Home
  College Login:

Password:

  Follow NJCAA on Facebook  Follow NJCAA on Twitter

Athletes of Distinction





Academic Student-Athlete Awards
Academic Year: 2013-2014  
A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z
 
Name College Sports Award Type Print
Melina Bachtar Casper College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Grant Bachura Coffeyville Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Ryan Backus Clarendon College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
William Bacon Louisiana State University Eunice M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jennifer Badrow Sussex County Community College W Soccer I
Superior Academic Achievement
Shelby Baertsch McCook Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Robert Bagley Wharton County Junior College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jared Bailey Holmes Community College M Baseball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Whitney Baker Marshalltown Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Suncica Bakic Eastern Arizona College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Torika Baleilekutu Missouri State University - West Plains W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Katlyn Bales Eastern Florida State College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alyssa Balfe Herkimer County Community College W Softball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Lina Baquero Dodge City Community College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Ciara Barcus South Mountain Community College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Rosemarie Barnes Cumberland County College W Softball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jade Barnett Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Taylor Barnett Iowa Central Community College W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Trevor Barney SUNY Broome Community College M Ice Hockey
Superior Academic Achievement
Thomas Barnhart Butler County Community College - PA M Basketball III
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Jennifer Barry Butler County Community College - PA W Basketball III
W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Zachery Barton Garden City Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Samantha Basar Kishwaukee College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rachel Bashor McCook Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Judith Bast Navarro College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Elizabeth Batchelder Hudson Valley Community College W Golf
W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samuel Bates Daytona State College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Hilary Baxter Fashion Institute of Technology W Tennis III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittany Baxter Jackson College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Leslie Beaudoin Bismarck State College W Basketball I
W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Gabrielle Beaupre Harper College W Cross Country III
W Outdoor Track and Field III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brian Beck NonMember School M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Tucker Beerman Cincinnati State Technical & CC M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caleb Begle Lincoln Trail College M Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Behnke South Mountain Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brooke Bell Morton College W Basketball II
W Cross Country I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Rebecca Bell Morton College W Basketball II
W Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brittany Bell Alpena Community College W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Trevor Bell Garden City Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
James Bell East Mississippi Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Bellamy Dodge City Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Steve Bender Westmoreland County Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erica Benedetti Mercer County Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Scott Bennett Hagerstown Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Jacob Bennett Western Nevada College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Eric Benson Itasca Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mary Benton Shelton State Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Wendlin Berger Minnesota State Community & Technical College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Juan Berger Iowa Central Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Brandon Bernal Allen County Community College M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Scott Berryman Hagerstown Community College M Cross Country I
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mary Besler Ellsworth Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Anna Best Southeastern Illinois College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Brock Best John Wood Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Jonathan Bethea Hinds Community College M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Amy Beyer Howard Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Cali Beyer Kirkwood Community College W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
David Bialka Central Lakes College-Brainerd M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Drake Biggins Colby Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Catherine Bihm Lamar State College - Port Arthur W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Quinn Billerman New Mexico Military Institute M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Melissa Billingsley Trinity Valley Community College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Blaine Birdwell Dodge City Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Alexis Birrittella Westchester Community College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Emily Bishop Lake Land College W Softball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Carly Bishop Palm Beach State College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Maggie Black Chandler-Gilbert Community College W Golf
Superior Academic Achievement
Zackary Blair Glen Oaks Community College M Cross Country I
Superior Academic Achievement
Britton Blair Tyler Junior College M Tennis I
Superior Academic Achievement
Robert Blalock Wharton County Junior College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
William Blanchard Wharton County Junior College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Shanena Blankenship Snead State Community College W Softball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Christopher Blanton Lake-Sumter State College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Tess Blaquiere Miles Community College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Britney Bledsoe Navarro College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Trentan Bledsoe Iowa Central Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
John Bloom Marshalltown Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Alyx Bloom Hutchinson Community College W Basketball I
W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Caitlin Boeckman Allen County Community College W Cross Country I
W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Barbara Boehler Brookdale Community College W Softball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Jaden Bolmer Garden City Community College W Cross Country I
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Nathan Bond Daytona State College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Laura Bonds Lincoln Land Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Louis Bongiovanni Riverland Community College M Basketball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Christopher Bonk Garden City Community College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
David Bonney Ii Phoenix College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mitchell Bonnstetter Iowa Central Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Phalen Booker Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Kailey Boone Southern Union State Community College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Dylan Boone Arkansas Baptist College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mollie Borowiak John A. Logan College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kendra Bosecker Vincennes University W Indoor Track & Field
W Outdoor Track and Field I
Superior Academic Achievement
Gabriella Bottles Butler County Community College - PA W Softball III
W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Caleb Bounds North Central Missouri College M Baseball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Heather Boutwell Pearl River Community College W Softball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Peter Bowe Waubonsee Community College M Baseball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ryan Bowie Wallace State Community College-Hanceville M Golf I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Max Boyso Moraine Valley Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Travis Brandt Indian Hills Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Wesley Brantley Fort Scott Community College M Basketball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Connor Bravard Iowa Western Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Arturs Bremer Columbia State Community College M Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Nicholas Breslin-spinnato CCBC Essex M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Alyson Bressie Butler Community College - KS W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kimberly Brewer College of Southern Maryland W Volleyball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Paris Bridges Jefferson College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Luke Briesath Madison College M Golf III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Lachlan Brinkley Hill College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Justin Brister Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College M Football
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brian Broat Mohawk Valley Community College M Bowling
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brett Brockpahler Minnesota State Community & Technical College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kelly Broderick Finger Lakes Community College W Basketball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Cody Brooks Dakota College at Bottineau M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Kaylee Brooks Weatherford College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Shanise Brooks Seward County Community College W Basketball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Morgan Broussard Western Nebraska Community College W Volleyball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Shae Brown Minnesota State Community & Technical College W Volleyball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Brittney Brown College of Central Florida W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kory Brown Muskegon Community College M Baseball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Anna Brown Highland Community College - Illinois W Volleyball II
Superior Academic Achievement
Erika Brown John Wood Community College W Basketball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Raven Brown Sandhills Community College W Golf
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Yakcob Brown St. Louis Community College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Curtis Browne Bergen Community College M Outdoor Track and Field III
Superior Academic Achievement
Kelsey Brungs Hill College W Softball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Samual Brunner Dodge City Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Ashley Bryen Seminole State College W Tennis I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Kaylee Buch Des Moines Area Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Grant Buchanan Colby Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Paige Buchholz Monroe Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Anna Buckley Fashion Institute of Technology W Volleyball III
Superior Academic Achievement
Delaney Buckley Herkimer County Community College W Softball III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Austin Budke Hutchinson Community College M Basketball I
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Matthew Bunnell Iowa Central Community College M Cross Country I
M Half Marathon
M Indoor Track & Field
M Outdoor Track and Field I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Paul Burd Rock Valley College M Golf III
Superior Academic Achievement
Sean Burgess South Mountain Community College M Golf II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Nicole Burline Mohawk Valley Community College W Soccer III
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Bailey Burnett Allen County Community College W Softball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Burnett Highland Community College - Kansas M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Victoria Burnham Hinds Community College W Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Thomas Busbice Iowa Western Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jacob Bush East Central Community College M Baseball II
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Stormie Bush Allen County Community College W Softball II
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
Tyler Buss Coffeyville Community College M Baseball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Erik Bussey Trinidad State Junior College M Baseball I
Superior Academic Achievement
Megan Butler Gadsden State Community College W Volleyball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Jansen Butler North Idaho College W Basketball I
Exemplary Academic Achievement
Mark Buys, Jr Holmes Community College M Football
Superior Academic Achievement
Garrett Byler Hesston College M Soccer I
Exemplary Academic Achievement






















































© 2014 National Junior College Athletic Association - All Rights Reserved - About - Contact - Privacy Policy