Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Hanna Kalenta Vincennes University W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Teresa Kalinay Luzerne County Community College W Basketball III
W Cross Country III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kevin Karabin Lackawanna College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elif Karacayir Bergen Community College W Cross Country III
Superior Academic Achievement
Nassib Karimu Rowan College at Gloucester County M Outdoor Track and Field III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dana Kaufmann John A. Logan College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Christine Kazemba Minnesota West Community & Technical College W Basketball III
W Softball III
W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexander Keiswetter Allen County Community College M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Sarah Keith Indian Hills Community College W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Andrew Kelley Kalamazoo Valley Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stormi Kelley Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stephanie Kelly Howard Community College W Volleyball III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Sarah Kelton Indian River State College W Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Sierra Kemp Labette Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Taylor Kemp Labette Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Shane Kemp Kirkwood Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Blake Kemp Mesa Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Loveline Kenfack Howard Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kwin Kensley Harford Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Amanda Kent Sauk Valley Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Conner Kent Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kara Kentner Moraine Valley Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Akane Kenzaki Rockland Community College W Basketball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kyle Kephart Iowa Lakes Community College M Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Addison Kepner Indian Hills Community College W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cory Kerbs Hesston College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Madison Kesner Labette Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Madison Keysor Kirkwood Community College W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Brian Khoury Atlantic Cape Community College M Baseball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaila Kikugawa Laredo Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Zachary Killion East Central Community College M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Anna Kindvall Northeastern Junior College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Zackary King Lehigh Carbon Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashli King Heartland Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelsey King Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Austin King Seward County Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kendi King Walters State Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Mariah Kinney Ancilla College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ayla Kirby Snead State Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Cameron Kirk Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ellen Kirkness Williston State College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Richard Kirkpatrick Connors State College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alicia Kjos Ellsworth Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Megan Klees Wabash Valley College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Connor Klein Western Nevada College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Erika Kline Hagerstown Community College W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Tylan Klinker SUNY Delhi W Soccer III
Superior Academic Achievement
Thomas Klotz Howard Community College M Lacrosse
Superior Academic Achievement
Austin Klueh Cincinnati State Technical & CC M Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Lindsey Knoer Motlow State Community College W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Dara Knutson Lamar Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samantha Kohlbecker Parkland College W Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Ardijana Kolenovic Bergen Community College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Yvanne-rose Komenan CCBC Catonsville W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Michelle Konczyk Northampton Community College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Robert Koski, Jr Harford Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ansu Kourouma Bismarck State College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Camille Kovach Otero Junior College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Chase Krager Mott Community College M Baseball II
M Basketball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Angelica Kramer Itasca Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tyler Krchnavi Northampton Community College M Basketball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Lauren Krebs Kaskaskia College W Soccer I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Megan Kress Middlesex County College W Softball III
W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Austin Kretchmar Redlands Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Ashley Krier Hutchinson Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alyson Krier Hutchinson Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Konnor Kriss Colby Community College M Wrestling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachael Kromel Westmoreland County Community College W Cross Country III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kasey Krough John A. Logan College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alexa Krowiak SUNY Broome Community College W Tennis III
Superior Academic Achievement
Zakery Kruskie Delta College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mark Kubatov Indian River State College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Larra Kubinski Mineral Area College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Matthew Kuhlenberg Middle Georgia State College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grant Kukuk College of Southern Idaho M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ashley Kunes Central Community College-Columbus W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Kati Kuntz Northeastern Junior College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Emily Kunzman Ocean County College W Basketball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Gabriela Kuroda Northwest Florida State College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Willow Kuroski Columbia-Greene Community College W Cross Country III
Superior Academic Achievement
Donielle Kurvers St. Cloud Technical & Community College W Softball III
W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
April Kutz Illinois Valley Community College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement






















































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy