chattahoochee Valley (AL) UT SO
  4 Feb. 12-18 Tauren Langley Cloud County (KS) 3B SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Vinney Bailey Louisburg (NC) 1B SO
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Joey Polak Jefferson (MO) 1B FR
  7 March 5-11 Colton Burgess Connors State (OK) 1B FR
  8 March 12-18 Elliott Curtis Columbia State (TN) UT SO
  9 March 19-25 Ryan Humeniuk Indian Hills (IA) CF SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Tyler Cox MCC-Maples (MO) RF SO
  11 April 2-8 Jason Rooks Chattahoochee Valley (AL) RF FR
  12 April 9-15 Joey Polak Jefferson (MO) 1B FR
  13 April 16-22 Wyatt Davis Hutchinson (KS)  3B SO
  14 April 23-29 Mitchell Henshaw Potomac State (WV) C SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Zach Fascia Indian Hills (IA) C SO

 

2018 NJCAA DII BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Aaron Makil Chandler-Gilbert (AZ) RHP FR
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Christian Romero Patrick Henry (VA) RHP SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Billy Wall Murray State (OK)  RHP FR
  4 Feb. 12-18 Julian Smith Catawba Valley (NC) LHP SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Chas Sagedahl Southeastern (IA) LHP FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Jaxen Forrester East Mississippi RHP FR
  7 March 5-11 Brad Hanner Patrick Henry (VA) RHP FR
  8 March 12-18 Antonio Fernandez CCBC-Dundalk (MD) RHP SO
  9 March 19-25 Devin Dudal Macomb (MI) RHP SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Shemar Page Pearl River (MS) RHP FR
  11 April 2-8 Nick Antenucci Westchester (NY) RHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Sean Roberts Morris (NJ) RHP FR
  13 April 16-22 Matt Steinhoff McHenry (VA) RHP SO
  14 April 23-29 Will Freeman Jones County (MS) RHP SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Jeffrey Burch Kalamazoo Valley (MI) LHP SO

 

2018 NJCAA DII BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Cameron Horton LSU-Eunice 1B SO
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Jacob Richard LSU-Eunice CF SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Drew Smith Northeast (NE) RF FR
  4 Feb. 12-18 Dylan Menhennett Mississippi Gulf Coast 3B SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Kyran Russ Catawba Valley (NC) 1B FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Brant Blaylock Northwest Mississippi RF SO
  7 March 5-11 Jahmoi Percival Lackawanna (PA) 3B SO
  8 March 12-18 Jonny Butler Heartland (IL) CF FR
  9 March 19-25 Cameron Horton LSU-Eunice 1B SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Alex Cimaroli McHenry County (IL) SS SO
  11 April 2-8 Jacob Padilla Murray State (OK) C SO
  12 April 9-15 Charlie Harrigan Heartland (IL) 1B SO
  13 April 16-22 Jake Hall Morris (NJ) RF FR
  14 April 23-29 Cole Hansel McHenry County (IL) 1B SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Ezequias Encarnacion North Iowa Area (IA) INF SO

 

2018 NJCAA DIII BASEBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Austin Kelley Tyler (TX)  RHP SO
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Austin Kelley Tyler (TX) RHP SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Frankie Almendarez Richland (TX)  RHP FR
  4 Feb. 12-18 Michael Dinsdale Coastal Bend (TX) RHP FR
  5 Feb. 19-25 Marco Becerril Coastal Bend (TX) RHP SO
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Anthony Orta Brookhaven (TX) LHP SO
  7 March 5-11 Corey Imbriano Northern Essex (MA) RHP SO
  8 March 12-18 Aaron Mitchell Surry (NC) RHP FR
  9 March 19-25 Erik Durand Rock Valley (IL) RHP FR
  10 March 26 - April 1 Ryan Sandberg Queensborough (NY) RHP FR
  11 April 2-8 Matt Malatesta Ocean County (NJ) RHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Tim Cramer Hudson Valley (NY) RHP FR
  13 April 16-22 Jacob Blatney Tyler (TX) RHP FR
  14 April 23-29 Ryan Sandberg Queensborough (NY) RHP FR
  15 April 30-May 6 Anthony Capasso Cumberland County (NJ) RHP FR

 

2018 NJCAA DIII BASEBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week     
  2 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Rueben Sepulveda Coastal Bend (TX) 1B FR
  3 Feb. 5-11 Logan Montoya Eastfield (TX) 2B SO
  4 Feb. 12-18 Connor Kroutil Brookhaven (TX) SS SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Billy Rogers Cedar Valley (TX) CF FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Kyler Bumstead Coastal Bend (TX) RF FR
  7 March 5-11 Jared Johnson North Arkansas RF FR
  8 March 12-18 Garrett Goetz Waubonsee (IL) SS FR
  9 March 19-25 Carlos Arteaga Rock Valley (IL) 1B FR
  10 March 26 - April 1 Andrew Rodriguez Joliet (IL) 1B SO
  11 April 2-8 Michael Roberts Surry (NC) 1B FR
  12 April 9-15 Brendyn Stillman Herkimer (NY) LF FR
  13 April 16-22 Kyle Hawes Northern Essex (MA) LF FR
  14 April 23-29 Nick Martin Quinsigamond (MA) C FR
  15 April 30-May 6 Jackson Wenstrom Hudson Valley (NY) OF FR

 

2018 NJCAA DI SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Lindsay Markham-Rosario Central Florida  RHP SO
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4 Pania Monk Eastern Arizona RHP FR
  3 Feb. 5-11 Krystal Goodman Chipola (FL)  RHP SO
  4 Feb. 12-18 Liz Gollin Indian River (FL) RHP FR
  5 Feb. 19-25 Abbie Dart Tyler (TX) RHP FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Maddie Green Gordon State (GA) RHP FR
  7 March 5-11 Jaya Allen Yavapai (AZ) RHP FR
  8 March 12-18 Elisa Favela Bossier Parish (LA) RHP SO
  9 March 19-25 Monique Ashley Seward County (KS) RHP SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Victoria Vasquez McLennan (TX) RHP SO
  11 April 2-8 Celina Sullivan Butler (KS) RHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Celina Sullivan Butler (KS) RHP SO
  13 April 16-22 Summer Shockley Three Rivers (MO) RHP FR
  14 April 23-29 Hannah Shirley Wabash Valley (IL) RHP SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Stefani Zimmerman Southern Idaho RHP SO

 

2018 NJCAA DI SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Selena Bezares  St. Johns River State (FL) 1B SO
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4 Eliza Eberhard Weatherford (TX) SS FR
  3 Feb. 5-11 Evelyn Loyola  Howard (TX) C SO
  4 Feb. 12-18 Megan McDonald MCC-Maple Woods (MO) SS FR
  5 Feb. 19-25 Meghan Sexton Seminole State (FL) SS SO
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Alexis Moeaki McCook (NE) SS SO
  7 March 5-11 Kenzie Young Butler (KS) CF SO
  8 March 12-18 Shaena Robinson Marshalltown (IA) CF SO
  9 March 19-25 Chelsea Fagan Bossier Parish (LA) UT SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Erica Vessels Garden City (KS) SS SO
  11 April 2-8 Katie Glaze Trinidad State (CO) SS SO
  12 April 9-15 Ally O'Dell Olney Central (IL) SS FR
  13 April 16-22 Erin Kuba Indian Hills (IA) 3B SO
  14 April 23-29 Ashlee Snyder Salt Lake (UT) 1B SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Jaden Kline Indian River State (FL) C SO

 

2018 NJCAA DII SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28 Gaby Lopez Mesa (AZ) RHP SO
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4 Bailie Springfield Itawamba (MS) RHP SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Hallie Donald Jones County (MS)  RHP FR
  4 Feb. 12-18 Molly Jacobsen Des Moines Area (IA) LHP SO
  5 Feb. 19-25 Heather Zumo LSU-Eunice RHP FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Courtney Johannes North Iowa Area RHP SO
  7 March 5-11 Paige Lane Illinois Central RHP SO
  8 March 12-18 Molly Jacobsen Des Moines Area (IA) LHP SO
  9 March 19-25 Bailie Springfield Itawamba (MS) RHP SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Molly Jacobsen Des Moines Area (IA) LHP SO
  11 April 2-8 Molly Jacobsen Des Moines Area (IA) LHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Tijanne Ross Heartland (IL) RHP FR
  13 April 16-22 Amber Lamb Highland (IL) RHP SO
  14 April 23-29 Molly Jacobsen Des Moines Area (IA) LHP SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Karli Perque Jones County (MS) RHP SO

 

2018 NJCAA DII SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28  Madison Monson LSU-Eunice  1B FR
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4 Ryan Holmes Mesa (AZ) SS SO
  3 Feb. 5-11 Nikki Skerlong Hinds (MS)  SS FR
  4 Feb. 12-18 Sam Greninger Allen County (KS) 3B FR
  5 Feb. 19-25 Tylor Gil Phoenix (AZ) UT FR
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Rachel Stewart Kirkwood (IA) 2B FR
  7 March 5-11 Emily Henderson LSU-Eunice LF SO
  8 March 12-18 Leilani San Pedro Iowa Lakes SS SO
  9 March 19-25 Amber Stewart Lake Region (ND) 1B SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Madison Monson LSU-Eunice 1B FR
  11 April 2-8 DoniRae Mayhew Kirkwood (IA) 1B SO
  12 April 9-15 Madi McCoy Illinois Central SS SO
  13 April 16-22 DoniRae Mayhew Kirkwood (IA) 1B SO
  14 April 23-29 Halle Melone Pearl River (MS) 1B SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Kacia Hilty Cowley (KS) OF SO

 

2018 NJCAA DIII SOFTBALL PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week   
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week   
  3 Feb. 5-11  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  4 Feb. 12-18  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  5 Feb. 19-25  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Brittney Resinger Schoolcraft (MI) RHP SO
  7 March 5-11 Breanna Crown Rock Valley (IL) RHP FR
  8 March 12-18  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  9 March 19-25  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  10 March 26 - April 1  No Nominations for DIII Pitcher of the Week
  11 April 2-8 Lindsey Swanson Anoka Ramsey (MN) RHP SO
  12 April 9-15 Breanna Crown Rock Valley (IL) RHP FR
  13 April 16-22 Amber Terlaje Monroe CC (NY) RHP SO
  14 April 23-29 Bobbie Beck Brookdale (NJ) RHP SO
  15 April 30-May 6 Breanna Crown Rock Valley (IL) RHP FR

 

2018 NJCAA DIII SOFTBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Jan. 26-28  No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week   
  2 Jan 29 - Feb. 4  No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week   
  3 Feb. 5-11  No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week
  4 Feb. 12-18  No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week
  5 Feb. 19-25  No Nominations for DIII Player of the Week
  6 Feb. 26 - March 4 Jessica Kearns Harper (IL) UT FR
  7 March 5-11 Annaka Bartz Rock Valley (IL) SS So
  8 March 12-18 Salavao Veu North Dakota 1B FR
  9 March 19-25 Sarah Goff Joliet (IL) CF SO
  10 March 26 - April 1 Evelynn Resop Ridgewater (MN) CF SO
  11 April 2-8 Lindsey Swanson Anoka Ramsey (MN) UT SO
  12 April 9-15 Jessica Kearns Harper (IL) UT FR
  13 April 16-22 Shannon Gallagher Lehigh Carbon (PA) 3B FR
  14 April 23-29 Michele DiNicola Corning (NY) OF FR
  15 April 30-May 6 Talyn McClaflin Itasca (MN) INF FR

  

2018 NJCAA MEN'S LACROSSE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 March 12-18 Chris Stallings Harford (MD) GK SO
  2 March 19-25 Andrew Forte Genesee (NY) MF FR
  3 March 26 - April 1 Mark Campbell Monroe (NY) GK SO
  4 April 2-8 Anthony Irizarry Tompkins Cortland (NY) A SO
  5 April 9-15 Aaron Thorpe Hudson Valley (NY) A SO
  6 April 16-22 Jordan Brennan Genesee (NY) MF SO
  7 April 23-29 Billy Kelly Nassau (NY) GK SO
  8 April 30-May 6 TJ Ellis Howard (MD) GK SO

 

 

2018 NJCAA WOMEN'S LACROSSE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 March 12-18 Kenzie Donahue Monroe CC (NY) A SO
  2 March 19-25 Courtney Poole Harford (MD) A SO
  3 March 26 - April 1 Lily McPheeters Frederick (MD) A FR
  4 April 2-8 Molly Barden Genesee (NY) A SO
  5 April 9-15 Alyssa Baronella-O'Toole Anne Arundel (MD) A SO
  6 April 16-22 Alexis Corbitt-Fennekohl CCBC Essex (MD) A SO
  7 April 23-29 Kass Myers Onondaga (NY) A SO
  8 April 30-May 6 Rachel Wilson Harford (MD) MF FR

 

 

2017-18 NJCAA DI MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Kaelin Jackson Temple (TX) G SO
  2 Nov. 6-12 Jordan Brangers South Plains (TX) G SO
  3 Nov. 13-19 Gilbert Thomas Jr. Angelina (TX) F SO
  4 Nov. 20-26 Roti Ware East Central (MS) G FR
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Austin Slaughter Bismarck State (ND) F FR
  6 Dec. 4-12 Alonzo Verge Jr. Moberly Area (MO) G FR
  7 Dec. 11-17 Kevon Tucker Gordon State (GA) G SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Bryant Givens Northeast Mississippi  G SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 Chaz Mack Cochise (AZ) F SO
  10 Jan. 15-21 Demarcus Demonia Allegany-Maryland F FR
  11 Jan 22-28 Jalin Wimberly Andrew (GA) G FR
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Tremell Murphy Florida Southwestern State F SO
  13 Feb. 5-11 Mohamed Thiam Marshalltown (IA) G SO
  14 Feb. 12-18 Roger Davis Chattanooga State (TN) F SO
  15 Feb. 19-25 George Stanberry Volunteer State (TN) G FR
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4 Marvin Cannon Barton (KS) F FR

  

2017 NJCAA DII MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Josh Mitchell Orange County (NY) G SO
  2 Nov. 6-12 Jordan Forbes Bryant & Stratton (VA) F SO
  3 Nov. 13-19 Jordan Oliver Little Priest (NE) G SO
  4 Nov. 20-26 Stanley Taylor Richard Bland (VA) F SO
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Rudy Lopez Kishwaukee (IL) G SO
  6 Dec. 4-12 Emanuel Gant Phoenix (AZ) F FR
  7 Dec. 11-17 Virgil Walker Jr. Delta (MI) F SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Jordan Matthews South Suburban (IL) G SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 Devon Robinson Cuyahoga (OH) F SO
  10 Jan. 15-21 Anthony Lupardus Johnson County (KS) G SO
  11 Jan 22-28 Jordan Forbes Bryant & Stratton (VA) F SO
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Catoni' Collins Lake County (IL) F FR
  13 Feb. 5-11 Brian Fobbs Genesee (NY) F SO
  14 Feb. 12-18 LiDonta Hicks-Gentry Sinclair (OH) F SO
  15 Feb. 19-25 Curtis Davison Grand Rapids (MI) G SO
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4 Aziz Fadika John Wood (IL) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA MEN'S DIII BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Terrell Wigfall Bronx (NY) G FR
  2 Nov. 6-12 Collin Turner Montgomery (MD) G SO
  3 Nov. 13-19 Jarret Gmazel Joliet (IL) G SO
  4 Nov. 20-26 Dimon Carrigan Bunker Hill (MA) F FR
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Dimon Carrigan Bunker Hill (MA) F FR
  6 Dec. 4-12 Dajour Dunkley Quincy (MA) G FR
  7 Dec. 11-17 Collin Turner Montgomery (MD) G SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Tim Biakapia Pennsylvania Highlands F SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 JJ Murray Eastfield (TX) G SO
  10 Jan. 15-21 Deven Palmer Quincy (MA) F FR
  11 Jan 22-28 Isaiah Washington Mountain View (TX) F FR
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Tyler Sullivan Onondaga (NY) G SO
  13 Feb. 5-11 Jamaurie Coakley Bunker Hill (MA) G FR
  14 Feb. 12-18 Deven Palmer Quincy (MA) F FR
  15 Feb. 19-25 Damon Hunter North Country (NY) G SO
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4 Rollsky Edouard Massasoit (MA) G FR

 

 

2017-18 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Emerald Hart Northwest Kansas F SO
  2 Nov. 6-12 Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C FR
  3 Nov. 13-19 Alek Akuen Independence (KS) F SO
  4 Nov. 20-26 Anisha George Moberly Area (MO) C SO
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Ines Nezerwa Jacksonville (TX) C FR
  6 Dec. 4-10 Ryan Holder Harford (MD) G SO
  7 Dec. 11-17 Jas Hill Tallahasse (FL) G SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Cierra Johnson Shelton State (AL) G SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 Tyeisha Juhan East Mississippi G SO
  10 Jan. 15-21 Tina Stephens Florida SouthWestern G FR
  11 Jan. 22-28 Natasha Mack Angelina (TX) C FR
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Karli Seay Western Nebraska G FR
  13 Feb. 5-11 Cheah Rael-Whitsitt Miami Dade (FL) F SO
  14 Feb. 12-18 Ryan Holder Harford (MD) G SO
  15 Feb. 19-25 Kiara Knox Central Arizona F SO
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4 Tia Hay Salt Lake (UT) G SO

 

2017 NJCAA DII WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Teneithia Stewart Guilford Tech (NC) G SO
  2 Nov. 6-12 Makayla Beld Grand Rapids (MI) F SO
  3 Nov. 13-19 Armani Jackson Lakeland (OH) G FR
  4 Nov. 20-26 Lori Wardynski Gogebic (MI) G SO
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Andreal Bass Cape Fear (NC) F FR
  6 Dec. 4-10 Erynn Young Lincoln (IL) F SO
  7 Dec. 11-17 Dajah Gee Frederick (MD) F SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Lori Wardynski Gogebic (MI) G SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 Katisha Hyman Brunswick (NC) G SO
  10 Jan. 15-21 Jade Mosier Lake Michigan F SO
  11 Jan. 22-28 Nicocolly Ramalho Highland (KS) G SO
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Jacara Thompson Mott (MI) G FR
  13 Feb. 5-11 Jaynelle Robinson Monroe (NY) C SO
  14 Feb. 12-18 Delaney Bolles Muskegon (MI) F FR
  15 Feb. 19-25 Jacara Thompson Mott (MI) F FR
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4 Marcy Boler Guilford Tech (NC) C SO

 

2017 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS Class
  1 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Megan Corcoran Madison (WI) F SO
  2 Nov. 6-12 Sierra Johnson Massasoit (MA) G SO
  3 Nov. 13-19 Gina Seifert Prince George's (MD) F SO
  4 Nov. 20-26 April Hudelson Hibbing (MN) C SO
  5 Nov. 27 - Dec. 3 Katherin Ihnen Minnesota West Tech F SO
  6 Dec. 4-10 Dom Moser Northampton (PA) G SO
  7 Dec. 11-17 Gina Seifert Prince George's (MD) F SO
  8 Dec. 19 - Jan. 7 Megan Corcoran Madison (WI) F SO
  9 Jan. 8-14 Kaylee Porisch Anoka-Ramsey (MN) C FR
  10 Jan. 15-21 Tanisha Edge Columbia-Greene (NY) G SO
  11 Jan. 22-28 Tytiana Taylor North County (NY) G FR
  12 Jan. 29 - Feb. 4 Brooke Heggie Northland (MN) C FR
  13 Feb. 5-11 Madi Hecox Rock Valley (IL) G FR
  14 Feb. 12-18 Destiny Wooten Columbus State (OH) G SO
  15 Feb. 19-25 Jaida Washington Tompkins Cortland (NY) F SO
  16 Feb. 26 - March 4  No Nominations for Division III Women's Basketball Player of the Week

 

2017 NJCAA FOOTBALL OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Kurt Walding Iowa Western  QB   FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Jamal Scott Independence (KS) RB SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Reginald Colson Jr. Minnesota West WR FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Mekhi Sargent Iowa Western RB FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Jack Abraham Northwest Mississippi QB RB
  6 Oct. 2-8 Lindsey Scott Jr. East Mississippi QB FR
  7 Oct. 9-15 Mekhi Sargent Iowa Western RB FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Wyatt Steigerwald Northeastern Oklahoma A&M QB SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Josh Johnson Coahoma (MS) RB FR
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5  Jaylen Warren Snow (UT) RB FR
  11 Nov. 6-12 Kai Locksley Iowa Western QB SO

 

2017 NJCAA FOOTBALL DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1  Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Chester Graves Iowa Western  DE   FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Brandon Perce Rochester (MN) MLB SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Jason Simon Monroe (NY) OLB FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Walter Kalei Scottsdale (AZ) OLB SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Warren Saba Garden City (KS) CB FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Sam Moala Pima (AZ) DE FR
  7 Oct. 9-15 Connor Taylor Snow (UT) OLB SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Bryce Beekman Arizona Western S FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Marvin Terry Trinity Valley (TX) DE SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5  Turner Rotenberry Northwest Mississippi S SO
  11  Nov. 6-12 Emanuel Bridges   East Mississippi   MLB FR

 

2017 NJCAA FOOTBALL SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Coby Oswalt Pima (AZ)  K   SO 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Alfredo Marquez Scottsdale (AZ) K SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Tyler Dunlop Tyler (TX) K SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Mason Hunt Mississippi Gulf Coast K FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Juwan Green Lackawanna (PA) KR SO
  6 Oct. 2-8 DeMichael Harris Hinds (MS) KR SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Spencer Cole Hinds (MS) K SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Mike Kroeze Jones County (MS) K  FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Triston Bailey Coffeyville (KS) K SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5  Riley Hathhorn Northeastern Oklahoma A&M K SO
  11  Nov. 6-12 Riley Hathhorn  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M  K SO

 

 

2017 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Akean Shackleford Indian Hills (IA)  F SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 Davi Girardi Richard Bland (VA) M FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Jordan Hall Mississippi Gulf Coast F SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Reuel Erastus-Obilo Waubonsee (IL) F SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Kino Ryosuke Marshalltown (IA) F SO
  6 Oct. 2-8 Luiz Garcia Cloud County (KS)  F SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Leon Zaffonato Massasoit (MA) M FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Marcos Lucero Neosho (KS) F SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Benjamin Zamora Barton (KS) F SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov 5 Akean Shackleford Indian Hills (IA) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA DI MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Lewis Brass East Central (MO) GK  FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Matthew Shorrocks Coastal Bend (TX) GK FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Braedan Passalis St. Louis (MO) GK SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Eduardo Araujo Hagerstown (MD) GK FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Carson Tackett Northwest Mississippi GK FR
  7 Oct. 9-15 Juan Gonzalez Marshalltown (IA) GK SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Ross Dalton Indian Hills (IA) GK FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Kobe Lie Pearl River (MS) GK FR
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov 5 Ross Dalton Indian Hills (IA) GK FR

 

2017 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Luke Murphy Herkimer (NY) F  SO 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Ryan Price Genesee (NY) F SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Garrett Axtmann Hudson Valley (NY) F FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Alec Jones Montgomery (MD) F FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Garrett Axtmann Hudson Valley (NY) F FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Charlie Livesey Genesee (NY) D SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Billy Murphy Genesee (NY) F SO 
  8 Oct. 16-22 Gus Ward Herkimer (NY) M SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Charlie Livesey Genesee (NY) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA DIII MEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1  Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Roandre Wollery Herkimer (NY)  GK  SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Kevin Czuba Onondaga (NY) GK FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 No Goalies were nominated for Division III
  6 Oct. 2-8 Elias Munoz Richland (TX) GK SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Konrad Pawlikowski  Cayuga (NY) GK  SO 
  8 Oct. 16-22 David Ormiston Genesee (NY) GK SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Roandre Wollery Herkimer (NY) GK SO

 

 

 

2017 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Carly Higgins Cape Fear (NC) F FR
  2 Sept. 4-10 Maryanne De Castro Cloud County (KS) F FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Theoni Zerva Monroe CC (NY) MF FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Tessa Calabria Iowa Lakes F SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Kylie Bilek Kaskaskia (IL) F SO
  6 Oct. 2-8 Belinda Anane Navarro (TX) D SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Adrijane Felix Northwest Kansas Tech F FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Brooke Janeczek Moraine Valley (IL) F FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Kayley Garland Waubonsee (IL) F SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Joana Villanova Cloud County (KS) F FR

 

2017 NJCAA DI WOMEN'S SOCCER GOALIE OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Liv Nault Northwest Mississippi GK FR
  2 Sept. 4-10 Merrie Kate Grayson Itawamba (MS) GK FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Mandy Clark Iowa Western GK FR
  4 Sept. 18-24 Maitane Bravo Navarro (TX) GK FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Vanessa Silva Johnson County (KS) GK FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Elena Garcia Butler (KS) GK SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Lindsey Lemmons Western Wyoming GK FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Maitane Bravo Navarro (TX) GK FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Brylee Brasher Coffeyville (KS) GK SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Alanya Hannigan Cloud County (KS) GK FR

 

2017 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S SOCCER PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Hailey Arlis Joliet (IL)  F  FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Arianna Dunsworth Eastfield (TX) F FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Melissa Philips DuPage (IL) MF SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Susannah Frisch Hudson Valley (NY) F SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Mikayla Blumenstock Herkimer (NY) F FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Jessica Dowse Richland (TX) F SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Miko Yamashita Genesee (NY) F FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Hailey Arlis Joliet (IL) F FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Mikayla Blumenstock Herkimer (NY) F SO

 

2017 NJCAA DIII WOMEN'S SOCCER Goalie OF THE WEEK
  WEEK DATES PLAYER COLLEGE POS. CLASS
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Gabriela Roa Eastfield (TX) GK FR 
  2 Sept. 4-10 Gabriela Roa Eastfield (TX) GK FR
  3 Sept. 11-17 Deanna Valerien Anne Arundel GK SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Kaitlin Nadeau Hudson Valley (NY) GK SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 1 Kalyn Breckenridge Delta (MI) GK FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Rachel Todd Herkimer (NY) GK FR
  7 Oct. 9-15 Kalyn Breckenridge Delta (MI) GK FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Kalyn Breckenridge Delta (MI) GK FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Rachel Todd Herkimer (NY) GK FR

 

2017 NJCAA DI VOLLEYBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Shiloh Peleras Southern Idaho MB SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 Page Hiebert Hutchinson (KS) OH SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Caitlyn Cooper Iowa Western OH SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Jane Kickham Mineral Area (MO) RS SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 4 Isabela Dobra Tyler (TX) S FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Abby Borden Wallace State-Hanceville (AL) S SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Irina Alekseeva Iowa Western OH FR
  8 Oct. 16-22 Sun Wenting Miami Dade (FL) OH SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Madison Rhoder San Jacinto (TX) MB SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Annamarija Mikovic Lamar (CO) OH FR

 

2017 NJCAA DII VOLLEYBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS. Class
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Maeghan Pieper Central (NE)  MH SO
  2 Sept. 4-10 Fiapai'Pai' Willis Parkland (IL) OH SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Sommer Rhea Sauk Valley (IL) OH SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Ali Jenkins Cape Fear (NC) S SO
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 4 Lauren Rieck Des Moines Area (IA) MB SO
  6 Oct. 2-8 Addie Patton Lincoln Land (IL) MB SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Alivia Dew Parkland (IL) RS SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Kennedy Speer Mott (MI) MB SO
  9 Oct. 23-29 Iesha Niciu Lakeland (OH) MB FR
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Adianez Reyes Rivera Coffeyville (KS) OH FR

 

2017 NJCAA DIII VOLLEYBALL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
  Week Date Player College POS Class
  1 Aug. 28 - Sept. 3 Keishla Reyes Eastfield (TX) OH FR
  2 Sept. 4-10 Allie Rutter Columbus State (OH) OH SO
  3 Sept. 11-17 Paige Klock Herkimer (NY) MB SO
  4 Sept. 18-24 Kiera Parker Sullivan County (NY) OH FR
  5 Sept. 25 - Oct. 4 Kalli Caddell Eastfeild (TX) S FR
  6 Oct. 2-8 Ellie Burzlaff Harper (IL) RS SO
  7 Oct. 9-15 Sarah Udoni Harper (IL) MB SO
  8 Oct. 16-22 Cassidy Smith Orange County (NY) MB FR
  9 Oct. 23-29 Ellie Burzlaff Harper (IL) RS SO
  10 Oct. 30 - Nov. 5 Allie Rutter Columbus State (OH) OH SO

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?